January 8th, 2024
2024 Year in Summary
Anime Relations: Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season
2024 YEAR IN SUMMARY
Past Years Summary // 2016 // 2017 // 2018 // 2019 // 2020 // 2021 // 2022 // 2023
ANIME = 2
-- continuation--
One Piece (1999) (10/10 stars)
--new watch series---
1) Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (7/10 stars)
2) Jujutsu Kaisen (2nd Season) -now-watchiong-
3)
MANGA/MANHWA = 0
1)
MOVIES = 3
1) Pretty Woman (1990) (7/10 stars)
2) Encanto (2021) (6/10 stars)
3) Downton Abbey: A New Era (2022) (7/10 stars)
DRAMA = 2
1) Bitch X Rich (2023) Korean (5/10 stars)
2) Kmi ni Todoke (2023) Japanese (6/10 stars) -now watching-
3)
TV SERIES / TV SHOW = 0
1)
2)
3)
BOOKS = 0
1)
2)
3)
Posted by haru-nyaa | Jan 8, 4:32 AM | 0 comments
January 27th, 2023
2023 Year In Summary
Anime Relations: Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen
2023 YEAR IN SUMMARY
Past Years Summary // 2016 // 2017 // 2018 // 2019 // 2020 // 2021 // 2022
ANIME = 6
-- continuation--
One Piece (1999) (10/10 stars)
--new watch series---
1) Ito Junji Collection (2018) (7/10 stars)
2) Gintama (2006-2010) (8/10 stars)
3) Shingeki no Kyojin - The Final Season - Kanketsu-hen (2023) (7/10 stars)
4) Oshi no Ko (2023) (8/10 stars)
5) Hachimitsu to Clover (2005) (6/10 stars) -now-watching-
6) Kimetsu no Yaiba : Katanakaji no Sato-hen (7/10 stars)
MANGA/MANHWA = 0
1)
MOVIES = 12
1) The Wonder (2022) (5/10 stars)
2) Dybbuk: The Curse is Real (2021) (5/10 stars) Hindi
3) A Street Cat Named Bob (2016) (8/10 stars)
4) The Menu (2022) (7/10 stars)
5) Insidious 5 : The Red Door (2023) (5/10 stars)
6) Barbie (2023) (6/10 stars)
7) Gerald's Game (2017) (7/10 stars)
8) Missing (2023) (5/10 stars)
9) Vadh (2022) (7/10 stars) Hindi
10) Run (2020) (8/10 stars)
11) Unlocked (2023) (7/10 stars) Korean
12) Aku Tahu Kapan Kamu Mati: Desa Bunuh Diri (2023) (5/10 stars) Indonesian
DRAMA = 4
1) Rikon Shiyou yo (Let's Get Divorced) (2023) (6/10 stars) Japanese
2) Mask Girl (2023) (7/10 stars) Korean -now-watching-
3) Celebrity (2023) (7/10 stars) Korean
4) True Beauty (2020) Korean
TV SERIES / TV SHOW = 9
1) The Originals -Season 3- (2015) (7/10 stars)
2) The Originals -Season 4- (2016) (7/10 stars)
3) The Summer I Turned Pretty (2022) (6/10 stars) -now-watching-
4) Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story (2023) (7/10 stars)
5) Black Mirror (season 5) (7/10 stars) -now-watching-
6) Projek: High Council (2023) (8/10 stars) Malay
7) Young Sheldon (season 1) (2017) (7/10 stars)
8) Young Sheldon (season 2) (2018) (7/10 stars)
9) Why Women Kill (season 1) (2019) (8/10 stars)
BOOKS = 0
1)
2)
3)
Posted by haru-nyaa | Jan 27, 2023 7:04 AM | 1 comments
January 13th, 2022
2022 Year In Summary
Anime Relations: Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season Part 2
2022 YEAR IN SUMMARY
Past Years Summary // 2016 // 2017 // 2018 // 2019 // 2020 // 2021
ANIME = 15
-- continuation--
One Piece (1999) (10/10 stars)
--new watch series---
1) Shingeki no Kyojin: Final season (Part 1) (9/10 stars)
2) Kotarou wa Hitogurashi (2022) (8/10 stars)
3) Shingeki no Kyojin: Final season (part 2) (8/10 stars)
4) Kono Bijutsubu ni wa Mondai ga Aru! (5/10 stars)
5) Vinland Saga (6/10 stars)
6) Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... (9/10 stars)
7) Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... X (9/10 stars)
8) Kimetsu no Yaiba (8/10 stars)
9) Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie - Mugen Ressha-hen (8/10 stars)
10) Kimetsu no Yaiba : Mugen Ressha-hen (8/10 stars)
11) Kimetsu no Yaiba : Yuukaku-hen (9/10 stars)
12) Spy x Family (8/10 stars)
13) Spy x Family (Part 2) (8/10 stars)
14) Futsal Boys!!!! (6/10 stars)
15) Lookism (Oemojisangjuui) (8/10 stars)
MANGA/MANHWA = 1
1) We Broke Up (7/10 stars)
MOVIES = 38
1) There's Someone Inside Your House (2021) (4/10 stars)
2) Cam (2018) (4/10 stars)
3) Emma. (2020) (5/10 stars)
4) Shang-Chi and the Legend of The Ten Rings (2021) (6/10 stars)
5) 3096 Tage / 3096 Days (2013) (7/10 stars)
6) Harry Potter 20th Anniversary: Return to Hogwarts (2022) (8/10 stars)
7) Downton Abbey (2019) (8/10 stars)
8) The Garden of Evening Mists (2019) (7/10 stars)
9) Unfriended : Dark Web (2018) (7/10 stars)
10) The Weekend Away (2022) (6/10 stars)
11) Flipped (2010) (7/10 stars)
12) Spencer (2021) (6/10 stars)
13) The Concubine (2012) (7/10 stars) Korean
14) A Simple Favor (2018) (6/10 stars)
15) House of Gucci (2021) (7/10 stars)
16) The Lodgers (2017) (5/10 stars)
17) Gone Girl (2014) (7/10 stars)
18] KKN di Desa Penari (2022) (7/10 stars) Indonesian
19) Senior Year (2022) (6/10 stars)
20) Dangerous Beauty (1998) (6/10 stars)
21) Fantastic Beast : The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022) (7/10 stars)
22) Matilda (1996) (6/10 stars)
23) The Blair Witch Project (1999) (3/10 stars)
24) Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000) (5/10 stars)
25) Blair Witch (2016) (5/10 stars)
26) Knives Out (2019) (6/10 stars)
27) Mat Kilau (2022) (5/10 stars) Malay
28) Pengabdi Setan 2 : Communion / Satan's Slave 2 : Communion (2022) (8/10 stars) Indonesian
29) Red Shoes and the Seven Dwarves (2019) (7/10 stars)
30) Darlings (2022) (5/10 stars) Hindi
31) Jeepers Creepers : Reborn (2022) (2/10 stars)
32) Do Revenge (2022) (7/10 stars)
33) Luckiest Girl Alive (2022) (7/10 stars)
34) Veronica (2017) (6/10 stars) Spain
35) Poochandi (2022) (7/10 stars) Malaysia - Tamil
36) What Happened to Monday? (2017) (6/10 stars)
37) 20th Century Girl (2022) (7/10 stars) Korean
38) Persuasion (2022) (6/10 stars)
DRAMA = 4
1) Kotaro wa Hitorigurashi (2021) (7/10 stars) Japanese -now-watching-
2) Scams (2019) (6/10 stars) Japanese
3) Remarriage & Desires (2022) (7/10 stars) Korean
4) Imitation (2021) (7/10 stars) Korean
TV SERIES / TV SHOW = 11
1) Girl From Nowhere (season 1 - 2018) (9/10 stars) Thai
2) Girl From Nowhere (season 2 - 2021) (9/10 stars3q3) Thai
3) Bridgerton (season 2 - 2022) (8/10 stars)
4) Alias Grace (2017) (8/10 stars)
5) Stranger Things (season 4 - 2022) (7/10 stars)
6) Heartstopper (2022) (7/10 stars)
7) Derry Girls (Season 3 - 2022) (7/10 stars)
8) Heartbreak High (2022) (6/10 stars)
9) Boo, Bitch (2022) (6/10 stars)
10) Wednesday (2022) (8/10 stars)
11) Single's Inferno (season 2) (2022) (7/10 stars) Korean
BOOKS = 3
1) Mat Cleaner UK (2016) Malay (7/10 stars)
2) Jaulah Mencari Ibrah (2016) Malay (5/10 stars)
3) The OAG Story (2016) Malay (7/10 stars)
Posted by haru-nyaa | Jan 13, 2022 5:23 AM | 0 comments
January 2nd, 2021
2021 Year In Summary
Anime Relations: Diamond no Ace: Act II
2021 YEAR IN SUMMARY
Past Years Summary // 2016 // 2017 // 2018 // 2019 // 2020
ANIME = 13
-- continuation--
One Piece (1999) (10/10 stars)
--new watch series---
1) Koufuku Graffiti (2015) (5/10 stars)
2) Hatsukoi Monster (2016) (6/10 stars)
3) Kuma Miko (2016) (5/10 stars)
4) Shounen Maid (2016) (6/10 stars)
5) Jujutsu Kaisen (2020) (8/10 stars)
6) Keppeki Danshi Aoyama-kun (2017) (7/10 stars)
7) Hotarubi no Mori e (2011) (8/10 stars)
8) B-Project - Kodou Ambitious (2016) (6/10 stars)
9) Bakuon (2016) (5/10 stars)
10) Shoukugeki no Souma : San no Sara (3rd Season) (7/10 stars)
11) Shoukugeki no Souma : San no Sara part 2 (7/10 stars)
12) Shoukugeki no Souma : Shin no Sara (4th season) (8/10 stars)
13) Shoukugeki no Souma : Gou no Sara (5th season) (7/10 stars)
MANGA = 1
1) Aka Ihon (8/10 stars)
MOVIES = 20
1) Moxie (2021) (6/10 stars)
2) Door Lock (2018) (korean) (9/10 stars)
3) Little (2019) (6/10 stars)
4) Things Heard & Seen (2021) (5/10 stars)
5) The Glass House (2001) (5/10 stars)
6) An Easy Girl (2019) (French) (6/10 stars)
7) 365 Days (2020) (Polish) (4/10 stars)
8) Greta (2018) (6/10 stars)
9) Deadly Illusions (2021) (5/10 stars)
10) Dabbe: The Possession (2013) (Turkish) (7/10 stars)
11) The Conjuring : The Devil Made Me Do It (2021) (6/10 stars)
12) Split (2016) (8/10 stars)
13) Siccin (2014) (Turkish) (7/10 stars)
14) Blood Red Sky (2021) (6/10 stars)
15) MA (2019) (5/10 stars)
16) Bad Genius (2017) (Thailand) (8/10 stars)
17) A Quiet Place 2 (2021) (6/10 stars)
18) Love Hard (2021) (7/10 stars)
19) The Ash Lad : In The Hall of The Mountain King (2017) (Norway)(8/10 stars)
20) Spider-Man : No Way Home (2021) (7/10 stars)
DRAMA = 8
1) Hello, My Twenties/ Age of Youth (2016) (korean) (8/10 stars)
2) Hello, My Twenties 2/ Age of Youth (2017) (korean) (8/10 stars)
3) Love in Sadness (2019) (6/10 stars) (korean) -nowwatching-
4) My First First Love (2019) (7/10 stars) (korean) - nowwatching-
5) The Last Empress (2018) (7/10 stars) (korean)
6) Kanojo wa Kirei Datta (2021) (7/10 stars) (Japanese)
7) Flower of Evil (2020) (8/10 stars) (Korean)
9) Squid Game (2021) (7/10 stars) (Korean)
TV SERIES / TV SHOW = 25
1) Bridgerton (2020) (8/10 stars)
2) Glee (season 2) (2010) (8/10 stars)
3) Glee (season 3) (2011) (8/10 stars)
4) Glee (season 4) (2012) (8/10 stars)
5) The Circle USA (season 2) (2021) (8/10 stars)
6) The Umbrella Academy (season 1) (2019) (8/10 stars)
7) The Umbrella Academy (season 2) (2020) (8/10 stars)
8) Shadow and Bone (2021) (6/10 stars)
9) Behind Her Eyes (2021) (7/10 stars)
10) Elite (season 1) (2018) (7/10 stars)
11) Elite (season 2) (2019) (8/10 stars)
12) Elite (season 3) (2020) (7/10 stars)
13) Grey's Anatomy (season 1) (2005) (8/10 stars) -nowwatching-
14) The Cook of Castamar (2021)[6/10 stas) (Spain)
15) Downtown Abbey (2010) (season 1) (8/10 stars)
16) Downtown Abbey (2011) (season 2) (8/10 stars)
17) American Horror Stories (2021) (7/10 stars)
18) The Circle USA (season 3) (2021) (8/10 stars)
19) Downtown Abbey (2012) (season 3) (8/10 stars)
20) Downtown Abbey (2013) (season 4) (8/10 stars)
21) Downtown Abbey (2014) (season 5) (7/10 stars)
22) Downtown Abbey (2015) (season 6) (8/10 stars)
23) The Originals (2013) (season 1) (8/10 stars)
24) The Originals (2014) (season 2) (8/10 stars) -nowwatching-
25) Single Inferno (2021/2022) (7/10 stars) Korean
BOOKS = 0
1)
2)
3)
Posted by haru-nyaa | Jan 2, 2021 7:55 AM | 0 comments
January 15th, 2020
2020 Year in Summary
Anime Relations: Kimi to Boku.
2020 YEAR IN SUMMARY
Past Years Summary // 2016 // 2017 // 2018 // 2019
ANIME = 2
MANGA =
1)
MOVIES = 20
1) How Do You Know (2010) (5/10 stars)
2) Ready or Not (2019) (7/10 stars)
3) Countdown (2019) (6/10 stars)
4) Blumhouse's Truth or Dare (2018) (6/10 stars)
5) Parasite (2019) (8/10 stars) (Korean)
6) Little Evil (2017) (5/10 stars)
7) The Sonata (2018) (6/10 stars)
8) The Handmaiden (2016) (8/10 stars) (Korean)
9) I Feel Pretty (2018) (5/10 stars)
10) Polaroid (2019) (7/10 stars)
11) The Platform (2019) (8/10 stars) (Spanish)
12) Train To Busan 2 : Peninsular (2020) (7/10 stars)
13) Jack in the Box (2019) (2/10 stars)
14) The Kissing Booth 2 (2020) (7/10 stars)
15) Midsommar (2019) (7/10 stars)
16) Enola Holmes (2020) (7/10 stars)
17) Mother! (2017) (5/10 stars)
18) The Kirishima Thing (2012) (5/10 stars) (Japanese)
19) Rebecca (2020) (5/10 stars)
20) What Men Want (2019) (7/10 stars)
DRAMA = 4
1) Ossan's Love : In The Sky (2019) (7/10 stars) (Japanese)
2) Followers (2020) (7/10 stars) (Japanese)
3) Extracurricular (2020) (6/10 stars) (Korean)
4) The Princess Weiyoung (2016) (7/10 stars) (Chinese)
TV SERIES / TV SHOW = 13
1) Anne With An E (season 3) (7/10 stars)
2) Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2020) (season 4) (8/10 stars)
3) The Circle (USA) (2020) (7/10 stars)
4) The Vampire Diaries season 7 (8/10 stars)
5) The Vampire Diaries season 8 (8/10 stars)
6) Curon (2020) (5/10 stars) (Italian)
7) The Big Bang Theory season 11 (8/10 stars)
8) The Big Bang Theory season 12 (8/10 stars)
9) Ratched (2020) (8/10 stars)
10) The Haunting of Bly Manor (2020) (7/10 stars)
11) Black Mirror (2011-2019) (8/10 stars)
12) Sex Education (2019) (7/10 stars)
13) The Queen's Gambit (2020) (9/10 stars)
BOOKS = 0
1)
2)
3)
Posted by haru-nyaa | Jan 15, 2020 9:08 PM | 0 comments