BUMP OF CHICKEN

BUMP OF CHICKEN,

Given name:
Family name: BUMP OF CHICKEN
Alternate names: バンプ・オブ・チキン
Birthday: Feb 11, 1996
Website: http://www.bumpofchicke...
Member Favorites: 1,171
More:
BUMP OF CHICKEN is a Japanese rock band consisting of four members. The name 'Bump of Chicken' had the intended meaning 'Attack of Coward'.

Motoo Fujiwara (藤原 基央)
Birthday: April 12, 1979
Blood type: O
Height: 176cm
Motoo Fujiwara "FujiKun" is the composer, lyricist, guitar, and main vocalist of the group. He has written most of the music, and has also drawn the artwork for their albums 'The Living Dead' and 'Yggdrasil.'

Hiroaki Masukawa (増川 弘明)
Birthday: December 20, 1979
Blood type: A
Height: 180cm
Hiroaki Masukawa "Hiro" is the guitarist of the group, and also writes most of the hidden joke tracks for albums. He is referred to as the shy member of the group, and calls himself pessimistic.

Yoshifumi Naoi (直井 由文)
Birthday: October 9, 1979
Blood type: A
Height: 168cm
Yoshifumi Naoi is the bassist of the group, and is referred to as the "crowd pleaser." Also known as Chama. He jokes that he "falls ill exactly four times a year." He also calls himself an anime and game otaku, and a "rare genius."
Twitter: @boc_chama

Hideo Masu (升 秀夫)
Birthday: August 10, 1979
Blood type: A
Height: 166cm
Hideo Masu is the drummer and the creator of the band. He describes himself as an introvert. He also mentions that he has good eyesight, cannot write kanji well, likes to go outdoors, and often gets headaches.

Youtube: @BUMPOFCHICKENch

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Sep 15, 3:50 AM
Spy x Family Part 2 OP "SOUVENIR"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/493890


GreatestSaltboy | May 5, 12:06 PM
Love them


tsubasalover | Feb 13, 3:50 PM
Detective Conan Movie 25: Halloween no Hanayome Theme "Chronostasis (クロノスタシス)"
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/465523


TheRailTracerMAL | Jan 25, 4:31 PM
Awesome


Zeovern | Jan 21, 4:04 AM
<3


Glazeado | Jan 21, 3:40 AM
GOAT


Kaustubh15 | Nov 30, 2021 9:42 AM
Fucking amazing Op for 3-gatsu no lion


Nerou | Jul 11, 2021 5:06 PM
Gekkou in Karakuri Circus is my favorite :)


Aoi_Blue | May 6, 2021 8:25 PM
Gotcha! is Banger


Hatreddd | Apr 7, 2021 6:58 AM
GOTCHA! WAS KINO AS FUCK THANKS MAN


Write a Comment