Tsukioka, Sadao

Tsukioka, Sadao

Given name: 貞夫
Family name: 月岡
Alternate names: Hiroo Oono, 大野寛夫
Birthday: May 15, 1939
Website:
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Also known as: Oono Hiroo (大野寛夫)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Arabian Nights: Sindbad no Bouken
add In-Between Animation
Asobo Toy-chan
add Animation Director
Asobo Toy-chan
add Director
Asobo Toy-chan
add Theme Song Lyrics
Dracula no Uta
add Director
Gokuu no Daibouken
add Episode Director
Gulliver no Uchuu Ryokou
add Key Animation
Ookami Shounen Ken
add Episode Director
Ookami Shounen Ken
add Character Design
Ookami Shounen Ken
add Theme Song Lyrics
Ookami Shounen Ken
add Animation Director
Ookami Shounen Ken
add Original Creator
Ookami Shounen Ken (Movie)
add Episode Director
Ookami Shounen Ken: Arabia no Kaijin - Ma no Iwa no Kettou
add Episode Director
Otogi no Kuni no Birthday
add Animation Director
Sarasoujuu no Hana no Iro
add Director
Senya Ichiya Monogatari
add Key Animation
Shin Tenchi Souzou
add Director
Tobacco to Hai
add Episode Director
Tobacco to Hai
add Screenplay
Wanpaku Ouji no Orochi Taiji
add In-Between Animation
Wonder-kun no Hatsu Yume Uchuu Ryokou
add Key Animation
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of 2015 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of 2015 Tokyo Anime Awards Announced

Winners of the Tokyo Anime Awards have been announced for 2015. Animation of the Year Frozen (Film) Ping Pong The Animation (Television) Runners-Up Stand By Me Dorae...read more

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment