Baishou, Chieko

Baishou, Chieko

Given name: 千恵子
Family name: 倍賞
Alternate names: Chieko Baisho
Birthday: Jun 29, 1941
Website: https://baisho-chieko.com
Member Favorites: 27
More:
Elder sister of Mitsuko Baishou.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News


Recent Featured Articles

Howl no Ugoku Shiro (Howl's Moving Castle): Music by Joe Hisaishi

Howl no Ugoku Shiro (Howl's Moving Castle): Music by Joe Hisaishi

Howl no Ugoku Shiro (Howl's Moving Castle) was released in 2004 along with Joe Hisaishi’s incredible music for the film. Why does Studio Ghibli have such a love affair with Hisaishi and his work? Let’s find out by looking at five pieces from the movie. Spoilers will happen, you have been warned.

by RJames84

33,788 views