Hojo, Tsukasa

Given name:
Family name: 北条
Alternate names: Tsukasa Houjou
Birthday: Mar 5, 1959
Website: http://www.hojo-tsukasa...
Member Favorites: 243
More:
Hometown: Kitakyushu, Japan
Blood type: O

He studied technical design while still at Kyushu Sangyo University, where he began to draw manga.


Tsukasa Hojo is also Takehiko Inoue's mentor (knowed as mangaka of Slam Dunk) and longtime friend of Fist of the North Star creator Tetsuo Hara. Hojo did the character design of Reina, who was introduced in the 2006 movie Hokuto no Ken: Raō Den - Jun'ai no Shō.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News