You are viewing anime list of
blademagic
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 22 |
3 | Akame ga Kill! | 4 | TV | 24 | Meh. Could've been a lot better |
4 | Akatsuki no Yona | 7 | TV | 24 |
5 | Aldnoah.Zero | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty generic stuff but still pretty good |
6 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | Plot holes. Everywhere. Slaine's a dick. |
7 | Angel Beats! | 8 | TV | 13 |
8 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 8 | Special | 1 |
9 | Angel Beats! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | Still waiting... Edit: Finally. |
10 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 10 | TV | 11 | Wow. Masterpiece. |
11 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 |
12 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | They could've just made him a girl lmao |
13 | Ayakashi: Japanese Classic Horror | 8 | TV | 11 | Weird, but good in a sense. |
14 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | The beginning of my favourite series. Very good. |
15 | Bakemonogatari Recap | 7 | TV Special | 1 |
16 | Barakamon | 10 | TV | 12 | An adventure that could warm anyone's heart. Amazing characters and story. Masterpiece. |
17 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon | 7 | TV | 46 |
18 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon R | 7 | TV | 43 |
19 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon S | 7 | TV | 38 |
20 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon SuperS | 7 | TV | 39 |
21 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon: Sailor Stars | 7 | TV | 34 |
22 | Black Bullet | 7 | TV | 13 |
23 | Bocchi the Rock! | 9 | TV | 12 |
24 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 | Breathtaking, and beautifully made. |
25 | Boku no Hero Academia | 8 | TV | 13 |
26 | Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 | Very good story with very good animation. |
27 | Bokura wa Minna Kawai-sou | 8 | TV | 12 | Nice art |
28 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 6 | ONA | 5 |
29 | Chainsaw Man | 9 | TV | 12 |
30 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 |
31 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 7 | TV | 12 |
32 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Not as feel-y as S2 but so much char dev... |
33 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | Screw this, I'm out. 2emotional4me. Seriously an incredible masterpiece. |
34 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 9 | Special | 1 |
35 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 |
36 | Code Geass: Fukkatsu no Lelouch | 8 | Movie | 1 |
37 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 10 | TV | 25 | Masterpiece. |
38 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch - Kiseki no Birthday | 9 | Special | 1 | Lmao thought it was an OVA at first. |
39 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Masterpiece — Season 2. |
40 | Coquelicot-zaka kara | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
41 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | What a character dynamic. Masterpiece. |
42 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 | Pretty good for a harem LOL |
43 | Date A Live II | 7 | TV | 10 | ^ |
44 | Date A Live II: Kurumi Star Festival | 6 | OVA | 1 |
45 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 6 | OVA | 1 |
46 | Death Note | 9 | TV | 37 |
47 | Death Parade | 8 | TV | 12 |
48 | Demi-chan wa Kataritai | 7 | TV | 12 |
49 | Dragon Ball | 8 | TV | 153 | Watched as a kid LOL |
50 | Dragon Ball Z | 8 | TV | 291 |
51 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 7 | TV | 13 |
52 | Durarara!! | 8 | TV | 24 |
53 | Durarara!! Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
54 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 |
55 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 |
56 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 8 | TV | 12 |
57 | Eureka Seven AO | 6 | TV | 24 | Deviated a bit too much from the original story... |
58 | Fairy Tail | 8 | TV | 175 | One of my favourites. |
60 | Fairy Tail OVA | 7 | OVA | 5 |
61 | Free! | 6 | TV | 12 |
62 | Free! Eternal Summer | 6 | TV | 13 |
63 | Free! Eternal Summer: Kindan no All Hard! | 6 | Special | 1 |
64 | Free!: FrFr - Short Movie | 6 | Special | 7 |
65 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
66 | Fruits Basket 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 25 |
67 | Fruits Basket: The Final | 9 | TV | 13 |
68 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 8 | TV | 51 | Anime was pretty good. Stupid ending ruined everything. Meh. |
69 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 9 | TV | 64 | A LOT better than meh. |
70 | Gake no Ue no Ponyo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
71 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri | 6 | TV | 12 | Typical. |
72 | Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri Part 2 | 6 | TV | 12 |
73 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 8 | TV | 12 | Very funny. |
74 | Great Pretender | 7 | TV | 23 |
75 | Guilty Crown | 4 | TV | 22 | Plot execution was a mess, and one of the worst I've ever seen. The only redeeming feature was the music and the animation. |
76 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 4 | OVA | 1 |
77 | Haikyuu!! | 9 | TV | 25 | Animation of the highest order. |
78 | Haikyuu!! Karasuno Koukou vs. Shiratorizawa Gakuen Koukou | 10 | TV | 10 | Started watching 2 years after watching season 2. The hype is still there, and more intense than ever. Masterpiece. |
79 | Haikyuu!! Second Season | 10 | TV | 25 | A story told incredibly, and comedy and action to match. One of the best sports anime I've seen. Masterpiece. |
80 | Haikyuu!! To the Top Part 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
81 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san | 7 | TV | 12 |
82 | Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W | 7 | TV | 12 |
83 | Hanamonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 5 |
84 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | Honestly made me realize my love of red-haired characters... Pretty damn nice anime |
85 | High School DxD | 6 | TV | 12 | Hahaha ecchi |
86 | High School DxD BorN | 6 | TV | 12 |
87 | High School DxD New | 6 | TV | 12 | Hahahah more ecchi |
88 | High School DxD OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 |
89 | Hotaru no Haka | 10 | Movie | 1 | The reality of war as shown from different persepectives. Ghiblipiece. |
90 | Hotarubi no Mori e | 9 | Movie | 1 |
91 | Howl no Ugoku Shiro | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
93 | Hyouka | 7 | TV | 22 | The mysteries are not very complicated, but this got me to read a mystery book :D |
94 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 |
95 | Inu x Boku SS | 7 | TV | 12 | Umm... pretty cute... |
96 | Inu x Boku SS: Miketsukami-kun Henka/Switch/Omamagoto | 7 | Special | 1 |
97 | InuYasha | 9 | TV | 167 | Classic. |
98 | InuYasha Movie 1: Toki wo Koeru Omoi | 8 | Movie | 1 |
99 | InuYasha Movie 2: Kagami no Naka no Mugenjou | 9 | Movie | 1 |
100 | InuYasha Movie 3: Tenka Hadou no Ken | 8 | Movie | 1 |
101 | InuYasha Movie 4: Guren no Houraijima | 8 | Movie | 1 |
102 | InuYasha: Kanketsu-hen | 8 | TV | 26 | First one was better, but at least this ended it |
103 | InuYasha: Kuroi Tessaiga | 8 | Special | 1 |
104 | Isshuukan Friends. | 7 | TV | 12 |
105 | Jigokuraku | 7 | TV | 13 |
106 | Jujutsu Kaisen | 8 | TV | 24 |
107 | Jujutsu Kaisen 0 Movie | 8 | Movie | 1 |
108 | Jujutsu Kaisen 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 23 |
109 | K-On! | 8 | TV | 13 | Moe moe moe moe moe |
110 | K-On! Movie | 9 | Movie | 1 | Kyoto, I forgot how beautiful your works are. |
111 | K-On!! | 9 | TV | 26 | Moe, moe, kyun! |
112 | K-On!!: Keikaku! | 8 | Special | 1 |
113 | K-On!: Live House! | 8 | Special | 1 |
114 | Kaguya-hime no Monogatari | 10 | Movie | 1 | Fantastic and refreshing art style carrying an amazing tale. Ghiblipiece. |
115 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 |
117 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 |
118 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama! | 8 | TV | 26 | Wow, one of my earliest romance watches, and still lovin' it! |
119 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Goshujinsama to Asonjao♥ | 8 | Special | 1 |
120 | Kaichou wa Maid-sama!: Omake da yo! | 8 | Special | 1 |
121 | Kantai Collection: KanColle | 6 | TV | 12 | No plot but cute girls |
122 | Karigurashi no Arrietty | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
123 | Katanagatari | 10 | TV | 12 | Loveable characters. Beautiful format. What can I say? Masterpiece. |
124 | Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä | 10 | Movie | 1 | Like first movie ever bruh. Ghiblipiece. |
125 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | More refreshing than previously thought |
126 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 |
127 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 10 | TV | 26 | Incredible animation and character dynamics working together. Masterpiece. |
128 | Kimetsu no Yaiba Movie: Mugen Ressha-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | The first three quarters of the movie are decent, but I didn't realize what an explosive fourth quarter they were building up to. Masterpeiece. |
129 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Katanakaji no Sato-hen | 8 | TV | 11 |
130 | Kimetsu no Yaiba: Yuukaku-hen | 10 | TV | 11 | Nothing short of a masterpiece in animation, pacing, and sound. |
131 | Kimi ni Todoke | 7 | TV | 25 |
132 | Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 12 |
134 | Kimi no Suizou wo Tabetai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
135 | Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu | 9 | TV | 24 |
136 | Kiss x Sis | 4 | OVA | 12 | LOL why the hell did I watch this. |
137 | Kiss x Sis (TV) | 4 | TV | 12 | ^ |
138 | Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | This is the beginning of the entire story. Although this was a setup movie, it was still hella well done. Thanks Shaft! |
139 | Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Animation was top notch, and action scenes were rightfully dramatic. Wonderful work as always, Shaft. |
140 | Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen | 10 | Movie | 1 | Their relationship is a story worthy of this piece of art, and vice versa. What a masterpiece. |
141 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 8 | TV | 13 | Kyoto Animation is as beautiful as ever. Lighthearted, with a slight sad undertone, this was very well done. |
142 | Koe no Katachi | 10 | Movie | 1 | I did not expect this to be as dramatic as it was. So much gripping drama. And I loved every bit. A masterpiece. |
143 | Kokoro Connect | 8 | TV | 13 | Very nice. |
144 | Kokoro Connect: Michi Random | 8 | Special | 4 |
145 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 7 | TV | 10 |
146 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 5 | TV | 12 | Ehh... |
147 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 6 | TV | 10 |
148 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 6 | OVA | 1 |
149 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 6 | OVA | 2 |
150 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven | 9 | TV | 50 | Awesome. |
151 | Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven: Kinkyuu Tokuban Navigation ray=out | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
152 | Koyomimonogatari | 9 | ONA | 12 | Although this was kind of a side story, the characters were once again shown with their brilliant personalities. Some plot in here as well. Another good job, Shaft. |
153 | Kurenai no Buta | 9 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
154 | Kuroko no Basket | 7 | TV | 25 | This feels too unrealistic to be honest, even for an anime. |
155 | Kuroko no Basket 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 |
156 | Kusuriya no Hitorigoto | 9 | TV | 24 |
157 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 7 | TV | 12 | Animation is top notch as always, Kyoto, but the story... |
158 | Liz to Aoi Tori | 8 | Movie | 1 |
159 | Log Horizon | 8 | TV | 25 | I like it. |
160 | Log Horizon 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 25 | Not as much. |
161 | Lovely★Complex | 7 | TV | 24 |
162 | Lucky☆Star | 8 | TV | 24 | Random cuteness. |
163 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | Just more random cuteness. |
164 | Made in Abyss | 10 | TV | 13 | The sense of overflowing adventure just captivates you. An overwhelming masterpiece. |
165 | Made in Abyss Movie 3: Fukaki Tamashii no Reimei | 10 | Movie | 1 | Continuation of the adventure of a lifetime. What a masterpiece. |
166 | Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou | 10 | TV | 12 | The level of depravity of the story keeps getting higher and higher, and I can't look away. Masterpiece. |
167 | Magi: The Kingdom of Magic | 9 | TV | 25 | Pretty good. Would've liked to see more action though |
168 | Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic | 8 | TV | 25 | ^ |
169 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 8 | TV | 12 |
170 | Majo no Takkyuubin | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
171 | Mijikamon | 8 | ONA | 12 |
172 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei | 8 | TV | 12 | Awesome. Very relaxing. |
173 | Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Kamoniku tte Midori-ppoi Aji ga Suru no ne. | 8 | OVA | 1 |
174 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | Yuno pls. |
175 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 9 | OVA | 1 | Actually a very satisfying ending/OVA :O |
176 | Mirai no Mirai | 8 | Movie | 1 |
177 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 |
178 | Mob Psycho 100 II | 10 | TV | 13 | A perfect balance of wholesome emotion and action. Masterpiece. |
179 | Mob Psycho 100 III | 9 | TV | 12 |
180 | Mob Psycho 100: Dai Ikkai Rei toka Soudansho Ian Ryokou - Kokoro Mitasu Iyashi no Tabi | 8 | OVA | 1 |
181 | Mochibei | 1 | Movie | 1 | Please do not watch this. This was a challenge. |
182 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo? | 7 | TV | 10 |
183 | Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?: Onsen Manyuuki | 7 | OVA | 1 |
184 | Monogatari Series: Second Season | 10 | TV | 26 | Very, very good. One of the best. Masterpiece. |
185 | Mononoke | 9 | TV | 12 | Unique. I like it. |
186 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | Honestly my favourite anime movie of all time. In incredible story with an incredible execution. A true Ghiblipiece. |
187 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Perfect love story. |
188 | Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | One of the best episodic SOL series I've ever watched. |
189 | Natsume Yuujinchou Go | 10 | TV | 11 | Once again, this series makes every character feel truly needed, and the bittersweet tones pull away at my heartstrings. Masterpiece. |
190 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku | 10 | TV | 11 | Natsume's kindred nature and the bittersweet flashbacks to his and his grandmother's memories continue to bring tears to my eyes. Masterpiece. |
191 | Natsume Yuujinchou Roku Specials | 9 | Special | 2 |
192 | Natsume Yuujinchou San | 10 | TV | 13 | Can't really describe the mix of feelings... Truly a masterpiece. |
193 | Natsume Yuujinchou Shi | 9 | TV | 13 | Deep emotions... |
194 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni | 9 | OVA | 1 |
195 | Natsume Yuujinchou: Nyanko-sensei to Hajimete no Otsukai | 8 | Special | 1 |
196 | Neko no Ongaeshi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Just relaaax. Ghiblipiece. |
197 | Nekomonogatari: Kuro | 9 | TV Special | 4 | Short and packed with action. Another amazing addition to my favourite series. |
198 | Nisekoi | 8 | TV | 20 | Chitoge. Period. |
199 | Nisekoi OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | Funny LOL. |
200 | Nisekoi: | 7 | TV | 12 | Wanted more romantic development, but still entertaining. |
201 | Nisekoimonogatari | 8 | PV | 1 | Oh, Shaft. |
202 | Nisemonogatari | 9 | TV | 11 | This might be considered the fanservice season, but it is without a doubt still amazing |
203 | No Game No Life | 10 | TV | 12 | One of the most hype and entertaining shows I've ever watched. A masterpiece. |
204 | No Game No Life Specials | 8 | Special | 6 | Fudging priceless. |
205 | No Game No Life: Zero | 9 | Movie | 1 | The romance seemed out of place, but the overall tone was similar to the original. Still pretty good. |
206 | Non Non Biyori | 8 | TV | 12 |
207 | Non Non Biyori Repeat | 8 | TV | 12 |
208 | Noragami | 10 | TV | 12 | Beautiful. Masterpiece. |
209 | Noragami Aragoto | 9 | TV | 13 |
210 | Noragami OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | Pretty goddamn funny tbh. |
211 | One Punch Man | 9 | TV | 12 |
212 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 9 | Movie | 1 | Two sides of a coin, and two different paths. What a journey! |
213 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | OMG HOLO. |
214 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 10 | TV | 12 | Love it. Suspense well done, and dialogue to match the comoplexity of the characters. Masterpiece incarnate. Also HOLO. |
215 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Holo no Short Anime | 8 | Special | 2 | Pretty cute LOL |
216 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 |
217 | Ousama Ranking | 8 | TV | 23 |
218 | Overlord | 8 | TV | 13 | Feels to scripted, but good overall. |
219 | Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades | 7 | Special | 8 |
220 | Owarimonogatari | 9 | TV | 12 |
221 | Owarimonogatari 2nd Season | 10 | TV Special | 7 | What a wonderful ending. A true masterpiece. |
222 | Plastic Memories | 7 | TV | 13 | Had potential is all I could say... |
223 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Break Time | 7 | TV Special | 11 |
224 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 10 | TV | 25 | Honestly a rollercoaster ride of many emotions, albeit completely supported by a wonderful story. Truly a modern classic. Masterpiece. |
225 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 13 |
226 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu 2nd Season Part 2 | 8 | TV | 12 |
227 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 10 | TV | 24 | My first anime, with a heartwarming story and extraordinary characters. A masterpiece. |
228 | Samurai Champloo | 10 | TV | 26 | Hilarious. Suspenseful. Amazing music. Masterpiece. |
229 | Sankarea | 5 | TV | 12 | For some reason, I don't like his hair. |
230 | Sankarea OVA | 5 | OVA | 2 |
231 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 5 | Special | 1 |
232 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 9 | TV | 13 |
233 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Yumemiru Shoujo no Yume wo Minai | 9 | Movie | 1 |
234 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
235 | Shelter (Music) | 8 | Music | 1 |
236 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | Why can't I play the piano? Masterpiece. |
237 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 9 | TV | 25 | Pretty good. |
238 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 |
239 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 | Another bloody good show. |
240 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 7 | TV | 26 |
241 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 8 | Movie | 1 |
242 | Shinsekai yori | 9 | TV | 25 | Fantastic ED AND OP. Plot is great too. |
243 | Shitcom | 1 | ONA | 1 | Please do not watch this. This was a challenge. |
244 | Shokugeki no Souma | 9 | TV | 24 | Food porn. |
245 | Shokugeki no Souma: Ni no Sara | 8 | TV | 13 | I feel like this season was a little bit rushed, but the end feels almost the same. Still great! |
246 | Sono Bisque Doll wa Koi wo Suru | 9 | TV | 12 |
247 | Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii | 8 | TV | 12 | One of my first shoujos. Pretty nice. |
248 | Sousou no Frieren | 10 | TV | 28 | Perfected subtlety and masterful atmosphere. I haven't seen anything so refined in a long time, and I don't know if I ever have or will. Masterpiece |
249 | Spy x Family | 10 | TV | 12 | A beautiful blend of action, comedy, slife-of-life, and character designs. This is something you don't see very often. Masterpiece. |
250 | Spy x Family Part 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
251 | Spy x Family Season 2 | 9 | TV | 12 |
252 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | From a completely different World Line. I have never seen mystery, romance, and overall character and plot development of this level. Masterpiece would be an understatement.. |
253 | Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu | 9 | Movie | 1 | A film worthy of the Steins;Gate title. |
254 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 |
255 | Steins;Gate: Soumei Eichi no Cognitive Computing | 9 | ONA | 4 | Honestly, I don't get how an ONA could be so good. Brought back a ton of good feels and funny too! |
256 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 |
257 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 9 | TV | 14 |
258 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 |
259 | Sword Art Online | 7 | TV | 25 | Loved it... Just the first part though. |
260 | Sword Art Online II | 6 | TV | 24 | First season was better. |
261 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 |
262 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline | 6 | Special | 9 |
263 | Sword Art Online: Sword Art Offline - Extra Edition | 6 | Special | 1 |
264 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 7 | TV | 25 |
265 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 9 | TV | 27 | Yoko x Kamina... whyyyyy Kamina?! |
266 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann: Mitee Mono wa Miteen da!! | 8 | Special | 1 |
267 | Tenki no Ko | 8 | Movie | 1 |
268 | Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
269 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 7 | TV | 24 |
270 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 |
271 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 6 | TV | 24 |
272 | Toaru Majutsu no Index II | 6 | TV | 24 |
273 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun | 8 | TV | 13 |
274 | Tonari no Kaibutsu-kun: Tonari no Gokudou-kun | 8 | OVA | 1 |
275 | Tonari no Totoro | 10 | Movie | 1 | Ghiblipiece. |
276 | Toradora! | 8 | TV | 25 |
277 | Toradora!: SOS! Kuishinbou Banbanzai | 7 | Special | 4 |
278 | Tsukimonogatari | 9 | TV Special | 4 |
279 | Usagi Drop | 9 | TV | 11 | Really relaxing story, and one that just makes you happy. |
280 | Usagi Drop Specials | 9 | Special | 4 |
281 | Violet Evergarden | 10 | TV | 13 |
282 | Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui! | 5 | TV | 12 | Ehhhhh.... Criiiiiinnnnnnggeeee |
283 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. | 8 | TV | 13 | So deep... |
284 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 |
285 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 | WOW. Just WOW. |
286 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 |
287 | Yuru Camp△ | 8 | TV | 12 |
288 | Yuru Camp△ Season 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
289 | Zankyou no Terror | 8 | TV | 11 |
290 | Zoku Natsume Yuujinchou | 9 | TV | 13 | Truly beautiful. |
TV: 185, OVA: 21, Movies: 41, Spcl.: 29, Eps: 0, Days: 104.2, Mean Score: 8.1, Score Dev.: 0.20 |