Hiroe, Rei

Given name: 礼威
Family name: 広江
Alternate names: TEX-MEX
Birthday: Dec 5, 1972
Website: http://www.din.or.jp/~r...
Member Favorites: 285
More:
Birth place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: O
Doujin circle: TEX-MEX

Twitter: @hiroerei
Blog: http://13xs.blog93.fc2.com/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Original Anime 'Re:Creators' Announced for 2017

Original Anime 'Re:Creators' Announced for 2017

The January 2017 edition of Shogakukan's Monthly Sunday GX is revealing that an original anime project titled Re:Creators will be slated for 2017. Rei Hiroe (Or...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
BebeHillz | May 10, 10:18 PM
Is it true that the author stopped writing and finishing black lagoon cuz he was to busy drawing hentai lmao?!?!?
He has a page on nhentai


MonadProxyy | Dec 9, 2021 5:06 AM
One of the my favourite authors, dudes a fucking chad! Hope he gets better


snowykevin | Oct 14, 2021 5:17 PM
@yinaku seethe and cope harder


yinaku | Oct 8, 2021 4:12 PM
It wants to make strong female characters, but it just knows how to make vulgar girls half-naked for a stupid public that thinks it's cool to see a girl who only knows how to express herself by making sentences based on: fuck, motherfucker, etc... pitiful. They are not warriors but bitches who just deserve to be slapped in the face and to be re-educated.


PentagramShogoki | Sep 16, 2021 11:52 AM
Black Lagoon is one of my favourite mangas, not only because the hot chicks (Revy, Roberta, Balalaika, etc) and the gangster theme, but how it treats nihilism and deals with some dark themes as being nothing or no one, living in the edge of death and knowing how to deliver this to the public. Props to Rei Hiroe, who is now fighting a heavy depression that has sunk him for 10 years. Your work is amazing, man. I hope you are okay, not only because I want more Black Lagoon but, of course, I want you to be safe and happy.


HibiChika | Aug 30, 2021 5:35 AM
inb4 he commits miura to black lagoon.


iiMischiev | Aug 26, 2021 8:50 PM
Black lagoon and re:creators


CoffeeDemon | Aug 6, 2021 10:44 PM
Love your work. Hope things get better for you, work on what gives you joy.


Tendou-kun | Jul 27, 2021 9:33 AM
He has depressions, please be kind and don't insult him.


AndersonRonin | Jul 13, 2021 12:13 AM
Black Lagoon
master


Write a Comment