Yamakawa, Kotomi

Yamakawa, Kotomi

Given name: 琴美
Family name: 山川
Birthday: Mar 12, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 11
More:
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Blood type: A

Also Known as: Nana Hosoda (細田 なな), Aya Satome (早乙女 綾), みわ 梢子, Aoi Satome (早乙女 碧), 高藤 まりあ, 西中光, 大葉 じゅん

Non-anime roles:
Bernadette Egan in "Suikoden V" (VG)
Flare in "Suikoden IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Mai Kitagawa in "IZUMO2 学園狂想曲" (Visual Novel)
Nifsara in "Suikoden V" (VG)

Staff in:
Negima! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP1, OP8, ED4)
Negima!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP7/ED6)

Profile: haikyo.co.jp
Twitter: @dekakoto

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Mar 11, 2:53 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Mar 11, 2021 4:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 11, 2021 4:12 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 12, 2020 4:37 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 14, 2019 4:17 AM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


watcher257 | Apr 23, 2018 3:49 PM
cattleya, ako , haruna, satomi, nozomi, ryouka, ginko, yubelluna, nozomi , mai


VaisuKaguya | Mar 12, 2016 9:01 AM
Happy birthday!


suixdream | Oct 28, 2010 7:16 AM
Cattleya~! :D


Write a Comment