Fukuyama, Masaharu

Fukuyama, Masaharu

Given name: 雅治
Family name: 福山
Birthday: Feb 6, 1969
Website: http://www.fukuyamamasa...
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Blood type: O
Height: 180cm (5'11")
Weight: 69kg
Nicknames: Masha, Masha-nii, Fuku-chan
Debut: 1990, with "Tsuioku no Ame no Naka"

A Japanese singer-songwriter, guitarist, record producer, actor, radio personality, and photographer from Nagasaki, Nagasaki Prefecture. He is one of the top male artists of Japan, and is a member of the entertainment company Amuse, Inc. He is known for his deep, low voice.

His debut as a seiyuu is the role of Fukuyama Masaaki, a character in Doraemon created based on his image.

Discography:

Studio albums
1990: Dengon
1991: Lion
1991: Bros.
1992: Boots
1993: Calling
1994: On and On
1998: Sing a Song
2001: F
2006: 5 Nen Mono
2009: Zankyō

Compilation albums
1995: M Collection: Kaze o Sagashiteru
1999: Magnum Collection 1999 "Dear"
2003: Magnum Collection "Slow"
2010: The Best Bang!!

Other albums
1999: Rendezvous 1
1999: Rendezvous 2
2000: Kissin' in the Holy Night
2001: Live Fukuyamania
2002: The Golden Oldies
2005: Acoustic Fukuyamania
2006: Another Works
2007: Galileo Original Soundtrack

Number-one singles
1994: "It's Only Love/Sorry Baby"
1995: "Hello"
1995: "Message"
1999: "Heaven/Squall"
2000: "Sakura Zaka"
2000: "Hey!"
2003: "Niji/Himawari/Sore ga Subete sa"
2004: "Naitari Shinaide/Red x Blue"
2006: "Milk Tea/Utsukushiki Hana"
2009: "Keshin"
2009: "Hatsukoi"
2010: "Hotaru/Shōnen"
2011: "Kazoku ni Narou Yo/Fighting Pose

Filmography:

Dramas
Ashita ga Aru Kara (TBS, 1991)
Ai wa Dōda (TBS, 1992)
Homework as Shuji (TBS, 1992)
Hitotsu Yane no Shita as Kashiwagi Masaya (Fuji TV, 1993)
Itsuka Mata Aeru as Konno Shin'ichi (Fuji TV, 1995)
Hitotsu Yane no Shita 2 as Kashiwagi Masaya (Fuji TV, 1997)
Meguri Ai as Nakata Shuji (TBS, 1998)
Furuhata Ninzaburō as Hori Gaku (Fuji TV, 1999, season 3, ep35)
Perfect Love (Fuji TV, 1999)
Bijo ka Yajũ as Nagase Hiromi (Fuji TV, 2003)
Tengoku no Daisuke e as Iida Youhei (NTV, 2003)
Galileo as Yukawa Manabu (Fuji TV, 2007)
Galileo: Episode Zero as Yukawa Manabu (Fuji TV, 2008)
Ryōmaden as Sakamoto Ryōma (NHK, 2010)

Films
Atlanta Boogie (1996)
Perfect Love (1999)
Suspect X as Yukawa Manabu (2008)
Amalfi: Megami No Hoshu as Shogo Saeki (Special Appearance) (2009)

Television Show
Fukuyama Engineering (TV Asahi, 2002)
Voice Acting Roles
Doraemon (2005)
add Airing
Fukuyama, Masaaki 
Supporting 
Fukuyama, Masaaki
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Doraemon Movie 32: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima - Animal Adventure
add Theme Song Composition
Doraemon Movie 32: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima - Animal Adventure
add Theme Song Performance
Doraemon Movie 32: Nobita to Kiseki no Shima - Animal Adventure
add Theme Song Lyrics
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Arekia | Feb 18, 9:44 AM
Why are you so charming? (/////)


gamebito | Nov 3, 2013 9:26 PM
i want to bear his children


Write a Comment