Kouda, Masato

Kouda, Masato

Given name: 雅人
Family name: 甲田
Alternate names: Masato Coda
Birthday: Oct 24, 1971
Website:
Member Favorites: 5
More:
He worked as a music composer for Capcom after graduating from the Kunitachi College of Music. He left the company in 2003 and founded Design Wave in 2007, and is still working as a composer for video games.

He is known for his work on the Devil May Cry and Monster Hunter series.

Twitter: @mtocoda
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
add Music
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova Cadenza
add Music
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC
add Music
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari
add Music
Chain Chronicle: Haecceitas no Hikari Part 1
add Music
Junketsu no Maria
add Music
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
add Music
Mahou Sensou
add Music
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Sz_23 | Sep 20, 1:02 PM
so, this genius guy is the composer of my amazing KonoSuba ending theme?


DeadWulfGT | Mar 16, 1:42 PM
KonoSuba´s OST was brilliant!


kikohunter | Jan 29, 7:39 PM
Definitely a good composer, KonoSekai has some goos stuff.


eau-wreck-uh | Aug 21, 2014 10:02 AM
more work please, your efforts on MH franchise is terrific


Tengai | Apr 12, 2014 1:53 PM
This guy deserves more.
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova's music is good, he is good.


Eriol | Jan 4, 2014 1:52 PM
He made a brilliant job in Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio.


Akanezora | Dec 29, 2013 9:30 PM
His work on Ars Nova, was totally brilliant.
Underrated composer.


MinegardeHunter | Nov 25, 2013 2:51 AM
I respect him, as a Monster Hunter fan. His score will always be my favorite :)


OverChasm | Jul 19, 2013 5:25 AM
Kouda Masato composed the music for the PSP game Conception: Ore no Kodomo wo Unde Kure! and the upcoming sequel.
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4dLFfQ67K7Q


Write a Comment