Oono, Marina

Oono, Marina

Given name: まりな
Family name: 大野
Alternate names: Chihiro Kanzaki, 神崎 ちひろ, Hiromi Katayama, 片山 裕美
Birthday: Apr 5, 1972
Website:
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Birth name: Hiromi Katayama (片山 裕美)
Hometown: Hiroshima, Japan
Blood type: O

She has announced via her Twitter in April 2018, that she will retire on December 31, 2019.

Twitter: @hamievhk
Voice Acting Roles
Aoi Umi no Tristia
add
Carat, Faury 
Main 
Carat, Faury
Bakuretsu Tenshi
add
Kazami, Shiho 
Supporting 
Kazami, Shiho
Chikyuu Bouei Kigyou Dai-Guard
add
Nakahara, Chiaki 
Supporting 
Nakahara, Chiaki
Eien no Aselia
add
Redspirit, Oruphaliru 
Main 
Redspirit, Oruphaliru
Eiken: Eikenbu yori Ai wo Komete
add
Harumachi, Komoe 
Supporting 
Harumachi, Komoe
Kiriya Hakushaku Ke no Roku Shimai
add
Kiriya, Sumire 
Main 
Kiriya, Sumire
Seihou Tenshi Angel Links
add
Aihara 
Supporting 
Aihara
Soul Link
add
Nitta, Aki 
Supporting 
Nitta, Aki
Soul Link Special
add
Nitta, Aki 
Supporting 
Nitta, Aki
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Marina Oono Ends Her 19 Years of Seiyuu Career

Seiyuu Marina Oono Ends Her 19 Years of Seiyuu Career

Seiyuu Marina Oono has announced via her Twitter account on Monday that she will retire at the end of next year. She mentioned that she was blissful for being able t...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Fran | Apr 14, 7:31 PM
@Whoahoho doesnt it mean the same thing?


Whoahoho | Apr 14, 12:04 PM
Man, why do them Japs used the word "retire" when in reality they're actually quitting????


tsubasalover | Apr 13, 8:15 AM
@djsquelch I just checked, she is not listed as voicing Rin Rin from Keitai Shoujo Solitaire - Spider according to Japanese wiki.


watcher257 | Jan 20, 6:57 PM
chiaki, shiho, sumire, aki, faury


Shujinkou-kun | Dec 4, 2016 9:02 PM
By the way, she also voiced this new hentai: Imakara Atashi...... as Yayoi Takatsuki (heroine)


ZackDeMars | Dec 22, 2014 1:44 PM
omggggg no thanks


djsquelch | Oct 20, 2014 6:49 AM
I'm fairly certain she does the voice for Rin Rin on Keitai Shoujo Solitaire - Spider. (There are two other voices that I'm not sure about.) Can anyone confirm that Oono voices Rin Rin, please?


Nasty001 | Oct 17, 2012 9:29 AM
EEEEEEWWWWW


Nachtwandler_21 | Nov 12, 2010 11:29 AM
Reading Soul Link VN now. Aki's voice is really good )


rubyfate | Apr 4, 2010 8:52 AM
nice, she voiced some of my favorite Visual Novel Characters
Orpha and Aki Nitta~ loli-ness xD


Write a Comment