You are viewing anime list of
quukii
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | Akudama Drive | 7 | TV | 12 |
2 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Solid action show, nice music |
3 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 7 | TV | 12 | This show has serious problems, but it also has Slaine so... |
4 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 | Good comedy, fun characters, and a captivating setting |
5 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 5 | Special | 1 | Alternate end |
6 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 8 | TV | 11 | Captures the feeling of summer and childhood memories well |
7 | Another | 5 | TV | 12 | Dumb, but good horror atmosphere and art |
8 | Another: The Other - Inga | 7 | OVA | 1 | Better than the main anime I guess, should be watched after finishing Another despite being a prequel |
9 | Azur Lane: Bisoku Zenshin! | 5 | TV | 12 |
10 | Baccano! | 8 | TV | 13 | Interesting characters |
11 | Baccano! Specials | 7 | Special | 3 | Good conclusion |
12 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | Great comedy |
13 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 8 | OVA | 2 | Funny and cute as usual |
14 | Bakemonogatari | 7 | TV | 15 | Animation is rather limited, like watching a slideshow at times, fun dialogue |
15 | Barakamon | 8 | TV | 12 | Sharp writing, good development for the mc, overall charming, nice art |
16 | Beastars | 8 | TV | 12 |
17 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R: The Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 |
18 | Black★Rock Shooter (OVA) | 5 | OVA | 1 | BRS has a cool character design I suppose |
19 | Black★Rock Shooter (TV) | 5 | TV | 8 | Not really an improvement over the OVA |
20 | Bocchi the Rock! | 7 | TV | 12 | Liked the creative animation which is peppered throughout the show, and the voice performance with Bocchi is great |
21 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 4 | TV | 12 | kek |
22 | Boku no Hero Academia | 7 | TV | 13 | Likable characters, fun |
23 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
24 | Boku no Hero Academia 3rd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
25 | Boku no Hero Academia 4th Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
26 | Bungou Stray Dogs | 6 | TV | 12 | The story somewhat picks up towards the end, thankfully |
27 | Bungou Stray Dogs 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | First arc is very good, rest of the season isn't bad too, overall improvement from the 1st season, Dazai is good |
28 | Bungou Stray Dogs: Dead Apple | 7 | Movie | 1 |
29 | Cardcaptor Sakura | 10 | TV | 70 | Adorable, excellent show overall |
30 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 1 | 6 | Movie | 1 | Pretty slow and not really relevant to the overall story, but still enjoyable |
31 | Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: Fuuin Sareta Card | 8 | Movie | 1 | Good series conclusion |
32 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card-hen Prologue - Sakura to Futatsu no Kuma | 6 | OVA | 1 |
33 | Cardcaptor Sakura: Kero-chan ni Omakase! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Cute short |
34 | Carnival Phantasm | 8 | OVA | 12 | Good silly fun. The art quality is really nice too. The Fate segments seem a lot better than the Tsukihime ones. The art is super cute. |
35 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 7 | OVA | 1 | More Carnival Phantasm goodness. I wish Avenger got an animated segment... |
36 | Carnival Phantasm: HibiChika Special | 7 | Special | 1 | Loved the chibi segments |
37 | Chainsaw Man | 7 | TV | 12 | The story isn't quite there for me yet and the series also drags a bit, but the production value is exceptional with a unique animation style that has a realism feel |
38 | Charlotte | 3 | TV | 13 | lel sasuga Maeda |
39 | ChäoS;Child: Silent Sky | 1 | Movie | 1 |
40 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 7 | TV | 12 | Silly, fun |
41 | Cipher | 1 | OVA | 1 | "Yeah" |
42 | Clannad | 4 | TV | 23 | Melodrama oh my |
43 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 3 | Special | 1 | This OVA made me frustrated |
44 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 7 | Special | 1 | Tomoya and Tomoyo make a nice couple. |
45 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | 3 | Movie | 1 |
46 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 8 | TV | 25 | Great at racking up the suspense |
47 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 5 | TV | 25 | Goes full stupid by the end |
48 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 Picture Drama | 5 | Special | 9 | Significant because it contains a a small epilogue to R2 |
49 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 8 | Movie | 1 | Enjoyed the rural setting and leisurely mood |
50 | Corpse Party: Missing Footage | 3 | OVA | 1 | Suprisingly nice BGM towards the end |
52 | Cowboy Bebop | 7 | TV | 26 | Amazing art and world feel, just decent otherwise |
53 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Kibou-hen | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Gives me the feeling of something fan made, and not in a good sense |
55 | Danganronpa 3: The End of Kibougamine Gakuen - Zetsubou-hen | 5 | TV | 11 | Retroactively worsens Danganronpa 2. Mostly a supplement for Mirai-hen |
57 | Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | Mostly so-so comedy sketches but also some excellent ones. Really great voice work. The girls' sketches are not good. |
58 | Death Billiards | 7 | Movie | 1 | Moody, fairly intense |
59 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 | A grippng and suspenseful ride. The last third is considerably weaker than the earlier parts in the show, but this is salvaged by a strong ending. |
60 | Death Parade | 6 | TV | 12 | I feel like the concept works better as a one-shot than as a full series |
61 | Devilman: Crybaby | 8 | ONA | 10 |
62 | Devilman: Tanjou-hen | 8 | OVA | 1 |
63 | Devilman: Yochou Sirene-hen | 8 | OVA | 1 |
64 | Di Gi Charat | 3 | TV | 16 | Nyo~ |
65 | Dies Irae: Reimei | 5 | Special | 1 |
66 | Digimon Adventure | 7 | TV | 54 |
67 | Digimon Adventure Movie | 6 | Movie | 1 |
68 | Digimon Adventure: Bokura no War Game! | 5 | Movie | 1 |
69 | Digimon Tamers | 8 | TV | 51 |
70 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 | The characters make this. |
71 | Durarara!! Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Humorous. Ends the series on a great note. |
72 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 5 | TV | 12 | Uneven season, dipping animation quality |
73 | ef: A Tale of Melodies. | 6 | TV | 12 | Started to get quite contrived towards the end |
74 | ef: A Tale of Memories. | 7 | TV | 12 | Really picks up in the 2nd half. The show has a very enjoyable stylish touch to it. Mostly just liked the storyline with Chihiro |
75 | Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan | 7 | ONA | 13 |
76 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Very similar to the original series, but with better pacing and art/animation |
77 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great alternate take on Eva |
78 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 4 | Movie | 1 | Bad movie, amazing soundtrack though. |
79 | Fate/Apocrypha | 5 | TV | 25 |
80 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore | 4 | TV | 10 |
81 | Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Illustrias Tendousetsu | 4 | TV | 3 |
82 | Fate/Grand Order: First Order | 4 | TV Special | 1 | Hey look it's caster Cu |
83 | Fate/Grand Order: Moonlight/Lostroom | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
84 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia | 6 | TV | 21 |
85 | Fate/Grand Order: Zettai Majuu Sensen Babylonia - Initium Iter | 6 | Special | 1 |
86 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 6 | TV | 10 | Fight scenes are pretty excellent |
87 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 6 | TV | 10 | The finale and action bits are weaker compared to the previous seasons |
88 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 6 | TV | 10 | The story gets slightly more intriguing |
90 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya Movie: Sekka no Chikai | 5 | Movie | 1 |
91 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya: Prisma☆Phantasm | 4 | Movie | 1 |
92 | Fate/Prototype | 4 | OVA | 1 | Incoherent trailer |
93 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | Art is kind of a derp sometimes, but a really great adaptation of Fate route regardless. |
94 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower | 8 | Movie | 1 |
95 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - II. Lost Butterfly | 9 | Movie | 1 |
96 | Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - III. Spring Song | 8 | Movie | 1 |
98 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 5 | TV | 12 | Seems like a fun concept but completely lacking in tension, great animation and art |
99 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 5 | TV | 13 | Mediocre. Also, the directing feels off somehow. |
100 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 6 | Special | 1 | Alternate end |
101 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 5 | TV Special | 1 | Bored |
102 | Fate/Zero | 7 | TV | 13 | It's probably not a good sign that the one filler episode is my favorite episode |
103 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 | I enjoyed the blockbuster-esque feeling I got from this anime owing from the high quality of the art and such, the series serves as a great prequel to F/SN |
104 | Fate/Zero: Onegai! Einzbern Soudanshitsu | 8 | Special | 6 | Funny, add to the series, excellent specials |
105 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | Felt like a long music video, a unique and interesting anime |
106 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | Gorgeous swimming action |
107 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | A satisfying sequel |
108 | Fruits Basket | 10 | TV | 26 | I like all the Sohmas. |
109 | Full Metal Panic! | 7 | TV | 24 | A very anime-ish anime (does this make sense?), great lead characters, funny and serious parts are both good |
110 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 8 | TV | 13 | Felt more intense and emotional than the original FMP, Kyoani quality animation |
111 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 | Really fun special that incorporates many of the FMP characters |
112 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 6 | TV | 12 | Humor didn't really click with me |
113 | Full Moon wo Sagashite | 9 | TV | 52 | My 1st anime i.e. the gateway drug, the beginning of the descent into darkness |
114 | Full Moon wo Sagashite: Kawaii Kawaii Daibouken | 4 | Special | 1 | Forgettable |
115 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 8 | TV | 64 | Not really a personal favorite, but it is not hard to see why this show is so widely liked. |
116 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood - 4-koma Gekijou | 7 | Special | 16 | lol, quite funny |
117 | Gakkougurashi! | 6 | TV | 12 | The intriguing concept of a zombie apocolypse juxtaposed with moe slice of life is the main draw here. |
118 | Gakuen Handsome | 3 | TV | 12 | Points for the op and ed, both of which are pretty amusing. |
119 | Gakuen Heaven | 5 | TV | 13 | Although the overall premise is the same as that of the VN, the sequence of events is completely different. Animation quality is questionable. |
120 | Gakuen Heaven: Hamu Hamu Heaven | 7 | Special | 12 | Very cute specials, "Suzubishi thunder!" |
121 | Gangsta. | 4 | TV | 12 | Don't really care for the story and the superpowers element, ending cuts off at a really bad place |
122 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 5 | TV | 12 | I feel incredibly neutral towards this title. |
123 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu | 9 | OVA | 110 | Great characters and storytelling, fantastic dialogue, I do have some problems with this series but the strength of the writing makes up for it for the most part |
124 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden | 10 | OVA | 24 | Reinhard is perfection |
125 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden (1999) | 8 | OVA | 28 | Somewhat weaker than the other Gaiden series, but still good. I love LoGH too much. The writing is just...sublime. |
126 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu Gaiden: Ougon no Tsubasa | 9 | Movie | 1 | I guess I'm in the minority for liking this |
127 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Arata naru Tatakai no Overture | 9 | Movie | 1 | Expanded version of the first 2 eps. Actually, I skipped those two eps and watched this OVA instead. |
128 | Ginga Eiyuu Densetsu: Waga Yuku wa Hoshi no Taikai | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great pilot episode |
129 | Gyakuten Saiban 6 Prologue | 5 | ONA | 1 |
130 | Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! Season 2 | 5 | TV | 23 |
131 | Haikyuu!! | 8 | TV | 25 | All around likable characters |
132 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 6 | TV | 10 | All of my issues with Haikyuu deal with the matches. And this season is just one long match |
133 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 8 | TV | 25 | More Haikyuu |
134 | Hametsu no Mars | 1 | OVA | 1 | Cheesecake |
135 | Hanamonogatari | 8 | TV Special | 5 |
136 | Hellsing Ultimate | 5 | OVA | 10 | Starts off with a bang, but the action grows tiresome after a while; weak storytelling and characters become especially apparent towards the end |
137 | Hetalia Axis Powers Movie: Paint it, White | 6 | Movie | 1 | Lol, what a random movie |
138 | Hibike! Euphonium | 5 | TV | 13 | Don't care for this melodrama story |
139 | Higashi no Eden | 5 | TV | 11 | Way to make a flat and dull story out of an interesting premise. The characters besides the lead are all bland and unmemorable |
140 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 5 | Movie | 1 |
141 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 4 | Movie | 1 | The final anticlimax |
142 | High☆Speed! Movie: Free! Starting Days | 7 | Movie | 1 | is this bl |
143 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 7 | TV | 26 | I felt confused. |
144 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai | 8 | TV | 24 | Things makes sense now. And there's Hanyuu! |
145 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira | 6 | OVA | 4 |
146 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Rei | 7 | OVA | 5 | Middle three eps are good, 1st and last eps are not |
147 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Special: Nekogoroshi-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Fun little special. |
148 | Hoshi no Koe | 6 | OVA | 1 | Pretty nice short |
149 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 7 | Movie | 1 | Gentle like a cool breeze |
150 | Hunter x Hunter (2011) | 10 | TV | 148 | Every arc is great, this anime is on another level |
151 | Hyouka | 8 | TV | 22 | Mystery slice of life with some god tier animation |
152 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | Pool episode, not a fan of the fanservice but otherwise the same old Hyouka goodness, man this show is gorgeous |
153 | Inu x Boku SS | 8 | TV | 12 | Very enjoyable, fun characters |
154 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 5 | Special | 1 | Not very funny |
155 | Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun | 8 | TV | 12 |
156 | Jin-Rou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
157 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita | 8 | TV | 12 | Half of the eps are brilliant |
158 | Jinrui wa Suitai Shimashita Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Absurdity at its finest |
159 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken | 7 | OVA | 6 | Still worth watching even with the existence of the tv series for an alternate adaptation of key events with some really good animation |
160 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV) | 7 | TV | 26 | Part 1 was a bit of a slog to get through after the excellent first 3 eps. Part 2 was much more enjoyable overall with Joseph as a fun lead character |
161 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders | 8 | TV | 24 | Loved the traveling and road trip vibe of this part as well as the camaraderie between the main cast |
162 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 3: Stardust Crusaders 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 24 |
163 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 4: Diamond wa Kudakenai | 7 | TV | 39 | Felt meandering for a large portion, but there were some fun bits on the way, and the last stretch of eps was extremely good |
164 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 5: Ougon no Kaze | 7 | TV | 39 | Somewhat weak beginning and ending (relatively) with a strong middle section |
165 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean | 7 | ONA | 12 |
166 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken Part 6: Stone Ocean Part 2 | 7 | ONA | 12 |
168 | JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken: Adventure | 6 | OVA | 7 | Quality is significantly worse than that of the 1993 OVA, and the character designs are worse as well |
169 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 5 | TV | 24 |
170 | K | 4 | TV | 13 | A case of style over substance |
171 | K-On! | 6 | TV | 13 | It's cute but nothing feels too outstanding |
172 | K-On! Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 | The characters have such happy and carefree lives |
174 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 6 | Special | 1 |
175 | K-On!: Live House! | 5 | Special | 1 |
176 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 8 | TV | 12 |
177 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 7 | TV | 12 |
178 | Kaiba | 7 | TV | 12 | Interesting cartoony art style, 2nd half feels significantly weaker than the 1st |
179 | Kaizoku Oujo | 4 | TV | 12 |
180 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai | 7 | TV | 12 | Nice OP |
181 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai II | 8 | TV | 12 | Better than the 1st season |
182 | Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai: Megami-hen | 8 | TV | 12 | Adaptation of the high point of the KamiNomi manga, it just goes downhill after this arc |
183 | Kamisama Hajimemashita | 8 | TV | 13 | Cute |
184 | Kamisama Hajimemashita◎ | 8 | TV | 12 | Fluffy and lighthearted, very pleasant art |
185 | Kanojo, Okarishimasu | 7 | TV | 12 |
186 | Kanon (2006) | 7 | TV | 24 | I'm surprised I ended up liking this, considering how I wasn't really fond of Clannad. Has a nice wintry atmosphere |
187 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 |
188 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei | 6 | Movie | 1 |
189 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen) | 7 | Movie | 1 |
190 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu | 6 | Movie | 1 |
191 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 4: Garan no Dou | 6 | Movie | 1 |
192 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Excellent film, highlight of the series |
193 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 6: Boukyaku Rokuon | 6 | Movie | 1 |
194 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Go) | 5 | Movie | 1 | zzzzzzzz. Ok I appreciate the movie after the fact for being plot relevant and tying up the story, but boy was this a dull watch. |
195 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie 8: Shuushou | 5 | Special | 1 |
196 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin | 7 | Movie | 1 |
197 | Kara no Kyoukai Movie: Mirai Fukuin - Extra Chorus | 4 | Special | 1 | A pile of nothing |
198 | Kara no Kyoukai: Manner Movies | 7 | Movie | 7 | super cute |
199 | Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu | 5 | TV | 13 | Great fight scenes and very pretty looking. However, fighting against nameless mob enemies with vague evil goals is not very compelling. 1st unit >> 2nd unit |
200 | Kaze to Ki no Uta Sanctus: Sei Naru Kana | 9 | OVA | 1 | Beautiful, quite dark, a lovely work. Amazing overall presentation with regards to the the art and music. |
201 | Kekkai Sensen | 6 | TV | 12 | The setting is pretty interesting. Lots of nice background art. I find the characters to be somewhat lacking because of lack of development for most of them. |
202 | Kekkai Sensen: Ousama no Restaurant no Ousama | 7 | OVA | 1 | I like how Steven has more of a focus. Kekkai Sensen needs more of him. |
203 | Kemono Friends | 6 | TV | 12 |
204 | Kill la Kill | 8 | TV | 24 | Bombastic, great use of animation |
205 | Kill la Kill Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Ties up some loose ends |
206 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 8 | TV | 26 |
207 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
208 | Kimi no Na wa. | 7 | Movie | 1 | Intriguing premise, emotional, characters are weak though |
209 | Kimitachi wa Dou Ikiru ka | 6 | Movie | 1 |
210 | King of Prism by Pretty Rhythm | 5 | Movie | 1 | A very "special" movie |
211 | Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World | 5 | TV | 13 | The stories are far too unbelievable and simplistic, Kino is cool though |
212 | Kishibe Rohan wa Ugokanai | 7 | OVA | 4 |
213 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
214 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 8 | Movie | 1 |
215 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 7 | Movie | 1 |
216 | Kobato. | 9 | TV | 24 | Heartwarming and sweet |
217 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 7 | TV | 13 |
218 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 7 | Special | 1 |
219 | Koe no Katachi | 6 | Movie | 1 | Very rushed feeling in the later parts, melodrama |
220 | Kokoro Connect | 2 | TV | 13 | Contrived premise; silly drama |
221 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 2 | Special | 4 | Best arc of the series, which is not really saying that much |
222 | Kono Danshi, Uchuujin to Tatakaemasu. | 7 | OVA | 1 | Interesting, colorful visuals |
223 | Koyomimonogatari | 6 | ONA | 12 |
224 | Kyousou Giga (TV) | 7 | TV | 10 | The colorful and imaginative art is a highlight, I think I maybe would have liked if the show was a bit longer |
225 | Little Busters! Refrain | 5 | TV | 13 | Kind of a weak show, but I enjoyed seeing the VN animated |
226 | Little Witch Academia | 6 | Movie | 1 | Nice animation |
227 | Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note | 5 | TV | 13 |
228 | Lord El-Melloi II Sei no Jikenbo: Rail Zeppelin Grace Note - Hakamori to Neko to Majutsushi | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
229 | Love Live! School Idol Project | 6 | TV | 13 | Fine for what it is |
230 | Love Live! School Idol Project 2nd Season | 6 | TV | 13 | A-RISE, rather than μs, is the better idol group |
231 | Made in Abyss | 8 | TV | 13 |
232 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 6 | Movie | 1 |
233 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | Concise story, wonderful ost |
234 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 1: Hajimari no Monogatari | 9 | Movie | 1 | Madoka cries quite a bit |
235 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 2: Eien no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | The best part of Madoka Magica in movie form |
236 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica Movie 3: Hangyaku no Monogatari | 6 | Movie | 1 | More trippiness, this movie really was not needed |
237 | Mawaru Penguindrum | 9 | TV | 24 | The kind of show that perfectly appeals to me |
238 | Mekakucity Actors | 3 | TV | 12 | Shaft why, at least the OP is good |
239 | Metropolis | 6 | Movie | 1 |
240 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 | Amazing amimation and overall presention, excellent characters, relatable themes |
241 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 8 | TV | 13 |
242 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 7 | TV | 12 |
243 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 8 | TV | 26 |
244 | Nekojiru-sou | 7 | OVA | 1 | Creepy |
245 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 6 | TV Special | 4 | Animation quality seems a little bit worse than that of Bake |
246 | Nichijou | 8 | TV | 26 |
247 | Nichijou: Nichijou no 0-wa | 8 | OVA | 1 |
248 | Nisemonogatari | 8 | TV | 11 |
249 | No Game No Life | 4 | TV | 12 |
251 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 8 | Movie | 1 | Warms my heart |
252 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 6 | TV | 13 | Holo is the only thing making this worth watching. |
253 | Osomatsu-san | 7 | TV | 25 | A fresh and interesting comedy that is also really strange and off color at times. I admire the weirdness of this show |
254 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | Do they actually do any work in this school? |
255 | Owarimonogatari | 7 | TV | 12 |
256 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 7 | TV Special | 7 |
257 | Persona 4 the Animation: No One is Alone | 4 | Special | 1 | Why are things repeating |
258 | Petit Eva: Evangelion@School | 6 | ONA | 24 | Interesting shorts, sometimes really weird |
259 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 6 | ONA | 5 |
260 | Pokemon Generations | 4 | ONA | 18 |
261 | Pokemon: The Origin | 6 | TV Special | 4 |
262 | Princess Tutu | 7 | TV | 38 | Feels like a fairy tale, a bit too drawn out |
263 | Promare | 7 | Movie | 1 |
264 | Psycho-Pass | 6 | TV | 22 | Nothing much seems to have been accomplished by the end of the story |
265 | Pui Pui Molcar | 8 | TV | 12 | So adorable and healing |
266 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | 4 | TV Special | 11 |
267 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 6 | TV | 25 | Feels really juvenile. However the scenarios and the logic behind how the MC goes about tackling various problems is done well |
268 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 13 |
269 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 |
270 | Rokka no Yuusha | 8 | TV | 12 | This show seemed like it would be something terribly generic and dull in the beginning, but I was pleasantly surprised. |
271 | Sakamoto desu ga? | 7 | TV | 12 | Actually a pretty great feel-good series with Sakamoto helping everyone out |
272 | Sakamoto desu ga? Sakamoto deshita? | 4 | Special | 1 | Mostly recap and repeating an old joke. This was originally supposed to be the final ep, but I'm glad that this isn't part of the main series. |
273 | Sarazanmai | 9 | TV | 11 |
274 | Sasami-san@Ganbaranai | 7 | TV | 12 | Odd show |
275 | Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei | 8 | TV | 12 | IM IN DESPAIR! |
276 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Magical |
277 | Shiguang Dailiren | 7 | ONA | 11 |
278 | Shin Evangelion Movie: || | 5 | Movie | 1 | Liked the last half hour or so since it has the psychological and character elements I enjoyed from the series, rest of the movie felt like fluff |
279 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 7 | TV | 25 | 2nd OP>>>1st OP, Levi is the reason I watched this |
280 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 6 | OVA | 3 | 1st ep is the most important one |
281 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
282 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 6 | TV | 12 |
283 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 6 | TV | 10 |
284 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | 7 | TV | 16 |
285 | Shingetsutan Tsukihime | 6 | TV | 12 | Has good music that contributes to a melancholic atmosphere |
286 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 8 | TV | 26 | I like both the TV ending and the End of Eva ending |
287 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 7 | Movie | 1 | Crazy ending |
288 | Shinsekai yori | 7 | TV | 25 | Interesting world but bland characters, story lacks direction |
289 | Shoujo Kakumei Utena | 9 | TV | 39 | The stylistic flair this show has is absolute bliss for my soul, interesting character dynamics |
291 | Shoujo-tachi wa Kouya wo Mezasu | 4 | TV | 12 | It hardly goes into the details about the process behind the making of a bishoujo game. |
292 | Shounen Maid | 6 | TV | 12 | A cute and harmless series, can be a bit boring at times |
293 | SK∞ | 7 | TV | 12 |
294 | Sola | 4 | TV | 13 | The mildly interesting story is all it has going for it. I don't care for any of the characters at all, and the aesthetics are kind of awful. |
295 | Spy x Family | 8 | TV | 12 | Really cute and fun. Anya is the heart of the series |
296 | Steins;Gate | 8 | TV | 24 | Strong plot, some very good twists, not a fan of some of the characters. |
297 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 4 | Movie | 1 | Dull to the extent that it was painful to watch |
298 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 7 | Special | 1 | Fun ep, more engrish |
299 | Super Danganronpa 2.5: Komaeda Nagito to Sekai no Hakaimono | 5 | OVA | 1 | Sigh |
300 | Suteki desu wa, Sakura-chan! Tomoyo no Cardcaptor Sakura Katsuyaku Video Nikki! | 8 | Special | 3 | Fun CCS specials, the making of the OP ep was amusing |
301 | Suzume no Tojimari | 7 | Movie | 1 |
302 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 9 | Movie | 1 | I enjoyed the focus on Yuki. |
303 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | A great blend of sci-fi, slice of life, romance, and comedy. Watched it in the aired order. |
304 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 7 | TV | 14 | Skipped most of the endless eight |
305 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 6 | ONA | 25 | Yuki is an otaku? |
306 | Sword Art Online | 6 | TV | 25 | Writing is no good, felt really ugh after watching this |
307 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes | 7 | TV | 12 | Starts strong, mediocre middle episodes, ends strong |
308 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai 2 Maku | 8 | TV | 12 | I love Milky Holmes, significant improvement in overall quality compared to the 1st series, ends well just like the 1st season |
309 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Movie: Gyakushuu no Milky Holmes | 6 | Movie | 1 |
310 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Alternative | 3 | TV Special | 2 | None of the energy and charm of the original series |
311 | Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Summer Special | 3 | TV Special | 1 | So energetic, it is a little tiresome |
312 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 6 | TV | 27 | Did not like the 1st arc (through ep 16) at all but enjoyed the 2nd half decently |
313 | The iDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls | 6 | TV | 13 | I believe in you producer |
314 | Tiger & Bunny | 9 | TV | 25 | Kotetsu is the best |
315 | Tiger & Bunny Movie 2: The Rising | 5 | Movie | 1 |
316 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 5 | TV | 24 | Was really a struggle to finish, main plot is weak and slice of life eps are not especially good either |
317 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 6 | TV | 24 | 1st arc was good but the 2nd arc not so much |
318 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun T | 8 | TV | 25 | Great 1st arc and good 2nd arc. Misaki is an intriguing character and I like the tension she brings to the series |
319 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 8 | Movie | 1 | "Time waits for no one." |
320 | Tokyo Ghoul | 4 | TV | 12 | Low quality mess, interesting basic concept |
321 | Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 | 8 | TV | 11 | The ending hit me hard. |
322 | Tonari no Totoro | 7 | Movie | 1 | Pleasant |
323 | Toradora! | 6 | TV | 25 | The characters act in frustrating ways, still a decent romcom |
324 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 2 | Special | 4 | Obnoxious |
325 | Touhou Niji Sousaku Doujin Anime: Musou Kakyou Special | 5 | OVA | 1 |
326 | Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru | 5 | TV | 12 | I like the character designs for this series. Honebami showed up so that's good, I guess. Fun fluff |
327 | Trigun | 6 | TV | 26 | Vash makes this anime |
328 | Trigun Stampede | 7 | TV | 12 | Much better story and worldbuilding compared to the original anime. Vash isn't as likable to me here though |
329 | Tsui no Sora | 1 | OVA | 1 | lol, the animation must be seen to be believed |
330 | Tsukimonogatari | 7 | TV Special | 4 |
331 | Tsuritama | 9 | TV | 12 | Haino haino~ Delightful show |
332 | Uchouten Kazoku | 7 | TV | 13 |
333 | Violet Evergarden | 7 | TV | 13 |
334 | White Album 2 | 7 | TV | 13 |
335 | Wolf's Rain | 8 | TV | 26 | Stray! |
336 | Wolf's Rain OVA | 8 | OVA | 4 | Not really an optional OVA as it is an essential part of the story |
337 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 7 | TV | 12 |
338 | Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season | 4 | TV | 11 |
339 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! | 7 | TV | 27 |
340 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters | 8 | TV | 224 | KC Grand Prix is the best arc, the filler arcs are better than the canon ones |
341 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Movie: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna | 5 | Movie | 1 | Tiem2dool |
342 | Yu☆Gi☆Oh! The Dark Side of Dimensions | 7 | Movie | 1 |
343 | Yuri Kuma Arashi | 7 | TV | 12 | Visually interesting with a neat fairytale-esque story |
344 | Yuri!!! on Ice | 6 | TV | 12 | Started out alright but quickly nosedived. The excessive amount of time spent on focusing on ice skating tournaments should have been spent on character development instead |
345 | Zoku Owarimonogatari | 8 | TV | 6 |
TV: 187, OVA: 35, Movies: 68, Spcl.: 30, Eps: 0, Days: 70.39, Mean Score: 6.5, Score Dev.: -1.21 |