Caribu, Marley

Caribu, Marley

Given name: 麻礼
Family name: 狩撫
Alternate names: Garon Tsuchiya, 土屋 ガロン, カリブ・マーレィ, marginal, Yuuhou Hijikata, ひじかた 憂峰, Dark Master, ダークマスター, Tsubakiya no Minamoto, 椿屋の源
Birthday: 1947
Website: http://caribumarley.web...
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Tsuchiya Garon, was born 1947 in Tokyol, started his mangaka career in 1979. He died on January 7, 2018.

In 1986, completed his first major works in collaboration with Makata Akyo, in Ahomansu and Meisouou Boodaa. Afterwards, Tsuchiya collaborated with draftsman Kawaguchi Kaiji for the title, Tokishozo Disturbs and Losses. In 1992-1993 he collaborated with Taniguchi Jirou for the manga Ao no Senshi, Knuckle Wars and Live! Odyssey.

He also collaborated with Imashiro Takashi for the manga Takopon. He has collaborated with mangaka Minegishi Nobuaki for the manga Oldboy which the 2003 film, Oldboy directed by Park Chan-Wook is based on.

(Source: AniDB, edited)

Associated names:
- Marley Caribu (狩撫麻礼, カリブ・マーレィ)
- marginal
- Hijikata Yuuhou (ひじかた憂峰)
- Dark Master (ダークマスター)
- Tsubakiya no Minamoto (椿屋の源)

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Top 10 Adult Manga That Will Shake You To The Core!

Hey, just because you're getting older doesn't mean that you have to grow out of manga. There's a ton of excellent adult manga that are guaranteed to keep you a fan of the medium for life!

by MisterD98

1,040,277 views