Eiki, Eiki

Given name: 栄貴
Family name: 影木
Alternate names: Eiko Naitou, 内藤 栄子
Birthday: Dec 6, 1971
Website: http://www.kozouya.com
Member Favorites: 140
More:
Real name: Eiko Naitou (内藤 栄子)
Bloodtype: A

Eiki Eiki is Taishi Zaou's collaborator. She has published several solo manga, one joint manga with Zaou Taishi and numerous doujinshi. They go by the circle name Kodomo Keibitai and publish alone as well as with Zaougumi under the name Kozouya. As she collaborates with Zaou so much, you can guess that their preferred subject matter is yaoi.

(Source: junjou.net)

She is the grandchild of former Prime minister of Japan Noboru Takeshita, and the older sister of DAIGO, who since April 2007 is the vocalist of the J-Rock band BREAKERZ, and was formerly the Visual Kei musician DAIGO☆STARDUST.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/eikieikiblog/
Blog 2: http://blog.livedoor.jp/eiki2/ (with Tsuda Mikiyo)

Twitter: @eikieiki1206

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jul 26, 8:01 AM


guddi | Jun 25, 2021 11:54 AM
So basically Love Stage is sort of based on her life?? she's kinda amazing


Luisito14 | Jul 12, 2020 9:29 PM
@Gikiseima So??? And it is "boy x boy". When it is with women, is "girl x girl", so, when it is with men, is "boy x boy"


RSoraiza | May 12, 2020 8:04 PM
i didn't not watch love stage. but the story and characters are great and i'm yaoi fan too


dist4nte | Feb 15, 2020 12:30 AM
Please add. Koisuru zetsumetsu idenshi omega


RobertBobert | Jan 6, 2018 2:51 PM
Lol, I thinking about who she reminded me of with her eyes. Hi, DAIGO's Oneechan :)


Gvendoline | Apr 1, 2016 5:24 AM
What a fujoshi.


pennyiscute | Sep 15, 2014 6:51 PM
Love Stage!! obtained an English license through VIZ Media! SuBLime will release the first volume in print and digital in May 2015.

I am super excited for this! XD

This update was bought to you by English Licensed Manga Club


Gikiseima | Sep 11, 2014 8:09 AM
dude x dude


BriBri812 | Jun 20, 2014 4:04 PM

Happy Love Stage got an anime, if only Super Lover and Honto Yajuu can get one...


Write a Comment