Higgins, Kate

Alternate names: Kate Davis
Birthday: Aug 16, 1969
Website: http://www.katehiggins....
Member Favorites: 426
More:
Catherine "Kate" Davis Higgins (born August 16, 1969) is a voice actress and singer. She was born in Charlottesville, Virginia. She is best known as the English voice of Sakura Haruno on the hit anime series Naruto, and more recently Saber from the anime "Fate/Stay Night" as well as the ps2 port Fate/Realta Nua. As of 2010, she is now the official voice of Miles "Tails" Prower of the SEGA series Sonic the Hedgehog. She has also been credited under the name of Kate Davis.

Higgins earned a degree in music from Auburn University. She is a trained pianist who studied with the jazz pianist, Bob Richardson.

Tina Armstrong in "Dead or Alive Xtreme 2" (VG) (English)

Twitter: @TheKateHiggins

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Apr 18, 12:07 PM
nodame
yuko, ami, megumi, miss sagara, sakura, akira, megumi, zephris, hisui, nanao, karin, retsu, mamori, talho, saber, megumi, virgina,


HeroVladimir93 | Aug 16, 2021 11:39 AM
Happy birthday, Kate! Keep doing what you do best!


MrRyanNess | Jul 11, 2020 2:12 AM
Good


DawnHibiki | Oct 4, 2019 6:54 PM
She's a great voice actress and singer! I really like her IF in the Hyperdimension Neptunia series.


The_Anonymous28 | Sep 12, 2019 8:46 PM
My favorite Kate Higgins roles:
1. Sakura Haruno (Later Sakura Haruno-Uchiha) of Naruto series.
2. Ami Mizuno/Sailor Mercury of Sailor Moon (Viz Media dub)
3. Lissa of Fire Emblem Awakening
4. Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty/Chloe/Glitter Breeze of Smile PreCure/Glitter Force.
5. Pauline of Super Mario Odyssey


Aiaigasa | Jul 1, 2019 7:41 PM
GODDESS


Shining_Falcon | Feb 12, 2019 2:29 PM
"Violet Snow" from Violet Evergarden English ver. (Kate Higgins) with Lyrics.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JzmaJ60YOAs

"Violet Snow" from Violet Evergarden in 5 Languages.
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a8vvXTCp2kA

This song was used as a insert song in the final episode of the anime. She should have a staff entry for Theme Song Performance in the english vocal version of "Violet Snow" from Violet Evergarden. Sung in 5 languages with Kate Higgin's being equal to Aira Yuuki's Japanese version. None are listed on the anime page, except Aira Yuuki for "Believe in..." during ep 9.

Here's the full list for "Violet Snow."
Composer: Satomi Kawasaki, Evan Call
Singers:
Aira Yuuki (Japanese)
Kate Higgins (English)
Michelle Michina (French)
Freda Li (Chinese)
Kang Min-joo (Korean)

And on side note, Kate Higgins also sang "Jump Up, Super Star!" from Super Mario Odyssey and I'm looking forward to her return in the final Code Geass movie as C.C.


Yomisuki | Feb 12, 2019 1:39 PM
Unohana and Sakura = Cool :D


The-Sublimer-One | Apr 23, 2018 1:26 PM
Best Saber your opinion is invalid


Josiah-Joestar | Feb 4, 2018 9:44 AM
sakura and sailor mercury it's interesting to see her voice both characters it's like one's a bitch and the other is patient, cool and calm so its good to see a decent contrast played by the same voice actress


Write a Comment