Customi Z

Customi Z,

Given name: カスタマイZ
Family name:
Alternate names: CustomiZ, Customi-Z
Birthday: Mar 20, 2012
Member Favorites: 24
The band formed with Gorou Kurihara, Daichi Izumi, Hiroki Terasaka, and Kenta Matsui in 2012 with no band name at EBiDAN The Live. They received their band name as Customize in May of the same year. The band name was changed to Custumi Z in October 2013 when Matsui left and HAMA joined. They sang anisong covers like "Hare Hare Yukai" and "Secret Base" before their debut. They officially debuted on August 27, 2014. Customi Z aimed to be a great rock band in the anisong industry.

GORO a.k.a Goro Kurihara (Vocals & Guitar, Birthday: January 12, 1996, Group leader) Color: Red

HAMA (Vocals, Birthday: April 15, 1996) Color: Purple

DAICHI a.k.a Daichi Izumi (Drums, Birthday: June 1, 1996) Color: Yellow

HIROKI a.k.a Hiroki Terasaka (Bass, Birthday: December 1, 1996) Color: Green

Ex-Member: Kenta Matsui who voiced Nova of Pankis! 2-jigen.

Source: Japanese Wiki of Customi Z

Starchild page
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
K: Return of Kings
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Kurage no Shokudou
add Theme Song Performance
Sakamoto desu ga?
add Theme Song Performance (OP)
Shounen Hollywood: Holly Stage for 49
add Theme Song Performance (ED 4 & 9)
Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Anisong Rock Band Customi Z Announces Disbandment

Anisong Rock Band Customi Z Announces Disbandment

Customi Z announced on Monday that they will disband. Each member has considered their future and after a long discussion, decided that disbanding is the best more

Meganefetishh | Aug 21, 8:02 PM
I am their biggest fan since forever, wh this happening :(

Rob19MAL | Jul 11, 5:26 PM
Breaking up now.

milkteahoney | May 30, 10:19 PM
COOLEST is the best song ever

Mirai_Yanagawa | May 9, 10:08 PM

nanyatimz | Apr 28, 5:42 AM
Amazing OP! I bought your CD and it arrived today!

nehnehneji | Apr 11, 6:38 PM
Loved Kai and new OP 'Coolest' is perfect for Sakamoto!

This made me laugh a bit too much :P

shizaman | Apr 11, 8:52 AM
Sakamoto OP is amazing

tsubasalover | Feb 17, 7:46 AM
Kurage no Shokudou Theme "Shiosai (潮騒)". GORO also voices main character in Kurage no Shokudou.

ImFranciele | Dec 30, 2015 11:11 AM
In love for "Kai" the ending song from Return of Kings <3

tsubasalover | Oct 2, 2015 10:42 AM
Kai, K: Return of Kings ED

Write a Comment