Yamano, Satoko

Yamano, Satoko

Given name: さと子
Family name: 山野
Birthday: Aug 2, 1963
Website: http://www.ask7.jp/yama...
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Birth name: Satoko (智子) Yamano (山野)
Hometown: Higashiosaka, Osaka, Japan
Blood type: O

Hobbies: cooking, English conversation, planting herbs, visiting Disneyland

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/satokosmile/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/#!/YamanoSatoko

Voice Acting Roles

City Hunter 2
add

Makihara, Kozue

 
Supporting 
Makihara, Kozue
Saint Seiya: Kamigami no Atsuki Tatakai
add

Freya

 
Supporting 
Freya
Shin Maple Town Monogatari: Palm Town-hen
add

White, Sheila

 
Supporting 
White, Sheila
Topo Gigio
add

Gina

 
Supporting 
Gina
Yumemiru Topo Gigio
add

Gina

 
Supporting 
Gina
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Oz no Mahoutsukai (1986)
add Theme Song Performance (Opening ("Fancy Girl"))
Tongari Boushi no Memole: Marielle no Housekibako
add Theme Song Performance
Two Down Full Base
add Theme Song Performance (OP & ED)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kitsukishi | Mar 18, 2019 8:12 PM
Los ópenings y éndings que cantas en Maple Town Monogatari y Shin Maple Town Monogatari: Palm Town-hen
son hermosos. Los tengo descargados en el cel y me encanta oírlos de vez en cuando.


TNAXXX | Sep 4, 2018 7:20 AM
she sang Doraemon 1979 opening song :3


Write a Comment