Ogawa, Shinji

Given name: 真司
Family name: 小川
Birthday: Feb 19, 1941
Website: http://www.herringbone....
Member Favorites: 17
More:
Died: March 7, 2015 (aged 74)

Blood type: O
Birth place: Denenchofu, Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Birth name: Haruhiko Ogawa (小川 治彦)

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Spring 2016
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Marcenas, Ronan
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Vers Rayvers, Rayregalia
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Vers Rayvers, Rayregalia
add
TV, Summer 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Mihara, Torata
add
TV, Spring 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kazama, Ryuu
add
TV, Winter 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Idea
add
TV, Summer 2013
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Yasaka, Heitarou
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tooyama, Ginshirou
add
Movie, 2013
Main 
1 Favorites 
Okamura, Kouji
add
Movie, 2013
Supporting 
50 Favorites 
Void
add
TV, Fall 2012
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Dr. Faker
add
Special, 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Moran, Edgar
add
OVA, 2012
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Toudou, Heikurou
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Turan, King
add
TV, Spring 2011
Supporting 
2 Favorites 
Dr. Faker
add
OVA, 2010
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Caxton, Shane
add
Movie, 2010
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tooyama, Ginshirou
add
Special, 2010
Supporting 
44 Favorites 
von Stresemann, Franz
add
OVA, 2010
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Marcenas, Ronan
add
TV, Winter 2010
Supporting 
44 Favorites 
von Stresemann, Franz
add
TV, Spring 2009
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Hiura, Hajime
add
TV, Fall 2008
Supporting 
44 Favorites 
von Stresemann, Franz
add
TV, Fall 2008
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Shirooka, Katsurou
add
OVA, 2008
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
of the Fourth Dimension, Baron
add
OVA, 2008
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Pennyworth, Alfred
add
Special, 2008
Supporting 
44 Favorites 
von Stresemann, Franz
add
TV, Fall 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hayashi, Tadaaki
add
TV, Winter 2007
Supporting 
44 Favorites 
von Stresemann, Franz
add
OVA, 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kadowaki
add
TV, Summer 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Brest, Dr.
add
Movie, 2006
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tooyama, Ginshirou
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hazama, Kagemitsu
add
TV, Spring 2006
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Furumizu, Tatsuoki
add
TV, Winter 2005
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Richardson
add
OVA, 2003
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kaiser
add
OVA, 2001
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Herbert, Gill
add
TV, Fall 2000
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Herbert, Gill
add
TV, Spring 1998
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gordon
add
OVA, 1997
Main 
2 Favorites 
Pyron
add Airing
TV, Winter 1996
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Tooyama, Ginshirou
add
Movie, 1995
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Diplomat
add
OVA, 1994
Main 
5 Favorites 
Genya
add
OVA, 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Raichi
add
OVA, 1992
Supporting 
5 Favorites 
Genya
add
Movie, 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Serinentius
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Narrator
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bucky-Wise
add
Movie, 1991
Main 
1 Favorites 
Terada, Takashi
add
TV, Fall 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chief, Buster
add
Movie, 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fukushima, Takahiro
add
TV, Winter 1988
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Errol, James
add
TV, Winter 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Somenman
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hawood
add
OVA, 1987
Main 
1 Favorites 
Major
add
TV, Spring 1987
Supporting 
3 Favorites 
Hyou
add
TV, Winter 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Chin, Taiken
add
TV, Fall 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Troubadour of Paris
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards

Winners of the 10th Seiyuu Awards were announced today at a ceremony at the Nippon Cultural Broadcasting (JOQR) Media Plus Hall in Tokyo. The event was simultaneous...read more

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

News Briefs for Mar 9 - 15

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
YUKIE_OREKI | May 22, 4:20 PM
franz ;-;;;;;


RyuKazumaki | Apr 27, 2020 10:31 PM
so that's why dr. faker isn't in arc v


SpeedRoidGenm | Nov 10, 2018 5:31 AM
R.I.P Dr. Faker and Akados Gill!! Love u


SpeedRoidGenm | Nov 10, 2018 5:31 AM
His void was incredible.


HarryRambod22 | Dec 12, 2017 1:17 AM
His void was incredible.


Tengai | Dec 10, 2015 2:38 AM
Sucks to know that he is dead :/
Rest in peace~


99nour | Nov 1, 2015 8:04 PM
Rest in Peace.


Claire-Stanfield | Mar 18, 2015 10:46 PM
Franz R.I.P Milch!! Love u


AllanMiranda | Mar 18, 2015 3:07 PM
RIP, Ogawa-san.


Magito | Mar 18, 2015 7:03 AM
RIP


Write a Comment