Kurosaki, Maon

Kurosaki, Maon

Given name: 真音
Family name: 黒崎
Alternate names: Maonkurosaki
Birthday: Jan 13, 1988
Website: http://ameblo.jp/kurosa...
Member Favorites: 360
More:
Twitter: @kurosakimaon
Youtube: @maongue

Nickname: Ojou (ヲ嬢), which means Otaku lady (Otaku no Ojou-sama;オタクのお嬢さま).

A multi-genre anisong singer-songwriter. She is also in ALTIMA (old project) and KOTOKO x ALTIMA (new project).

Also active as an illustrator, w. name Maonkurosaki
https://runasoleil.shopselect.net/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

MAL Staff Picks: Fall 2020 Opening Themes

26 staff members judged 39 songs to bring you our definitive ranking of nearly every opening theme this season!

by Shymander

66,628 views