Fujiko, Fujio (A)

Fujiko, Fujio (A)

Given name: 不二雄Ⓐ
Family name: 藤子
Alternate names: Motoo Abiko, 安孫子 素雄
Birthday: Mar 10, 1934
Website:
Member Favorites: 29
More:
Real name: Abiko, Motoo 安孫子素雄.
Birthplace: Himi, Japan
Gender: Male
Date of Death: April 7, 2022

Motoo Abiko and Hiroshi Fujimoto used to write together under the pen name of "Fujiko Fujio." After many successful comics, they broke up in 1987. Motoo Abiko continued under the name of "Fujiko Fujio (A)" and Hiroshi Fujimoto under the name of "Fujiko F. Fujio."

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

'Doraemon' Co-Creator Fujio A Fujiko Dies at 88

'Doraemon' Co-Creator Fujio A Fujiko Dies at 88

Prolific manga creator Fujio A Fujiko, best known for Ninja Hattori-kun (Ninja Hattori), Warau Salesman (The Laughing Salesman), and co-creating Doraemon, died on Th...read more