Kataoka, Tomie

Kataoka, Tomie

Given name: 富枝
Family name: 片岡
Birthday: Nov 2, 1944
Website: http://www.seinenza.com...
Member Favorites: 0
More:
Birth name: Tomiko (富子) Kataoka (片岡)

Hometown: Chiba, Japan
Blood type: A+

Cast in:
Alps Stories: My Annette (TV) as Morelle
Bagi, the Monster of Mighty Nature (movie) as Aunt
Case Closed (TV) as Mariko (eps 22-23)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as VT
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Tome-san
Dr. Slump & Arale-chan Ncha! Penguin Mura wa Hare no chi Hare (movie); Mamangadon
Elec-king The Animation (TV)
Flower Witch Mary Bell (TV) as Bongo's Mother
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Highschool! Kimengumi (TV) as Supaiko Satsujin
(The) Kabocha Wine (TV)
Katri, Girl of the Meadows (TV) as Henriika
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Reba/Reva
A Little Princess Sara (TV) as Aunt Eliza
Mermaid Forest (TV) as Oba-chan
Millennium Actress (movie) as Mino
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Matchmaker (ep 11)
Obatarian (special) as Kinuyo
Ochamegami Monogatari Korokoro Poron (TV) as Persephone
Once Upon a Time [Windaria] (movie) as Isis
Plawres Sanshiro (TV) as Tetsuya's Mother (ep 17)
Rumiko Takahashi Anthology (TV) as part-timer (ep 6); Ruriko Tonegawa's mother-in-law (ep 4)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hana
Sherlock Hound (TV)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV) as Moran
Time Patrol-Tai Otasukeman (TV)
Tsuyoshi Shikkari Shinasai (TV) as Ikawa Yoshiko
Uchuusen Sagittarius (TV)
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Yanagiume
Warau Salesman (TV)
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV)

Voice Acting Roles
City Hunter
add
Otora 
Supporting 
Otora
Cowboy Bebop
add
Terpsichore, Victoria 
Supporting 
Terpsichore, Victoria
Dirty Pair OVA
add
Snow White 
Supporting 
Snow White
Dr. Slump Movie 06: Arale-chan N-cha! Penguin Mura wa Hare Nochi Hare
add
Mamangadon 
Main 
Mamangadon
Seirei no Moribito
add
Matchmaker 
Supporting 
Matchmaker
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Airing
Kumata 
Supporting 
Kumata
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Airing
Mrs. Dokudami 
Supporting 
Mrs. Dokudami
Sore Ike! Anpanman
add Airing
Makura Kozou 
Supporting 
Makura Kozou
Soul Eater
add
Mabaa 
Supporting 
Mabaa
Tanoshii Muumin Ikka
add
The Groke 
Supporting 
The Groke
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment