Terakawa, Aimi

Terakawa, Aimi

Given name: 愛美
Family name: 寺川
Alternate names: Aimii, Aimin
Birthday: Dec 25, 1991
Website: http://aimi-sound.com/
Member Favorites: 1,037
More:
Birthplace: Hyogo Prefecture, Japan
Blood Type: A
Nickname: Aimii, Aimin

Aimi is a voice actress affiliated with Hibiki.

She used her full name for her voice actress career and Aimi (愛美) for her singer career, but she started to use the latter for both since December 2013.

She was one of 3rd ANIMAX Anison Grand Prix Finalists with Sayaka Sasaki.

She has a younger sister, Chiharu, who was a member of 22/7 until February 2021 and joined Hibiki on September 2021.

Twitter: @aimi_sound
Artist Staff Twitter: @aimistaff
Profile: hibiki-cast.jp/aimi/
Artist Official site: https://aimi.info/

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 1, 6:30 AM
New Album AIMI SOUND Releasing July 13, 2022
https://moca-news.net/article/20220501/2022050122000a_/01/


tsubasalover | Mar 21, 2:12 AM
Anisama 2022 and She Will Attend on August 26
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/470504


rktales | Mar 10, 7:06 AM
amazing work on Kasumi!!!! and Nanako <3


tsubasalover | Feb 23, 4:01 AM


Kracken | Feb 15, 4:57 PM
GWS my queen <3


tsubasalover | Feb 15, 3:54 AM
Limiting Activity to Tend Sickness
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/465804


ANTIENTROPY | Jan 20, 5:09 PM
Really surprised by some of the older openings/endings and older songs she did! She actually has really good vocal range... she's definitely talented - plus knowing how to play the guitar ? I hope she gets more roles outside of bushiroad projects


AngeloUchiha | Dec 26, 2021 8:09 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


mashy_xd | Dec 25, 2021 1:34 AM
thank you for voicing kyoko from d4dj


Shuukashuu | Dec 24, 2021 8:50 PM
Otanjoubi Omedetou Aimii 🥳🎉


Write a Comment