Takada, Yuuzo

Given name: 裕三
Family name: 高田
Alternate names: Yuzo Takada
Birthday: Mar 21, 1963
Website:
Member Favorites: 22

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Maesstrom | Aug 1, 2021 5:21 AM
Great mangaka


Theo1899 | Mar 17, 2021 8:02 AM
Hey look it's the guy from all the 90s Hayashibara anime.


AllenVonStein | Nov 24, 2015 8:25 AM
One of my fav mangaka , i liked 3x3 Eyes.


kanon-chan | Dec 28, 2011 4:15 AM
Yuzo Takada is among my top favorite manga-ka, he writes excellent stories and his cast of characters are likeable. I also like how he makes his female protagonists, they tend to have admirable qualities about them.


almozayaf | Jan 16, 2010 4:43 AM
@tehnominator
you have a point he one of my fav mangaka
but tell 2002 he have nothing but 3x3 it will be good to see his other works animeted


tehnominator | Oct 15, 2009 3:30 AM
It's a shame hardly anyone knows this guy any more even after his saga of 3x3 Eyes.


Write a Comment