Takahashi, Kazue

Takahashi, Kazue

Given name: 和枝
Family name: 高橋
Birthday: Mar 20, 1929
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Real name: Ooizumi Kazue (大泉和枝)
Birthplace: Ootawarashi, Tochigi Prefecture, Japan
Date of death: March 23, 1999
Presumed cause of death: bone marrow cancer
Blood type: AB

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 16th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 15th Seiyuu Awards were announced via Nippon Cultural Broadcasting's internet radio program, "Chou! A&G+." The ceremony was held a...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AlessiCo | Jun 21, 2021 11:53 PM
rip


Inudrew | Aug 21, 2020 12:12 PM
So glad their is an award dedicated after her.


watcher257 | Jun 3, 2020 11:58 AM
child tanuki, queen himeka, shoutarou, pincho, honekewa, RIP


MrRyanNess | May 26, 2020 11:40 PM
RIP


Write a Comment