Jun 27, 2019 8:51 PM
My Favorite OPs
Anime Relations:
Naruto, Naruto: Shippuuden, Soul Eater, Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02, Pandora Hearts, Psycho-Pass, Nagi no Asu kara, Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu, 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season, Houseki no Kuni, Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3, Jigokuraku, Vinland Saga Season 2
*as of May 7th, 2023* *as of December 19th, 2023*
Now in order (will likely change with time), here are my top ten anime OPs:
In case any of these videos disappear, I'll list them here:
- Tokyo Revengers OP 2 (S2 OP1)
- Tokyo Revengers OP 1
- Hell's Paradise
- Vinland Saga S2 OP1
- Attack on Titan Final Season Part 2 OP
- March Comes in Like a Lion S2 OP1
- Naruto OP5
- Land of the Lustrous OP
- Pandora Hearts OP
- Psycho-Pass OP2
- Attack on Titan S3 OP1
- Birdy the Mighty Decode OP2
Honorable Mentions
- Parasyte OP
- Soul Eater OP2
- Naruto Shippuden OP3
- A Lull in the Sea OP1
Posted by
CCC47
| Jun 27, 2019 8:51 PM |
1 comments
CCC47 | Dec 19, 2023 7:15 PM
To me in the future: you have to decide what else is going into the "honorable mentions" section. You currently have 12 OPs in the top 10.
|
|
Muddy- | Feb 6, 2022 3:58 AM
Narutooooo OP 16!!!
|
|