Sawada, Kazuko

Sawada, Kazuko

Given name: 和子
Family name: 沢田
Alternate names: Kazuko Shibata
Birthday: Sep 23, 1940
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth name: Kazuko (和子) Shibata (柴田)
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B

She changed her stagename to 沢田和猫 (same reading), and has worked for Aoni Production in the past.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Spring 1982
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sukun 1
add
TV, Spring 1982
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Thomas
add
TV, Spring 1980
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Benkei
add
TV, Spring 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
General Neshia
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Amore
add
TV, Spring 1976
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
General Joket
add
TV, Spring 1975
Main 
0 Favorites 
Don Chuck
add
TV, Fall 1974
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kabuto, Shiro
add
TV, Spring 1974
Main 
4 Favorites 
Izumi, Ken
add
TV, Fall 1973
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hayami, Junpei
add
TV, Winter 1973
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Kabuto, Shiro
add
TV, Fall 1972
Main 
0 Favorites 
Hoshi, Kentarou
add
TV, Winter 1970
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Nakazawa
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Sep 23, 2:52 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Sep 22, 2:34 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


arisakairi | Mar 18, 7:04 PM
Ken?? WKWKWKWKWKWKWKWKWKWKWKWKWK


haydenluvsanime | Nov 27, 2020 1:41 AM


Ashhk | Mar 1, 2020 5:31 PM
CHARGING! GO!


watcher257 | Feb 25, 2020 9:03 AM
jupei, ken, shiro, amore


MidnightSunset25 | Jun 7, 2019 4:03 PM
Her voice really fits Nakazawa


Write a Comment