Hiroe, Rei

Hiroe, Rei

Given name: 礼威
Family name: 広江
Alternate names: TEX-MEX
Birthday: Dec 5, 1972
Website: http://www.din.or.jp/~r...
Member Favorites: 103
More:
Birth place: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Blood type: O
Doujin circle: TEX-MEX

Twitter: @hiroerei
Blog: http://13xs.blog93.fc2.com/
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bikini Warriors
add Original Character Design (Hunter)
Black Lagoon
add Original Creator
Black Lagoon Omake
add Original Creator
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail
add Original Creator
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
add Original Creator
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Black Lagoon
add Story & Art
Black Lagoon
add Art
GM Rimix
add Story & Art
Gunparade March
add Story & Art
Hisuikyou Kitan
add Story & Art
Manga of the Dead
add Art
Phantom Bullet
add Story & Art
Shook Up!
add Story & Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

TV Anime Project for 'Bikini Warriors' Figure Series Announced

TV Anime Project for 'Bikini Warriors' Figure Series Announced

A new TV anime project based on Hobby Japan and Megahouse's figure collaboration Bikini Warriors has been announced. The official website for the anime, which o...read more

Manga 'Black Lagoon' To Be Resumed

According to the official blog of Hiroe Rei, the serialization of Black Lagoon was announced to be resumed in January or February on Sunday GX magazine after three y...read more

Comments
Cnon | May 31, 2:14 PM
stop drawing hentai and finish black lagoon already!!


ilash | Feb 3, 12:19 PM
I watched black lagoon recently, I loved it. I want more of it, judging from people commenting here i can say, we all love black lagoon and we all want more of it. Please please please continue the manga or make anime original? anything to satisfy my soul with black lagoon


Giannikas | Nov 26, 2015 6:38 PM
Giff Black Lagoon please!!


TBSM | Sep 30, 2015 4:48 PM
Rei, you bloody perverted hooligan! You have a pool of Black Lagoon devoted fans and yet you'd rather draw hentai ? Come on.


XxFalconEyexX | Feb 28, 2015 1:20 PM
Soo little episodes, soo many fans. WE NEED MORE BL!


animeruler1 | Jan 6, 2015 1:08 PM
Is there news of black lagoons return? Its been nearly a year since the last chapter came out


FullmetalCarrot | Sep 29, 2014 2:13 PM
Any news on BL coming back? This guy dropped off the map again a while back, hope his doujin drawing vacation is over soon. Need to see a conclusion to this epic manga.


ThelemaRevy | Jun 10, 2014 10:29 AM
Your a cool guy Rei. Good fucking work. Roanapur reminds me of Cadaques where i used to live. Regards.


Gucciboy19 | Apr 12, 2014 2:47 PM
Are they going to make an season 4 of black lagoon on TV,because the last episode ended like a cliffhanger and I was so upset when the next year and another past by, I was like did the black lagoon crew quit on his fans? The story of black lagoon was amazing and the art of it was beautiful.you guy did great but we need more of revy and rock, we need it on tv because people like me like to watch the story and heard the feelings that the character on the show give to us.please let me know if you guys are think about making a 4 season????


TBSM | Apr 11, 2013 11:40 AM
Hey Rei, just to let you know that I follow Black Lagoon since 2003, I was reading it in french back when Kabuto edition were still of this world. At the time, I had purchased the volumes 1 and 2 and when I came back to the library, the guy told me that BL hadn't worked and they'd stopped the publication.....what an asshole ! He could simply had told me that he had'nt any clue, fucking old geezer. Later I found the volume 3, quickly followed by 4 & 5, than Kabuto production entered in bankrupty :-/ So I turneed to VIZ media and the english publication, I ain't shitting you when I say that I perfected my english because I was eager to read Black Lagoon. Well you probably won't read this but I don't care, I wan't you to know that your fans are still out there and are very happy that Black Lagoon is back on track.


Write a Comment