Kawano, Marina

Kawano, Marina

Given name: マリナ
Family name: 河野
Alternate names: 河野万里奈
Birthday: May 21, 1990
Website: http://www.kawanomarina...
Member Favorites: 15
More:
Winner of 4th ANIMAX Anison Grand Prix. She major debut as 河野マリナ (Marina in Katakana) from Sony Music Artists, where she stayed until 2016. She changed her name back to her real name 河野万里奈 (Marina in Kanji) when she changed agency to DEAR☆STAGE (Same agency as Dempagumi.inc., Moso Calibration, AIKATSU☆STARS!, STAR☆ANIS, Mia REGINA and more).

@marina148cm
Blog
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
A-Channel
add Theme Song Performance (Opening)
A-Channel+smile
add Theme Song Performance
Arata naru Sekai: World's/Start/Load/End
add Theme Song Performance
Hanamonogatari
add Theme Song Performance
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Natsume Yuujinchou Shi
add Theme Song Performance (Ending)
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
add Theme Song Performance ((ED))
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits
add Theme Song Performance (AG7)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | May 20, 8:41 PM
It seems like she's still active under her real name (Marina showing as Kanji instead of Katakana), as there was a single released last September and there was a live commemorating 5 years since major in May 19)


yutshu_chan_lord | Mar 13, 10:43 PM
respect man...


raisen052000 | May 11, 2017 2:12 AM
I discovered her during the credits of NieR: Automata, a game on PlayStation® 4. She literally cried while singing and I felt how deep the song touched her. One of the best moments in the game. Domo arigatou gozaimasu, Kawano-san!
Also, this was the song she was singing: https://youtu.be/LvUkTSC-BcA


tsubasalover | Jun 28, 2014 11:18 PM
Saikyou Ginga Ultimate Zero: Battle Spirits ED PV (incomplete, but quite long) + TV Spot of ED and OP
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WdwleyEwhh4

http://avex.jp/kobatatsu/ag7.php


tsubasalover | Jun 20, 2014 7:47 AM
AG7 (new and limited time unit) for new Battle Spirit ED
http://animeanime.jp/article/2014/06/20/19161.html


tsubasalover | Jun 7, 2014 10:14 AM
Hanamonogatari ED: Shirushi (Japanese title go to source, for MAL currently has problem with displaying it.)
https://twitter.com/nisioisin_anime/statuses/475290337947054080


Tynker | Oct 28, 2013 5:27 PM
That ED on Monogatari is really good. Easily one of my favourite.


tsubasalover | Aug 27, 2013 11:27 PM
Monogatari Series: Second Season ED2: "Sono Koe wo Oboete Iru (その声を覚えてる)"


Goshka-kokoshka | Jun 10, 2013 2:34 AM
She has a very soothing voice!


tsubasalover | Feb 21, 2012 11:03 AM


Write a Comment UPDATE: the [img][/img] tag is currently unavailable.