Mar 19, 2018 2:50 PM
Anime of Winter 2018, ranked by visual quality
Anime Relations:
B: The Beginning, Violet Evergarden, Grancrest Senki, Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku, Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau, Killing Bites, Koi wa Ameagari no You ni, Devilman: Crybaby, Toji no Miko, Sora yori mo Tooi Basho, Darling in the FranXX, Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens, A.I.C.O. Incarnation, Kokkoku
Mostly making this as a fun exercise. I've seen quite a few animes already this year, and its interesting how their visual quality is all over the place, and many times not directly related to the overall quality of the show. Of course this is all very debatable, these are just my initial thoughts on the issue. So, here we go:
Thoughts?
- B: The Beginning
- Darling in the Franxx
- Kujira no Kora wa Sajou ni Utau (Children of the Whale)
- Sora yori mo Tooi Basho (A Place Further than the Universe)
- Violet Evergarden
- AICO: Incarnation
- Kokkoku
- Toji no Miko
- After the Rain
- Devilman Crybaby
- Death March kara Hajimaru Isekai Kyousoukyoku
- Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens
- Killing Bites
- Grancrest Senki
Thoughts?
Posted by
shazbotian
| Mar 19, 2018 2:50 PM |
2 comments
shazbotian | Mar 25, 2018 9:39 PM
Yes, I'm still waiting for it to come out on Netflix :(
|
|
Rieze | Mar 20, 2018 4:28 AM
I was surprised when I didn't see Violet Evergarden on the list, but then I saw that you haven't watched it yet.
|
|