Saitou, Takao

Given name: 隆夫
Family name: 斎藤
Alternate names: さいとう・たかお
Birthday: Nov 3, 1936
Website: http://www.saito-pro.co...
Member Favorites: 25
More:
Birth place: Wakyama prefecture, Japan

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Golgo 13' Creator Takao Saitou Dies at 84

'Golgo 13' Creator Takao Saitou Dies at 84

Publishing company Shogakukan announced on Wednesday that manga author Takao Saitou, known for creating Golgo 13, passed away on September 24 at 10:42 a.m due to pan...read more

Winners of 23rd Tezuka Osamu Cultural Prize Announced

Winners of 23rd Tezuka Osamu Cultural Prize Announced

The winners of the 23rd Tezuka Osamu Cultural Prize have been announced. 11 nominees were chosen from volumes published last year with votes and recommendations fro...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sefiroz | Jan 8, 6:22 PM
R.I.P


EduPac | Oct 10, 2021 12:12 PM
RIP


8000fknime-7118 | Oct 8, 2021 8:33 PM
RIP


TBSM | Oct 4, 2021 8:41 PM
The last of an era, we shall never see this beautiful drawing style again. R.I.P Legend.


CRXWLEY666 | Oct 3, 2021 10:44 PM
RIP


OldSkoolBrayan | Oct 2, 2021 5:43 PM
R.I.P. Takao Saito (1936-2021)


Shizuru- | Oct 2, 2021 1:08 PM
RIP


Madlad1388 | Oct 1, 2021 11:39 AM
Rest in peace, King.


Rogerhunter | Sep 30, 2021 2:34 PM
F


P-D-Ace | Sep 30, 2021 12:06 PM
Rest in peace


Write a Comment