Yuuki, Masami

Given name: まさみ
Family name: ゆうき
Alternate names: Shuji Sato, 佐藤 修司
Birthday: Dec 19, 1957
Website: http://www.yuukimasami....
Member Favorites: 21
More:
Male
Sagittarius
Real name: Shuji Sato (佐藤 修司)
Born: Kutchan, Abuta District, Hokkaido, Japan
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan

Twitter: @masyuuki

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Theo1899 | Nov 21, 2021 8:36 AM
@Vexem All Patlabor anime credit "Headgear" as the original creator so it's more of a team effort, Oshii and Masami Yuuki included.


haydenluvsanime | Nov 3, 2020 4:01 AM


Kudo | Jun 18, 2019 1:14 PM
Assemble Heart, Patlabor, Tetsuwan Birdy <33


Tachi007 | Jan 17, 2019 9:39 PM
Love this guy for making Tetsuwan Birdy, then CONTINUING it into Evolution. HIghest praise for this man


Dark_Weebs | Jul 28, 2018 8:52 PM
Birdy is one of best badass female anime characters … Thanks for creating Tetsuwan Birdy


pseudipto | May 5, 2018 10:00 PM
He has the perfect old manga art style, like kurt vonnegut of art styles. Completely perfect, nothing more, nothing less.


syncrogazer | Mar 28, 2018 4:16 PM
A shame that Oshii seems to overshadow this guy when it comes to Patlabor. Assemble Insert was fun.


HELLSATAN | Aug 10, 2014 9:15 AM
Anyone knows where I can read every chapter or ja ja ume grooming boboto and mangafox only have upto chapter 26 and there are 200 chapters?


JCDRANZER | May 17, 2014 5:06 PM
His works are just AWESOME. I wish someone would scanlate his latest manga, Hakubo no Chronicle.


Swagyosha | Jul 27, 2013 3:01 PM
Cool guy.


Write a Comment