Shiina, Gou

Given name:
Family name: 椎名
Alternate names: Go Shiina
Birthday: May 16, 1974
Website: http://twitter.com/cnago
Member Favorites: 166
More:
Masaru Shiina (椎名豪 Shiina Masaru?), better known as Go Shiina, is a Japanese video game composer employed at Namco Bandai Games.

Birthplace: Yokohama, Japan
Occupation: Composer
Instrument: Keyboard

Notable Compositions:
Mr Driller: Drill Land
Tales of Legendia
God Eater

Discography: http://vgmdb.net/artist/977

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

TAAF 2022 Anime of the Year Winners Announced

TAAF 2022 Anime of the Year Winners Announced

The winners of the Anime of the Year categories from the Tokyo Anime Award Festival 2022 (TAAF 2022) were announced on Thursday. A panel of judges selected the winne...read more

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2019

Winners of the 2019 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AugustoMamilo | Jun 10, 7:39 AM
His work for Idolmaster is amazing


Dkb0512 | Dec 29, 2021 8:46 AM
below comment is dumb


Nikorasuuuu | Dec 19, 2021 3:49 AM
I hate Kimetsu


ExperienceLD | Oct 13, 2021 1:51 PM
Code Vein has amazing ost


Lil_Slugger_ | Aug 2, 2021 3:34 PM
Great work in Kyousougiga


praisethevillain | Feb 10, 2020 8:04 PM
Kimetsu no Yaiba OST is great. Kind of gives me Nier: Automata vibes sometimes.


Askaa | Feb 7, 2020 1:50 AM
GOD work in kimetsu no yaiba


Slarkero | Dec 17, 2019 9:49 AM
Nice work on Code Vein.


Erassed | Nov 24, 2019 1:35 PM
that troll


bnp | Nov 21, 2019 7:50 AM
Ruined his own career because of some religious insertion. Yikes


Write a Comment