Shitanda, Michael

Shitanda, Michael

Given name: マイケル
Family name: 四反田
Alternate names: Masato Amada, 天田 真人
Birthday: Nov 16, 1974
Website:
Member Favorites: 4
More:
Blood type: B
Birth place: Kanagawa, Japan
Skills & abilities: English

Michael Shitanda is a half-Japanese, half-American seiyuu. He previously worked under the pseudonym Masato Amada (天田 真人). Shitanda is also a lecturer at the training school JTB Entertainment Academy.

Blog: http://blog.livedoor.jp/shayne/
Twitter: @mike_truecolors

Voice Acting Roles

add
TV, Spring 2012
Main 
0 Favorites 
Zebra, Zorro
add
TV, Spring 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Hase
add
TV, Spring 2007
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Wagner, Mikhail
add
TV, Fall 2004
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Morozumi, Yoshito
add
Special, 2004
Main 
65 Favorites 
Kurita, Ryokan
add
TV, Winter 2003
Main 
0 Favorites 
Utada, Tsuyoshi
add
TV, Winter 2003
Main 
0 Favorites 
Utada, Susumu
add
Movie, 2002
Main 
11 Favorites 
Shibayama, Junpei
add
TV, Summer 2002
Main 
4 Favorites 
Hagiwara, Daisuke
add
TV, Spring 2002
Main 
11 Favorites 
Shibayama, Junpei
add
TV, Fall 2001
Main 
2 Favorites 
Oriza, Jirou
add
TV, Spring 2001
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Abe, Hiroshi
add
TV, Spring 1995
Main 
3 Favorites 
Gorou, Tanabe
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Digimon Frontier
add Inserted Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Nov 16, 2:01 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 15, 2020 1:38 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Nov 18, 2018 1:46 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Write a Comment