Nakazawa, Masatomo

Nakazawa, Masatomo

Given name: まさとも
Family name: 中澤
Birthday: Feb 14, 1983
Website: http://haikyo.co.jp/pro...
Member Favorites: 329
More:
Real name: Masatomo Nakazawa
(中澤 匡智)
Birth place: Nerima, Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 170 cm

Blog
Twitter: @masatomo_
GREE Profile

Became freelance on June 2016, signed onto Tokyo Actor's Consumer's Cooperative Society (Haikyou) on December 2016.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Feb 14, 2:13 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


yaoienthusiast | Jan 3, 3:35 PM
naww he worked for ybc😭😭 great work nonetheless


Rena1Circulati0n | May 3, 2021 9:02 PM
As much as I hate Yarichin B club with a burning passion, but he's also voice acted a certain priest in the game enstars.


ZembuDaisuki | Apr 24, 2021 12:00 PM
Clear and Haruki were Angels to listen to, definitely loved his voice ♡


AoiZoldyck | Mar 20, 2021 1:25 PM
I came for Haruki and saw Yarichin Bitch club...


chitanda-0- | Mar 7, 2021 3:17 PM
"If we spread Yarichin Bitch Bu to the world, I'm sure the world will be peaceful."

ah, i see, you're a man of culture as well


Mewra | Feb 17, 2021 2:12 AM
most beautiful voice i have ever heard in my entire life and i'm not exaggerating. truly angelic.


AngeloUchiha | Feb 13, 2021 2:11 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


tsubasalover | Dec 31, 2020 10:27 PM


botanbutton | Dec 9, 2020 5:49 PM
Daddy


Write a Comment