Nagasawa, Nao

Given name: 菜教
Family name: 永澤
Alternate names: Naomi Nagasawa
Birthday: May 12, 1971
Website: http://plaza.rakuten.co...
Member Favorites: 7
More:
Blood type: B

Nao Nagasawa, formerly known as Naomi Nagasawa (長沢直美, Nagasawa Naomi) is a seiyuu from Toyonaka, Osaka who works for Ken Production.

She was once married to Ryotaro Okiayu, with whom she had a daughter. They are now divorced.

She is often confused with Nao Nagasawa (the pop star) due to the fact that their names are the same when written in romaji.

Profile: kekke.co.jp
Twitter: @nao_nagasawa

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | May 11, 4:03 PM
Happy Birthday 🎉🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | May 11, 2021 2:25 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | May 11, 2020 7:53 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Goochi | Nov 16, 2019 9:46 PM
majorika's voice sounds painful


Eiko-tan | Oct 21, 2019 12:58 AM
Majorika was great! and also as Steak!!


AngeloUchiha | May 11, 2019 11:05 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


bnp | Mar 18, 2019 3:42 AM
Bwakaa Bwakaa


Eduzumaki_RtD | Feb 13, 2018 5:58 PM
Ryouta ♥


Monchi | Nov 16, 2013 7:24 AM
Majorika <3


stand | Apr 11, 2013 8:00 PM
That Steak.

nani
naniii
naniiiiiiiiii



Write a Comment