Oxley, Kate

Alternate names: Kate Borneman, Kate Bornemann, Kelly Green
Birthday: Sep 17, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 45

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Mar 10, 2021 6:20 PM
arrest me
akane, misaki, cathernine , nanami, mai, renka, marie, nanami


herine | Mar 3, 2016 3:38 PM
I don't really like her voice, but she is skillful and she did Akane justice. I liked that she sounded very reasonable and reliable. I did not like her playing Raime though (too annoying for my taste). Still need to check out her other roles.


UltimateSSJZeroX | May 30, 2015 7:17 PM
I love her as Akane Tsunemori & Misaki Kirihara.

Really hope she gets more roles!


Flameh | Feb 14, 2015 6:40 PM
Loved her as momo <3


olivesandwax | Oct 16, 2014 6:02 AM
She could be a BIT more expressive as Akane... but overall, the tone of her voice fits for her and I enjoy her performance.


sunjay140 | Aug 29, 2014 6:43 PM
She's also great as Akane from Psycho Pass!


AquarionLife | Jul 15, 2014 10:20 PM
I always love her as Momo<3 Please do more Kate <3 Your so cool


AkatsukiUlquiora | Mar 3, 2014 5:54 PM
not bad not bad at all Darker Than Black & Psycho-Pass


sunjay140 | Aug 13, 2013 5:24 AM
She does a great job as Misaki Kirihara in Darker Than Black.


mastereatsleep | Jan 2, 2013 12:28 AM
I want to hear more of her too.

Seems like Zach Bolton is the only ADR at Funimation giving her work anymore. :(


Write a Comment