Akasaka, Aka

Given name: アカ
Family name: 赤坂
Alternate names: Hariko Ogawa, 小川ハリ子
Birthday: Aug 29, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 5,939
More:
Twitter: @akasaka_aka
pixiv: #3127667

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai' and 'Kuzu no Honkai' Creators Launch New Manga

'Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai' and 'Kuzu no Honkai' Creators Launch New Manga

Aka Akasaka, creator of Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen, and Mengo Yokoyari, creator of Kuzu no Honkai, announced via Twitter on Thursday ...read more

'"Oshi no Ko"' Author Aka Akasaka Launches New Manga

'"Oshi no Ko"' Author Aka Akasaka Launches New Manga

Aka Akasaka, the author of "Oshi no Ko" and Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen (Kaguya-sama: Love is War), is pairing with manga ar...read more