Yanagi, Naoki

Given name: 直樹
Family name: 矢薙
Birthday: Nov 1, 1972
Website: http://www.nagiii.tv/
Member Favorites: 14
More:
Also known as: Tomoki Yanagi
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies: cooking, making sweets
E-mail: alpha@nagiii.tv

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Oct 31, 2021 3:11 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 1, 2020 7:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Oct 31, 2019 8:40 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


charmecia5 | Feb 14, 2012 1:27 AM
love him for voicing mytho and manabu kun!


Lady_Kura | Nov 20, 2011 9:57 AM
Mythoooo ! <3 <3 <3


StreetFighter | Nov 14, 2011 6:57 PM
- Japanese Rupert Grint -

Mind blown


TohKat | Aug 19, 2011 2:10 PM
Perfect Mytho. ^^


Nolongerusedxx | May 9, 2010 7:22 AM
He looks like Japanesse Rupert Grint <lol2>


Tsundere | Oct 17, 2009 8:38 PM
I loved him as Renji and Cacao. I Wish he had more roles!


hirahira | Jun 24, 2009 9:12 AM
He did such a great job as Evil Mytho. Too bad he doesn't have more roles


Write a Comment