Wakakusa, Kei

Given name:
Family name: 若草
Birthday: Oct 2, 1949
Website: www.imagine-music.co.jp...
Member Favorites: 10
More:
Wakakusa Kei is a composer and arranger.
Real name: Saitou Tooru (斉藤 徹)
Born: Yamagata Prefecture, Japan.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
YusukeU | Sep 14, 2021 8:28 AM
Wakakusa, your composition in Go crosses barriers, almost reaches perfection, it was phenomenal, thank you.


solidss | Oct 4, 2020 3:36 PM
Hikaru no Go is masterpiece you cannot get bored of it


haydenluvsanime | Aug 24, 2020 12:24 AM
romeo has a very swag ost


solidss | Jul 14, 2020 11:56 AM
He is underrated hidden gem I love all his work
Listen to Kami no Itte
It is the pinnacle of all anime soundtracks


DooMWhite | Apr 8, 2020 11:50 AM
That Hikaru no Go OST... Sooo good, my friend.


AbenobHashish | May 17, 2016 1:04 PM
Romeo no Aoi Sora soundtrack is great, thank you.


MadLane | Apr 19, 2016 12:05 PM
Hikaru no Go Music was Outstanding, GodLevel, i need to ear more from him


Vanessa | Aug 7, 2015 10:42 AM
hikaru no go = awesome music


ToG25thBaam | Apr 25, 2014 6:32 AM
Loved your Hikaru no Go soundtracks, good job, and thanks.


yamagoop | May 4, 2013 7:47 PM
The Hikaru no Go soundtrack was phenomenal. Thank you so much!!!


Write a Comment