Straus, Jessica

Straus, Jessica

Alternate names: Jasmine Dias, Sandra Jacobs, Jennifer Proud, Jessica Stenius, Jessica Stenuis
Birthday: Nov 14, 1962
Website: http://jessicastraus.com/
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Birthplace: Los Angeles, USA

Born and raised in Los Angeles by first generation German and Swedish parents. Attended UCSB where she received her BFA in Theater Arts. After a time of stage and on-camera acting in Los Angeles, she settled on her true calling of Voice acting.

Twitter: @jessicasvoice

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
watcher257 | Mar 11, 2021 7:33 PM
zusawa, shizune (zegapain) blue (wolf rain) mama (I;m gonna be a angel) Tsubaki (please twins) prostitute (monster) tsume (Naruto) cindy (danagaizer) purple thorn (accel world) ikuyo (maid tai) deuane (appleseed) shizuno (zeapain)


VKLover | Aug 28, 2014 1:07 PM
BLUE!! It's made me cry so much, even til now. I still cry!! TT^TT


ResidentBevo | Nov 14, 2012 5:18 PM
Happy Birthday, Jessica Straus, great job as Juri!


Nito-San | Feb 5, 2012 5:41 PM
Her performance as Blue! One of the best in anime dubbing.


SHINOKAZI09 | Jan 9, 2012 8:48 AM
awesome! Blue, Tianzi,Gidget and Kiba's Mom! She is just aweomse!


Lordcrab86 | Aug 20, 2010 8:04 PM
her tianzi was so cute! ^_^


Aki-Aensland | Jun 5, 2010 4:59 PM
her Juri is EPIC!!!


tehnominator | May 23, 2010 5:36 PM
Her Tianzi is pretty good.


Bi-bu | Jan 9, 2010 7:31 PM
Blue! :D


InnocentSister | Oct 21, 2009 8:37 AM
Blue! ^_^


Write a Comment