Jin

Jin,

Given name:
Family name: じん
Alternate names: ZOWLS, Shizen no Teki-P, 自然の敵P
Birthday: Oct 20, 1990
Website: http://jinjinsuruyo.blo...
Member Favorites: 622
More:
Birth place: Rishiri Island, Hokkaido, Japan

Jin, also known as Shizen no Teki-P (自然の敵P), is a sound producer, composer, and arranger from Japan.

Jin was born on October 20, 1990 on Rishiri Island. He was influenced by his keyboardist uncle and started learning keyboard at the age of 6. He has also been influenced by bands such as THE BACK HORN and composers such as Satoru Kosaki.

He is a relatively new producer, having only been active since early 2011, but is quickly becoming well known. On September 30, 2011, Jin submitted the song "Kagerou Days" (カゲロウデイズ) to Nico Nico Douga. The song quickly gained popularity and has since been viewed more than 3,000,000 times.

Twitter: @jin_jin_suruyo
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
18if
add Theme Song Composition (ED5)
18if
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED5)
Children Record
add Theme Song Arrangement
Children Record
add Theme Song Lyrics
Children Record
add Theme Song Composition
Days
add Theme Song Composition
Days
add Theme Song Lyrics
Daze
add Theme Song Arrangement
Daze
add Theme Song Composition
Daze
add Theme Song Lyrics
Kagerou Daze: In a Day's
add Original Creator
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Composition (OP, ED, Insert Songs)
Mekakucity Actors
add Series Composition
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Lyrics (OP, ED, Insert Songs)
Mekakucity Actors
add Script
Mekakucity Actors
add Original Creator
Mekakucity Actors
add Producer (Music Producer)
Mekakucity Actors
add Theme Song Arrangement (OP)
Mekakucity Actors
add Music
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Arrangement (ED)
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Composition (ED)
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Lyrics (ED)
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Arrangement
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Composition
Nihonbashi Koukashita R Keikaku
add Theme Song Lyrics
Nisekoi:
add Theme Song Composition (OP)
World Calling
add Theme Song Composition
World Calling
add Theme Song Arrangement
World Calling
add Theme Song Lyrics
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Kagerou Daze
add Story
Kagerou Daze
add Story
Nirvana
add Story
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments
Arikat | Jul 2, 3:49 PM
love you


Sempaiazusa | Feb 9, 12:33 AM
I bet him can be the best music producer and story creater ever


tsukimorilen97 | Oct 12, 2016 9:34 AM
Novel was captivating, music was addicting. Nothing much to say except for extremely gifted :) The anime was not that bad either, it's just that the ending was extremely rushed and compressed. There are a lot of hidden elements and information in it, provides us with more information about the entire plot of Kagerou Project in general. Favourite songs are Summertime Record, Lost Time Memory, Ayano no Koufuku Riron and Yuukei Yesterday <3


downnotacross | Mar 27, 2016 7:16 PM
Great composer, less than average writer. He's not doing what he's supposed to do, shame the fame got to his head.


ko4aru | Nov 23, 2015 5:55 PM
THAnk JINN


JewellTH | Sep 16, 2015 4:36 AM
Awesome.


Lovely | Jun 10, 2015 12:52 PM
Yobanashi Deceive is great.


Script | Feb 10, 2015 7:33 AM
Outer Science c:


onlydawgs | Dec 19, 2014 7:38 AM
THANK YOU!!


Yukari_Kasuga | Dec 18, 2014 3:14 AM
KAGEPRO <3


Write a Comment