You are viewing anime list of
Roychop
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Kimi no Koto ga Daidaidaidaidaisuki na 100-nin no Kanojo
This is how you write a harem.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
2 |
Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
|
10 | TV | 12 |
3 |
Tensei Kenja no Isekai Life: Dai-2 no Shokugyou wo Ete, Sekai Saikyou ni Narimashita
Hands down my favorite Isekai. Mature MC instead of the usual overly emotional and childish ones in this setting. No gathering party members and he just travels from place to place with his slimes and wolf. No harem nonsense (it's fine in romcom highschool settings, but I do not like it in Isekai, takes me out of the experience and is distracting). Can interact with even female characters without turning into a stutter box or super shy. Straight forward story. Regardless of what others think of the show, it is my favorite of the Isekai without question.
|
10 | TV | 12 |
4 |
Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise 2nd Season
|
10 | ONA | 13 |
5 |
Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume
|
10 | ONA | 5 |
6 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
10 | TV | 12 |
7 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
10 | TV | 12 |
8 |
Gundam Build Fighters
|
10 | TV | 25 |
9 |
Girls & Panzer Movie
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
10 |
Little Busters! Refrain
|
10 | TV | 13 |
11 |
Hidamari Sketch: Sae Hiro Sotsugyou-hen
|
10 | OVA | 2 |
12 |
Tsuritama
|
10 | TV | 12 |
13 |
Acchi Kocchi
|
10 | TV | 12 |
14 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
15 |
Sakigake!! Cromartie Koukou
|
10 | TV | 26 |
16 |
Pokemon (2019)
|
9 | TV | 136 |
17 |
Gundam Build Divers Re:Rise
|
9 | ONA | 13 |
18 |
Dragon Ball Super: Broly
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
19 |
Gundam Build Fighters: GM no Gyakushuu
|
9 | ONA | 1 |
20 |
Aho Girl
|
9 | TV | 12 |
21 |
Pokemon XY&Z
|
9 | TV | 47 |
22 |
Hacka Doll The Animation
|
9 | TV | 13 |
23 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
9 | TV | 12 |
24 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
9 | TV | 24 |
25 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
9 | TV | 12 |
26 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
9 | TV | 12 |
27 |
Little Busters! EX
|
9 | Special | 8 | 9.2 |
28 |
Pokemon: The Origin
|
9 | TV Special | 4 |
29 |
Tonari no Seki-kun
|
9 | TV | 21 |
30 |
Acchi Kocchi: Place=Princess
|
9 | Special | 1 |
31 |
Ore no Kanojo to Osananajimi ga Shuraba Sugiru
|
9 | TV | 13 |
32 |
Little Busters!
9.7. Much better than Clannad in my opinion, and the characters are so much better and likable to me.
|
9 | TV | 26 |
33 |
Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
34 |
Hidamari Sketch x Honeycomb
|
9 | TV | 12 |
35 |
Hidamari Sketch x SP
|
9 | TV Special | 2 |
36 |
Mashiro-iro Symphony: The Color of Lovers
For the dull voice acting, I still liked this more than any other harem: no dumb best friend, mc gets with someone other than main girl, and mc isn't a retard or indecisive.
|
9 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆ Specials
|
9 | Special | 2 |
38 |
Hidamari Sketch x ☆☆☆
|
9 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Casshern Sins
|
9 | TV | 24 |
40 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!
|
9 | TV | 25 |
41 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365
|
9 | TV | 13 |
42 |
Rockman.EXE Stream
|
9 | TV | 51 |
43 |
Hayate no Gotoku!
|
9 | TV | 52 |
44 |
Lucky☆Star
|
9 | TV | 24 | 9.5 |
45 |
Hidamari Sketch
|
9 | TV | 12 |
46 |
Pokemon Movie 02: Maboroshi no Pokemon Lugia Bakutan
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
47 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
48 |
Pokemon Movie 01: Mewtwo no Gyakushuu
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
49 |
Gundam Build Metaverse
|
8 | ONA | 3 |
50 |
Gundam Build Divers
Yet another show where I disagree with the majority and thought it was actually pretty good. Still not on the original Build Fighter series level, but I think it's way better than Try.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
51 |
Kud Wafter
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
52 |
New Game!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
53 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara: Christmas? Sonna Mono ga Boku ni Tsuuyou Suru to Omou no ka?
I treat this as the actual series finale over the end of episode 11-13 of the series.
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
54 |
Pokemon XY
|
8 | TV | 93 |
55 |
Nisekoi
|
8 | TV | 20 |
56 |
Girls & Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen desu!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
57 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai! OVA
|
8 | OVA | 2 |
58 |
Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
59 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Can't Take My Eyes Off You
|
8 | TV | 12 |
60 |
Girls & Panzer
|
8 | TV | 12 |
61 |
Dog Days'
|
8 | TV | 13 |
62 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!
|
8 | TV | 12 |
63 |
Dog Days
|
8 | TV | 13 |
64 |
Cardfight!! Vanguard
|
8 | TV | 65 |
65 |
Hiyokoi
|
8 | Special | 1 |
66 |
Hidamari Sketch x 365 Specials
|
8 | Special | 3 |
67 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Movie: Chou Yuugou! Toki wo Koeta Kizuna
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
68 |
Hayate no Gotoku!!: Atsu ga Natsuize - Mizugi-hen!
|
8 | OVA | 1 |
69 |
Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen
|
8 | Special | 1 |
70 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu
|
8 | TV | 12 |
71 |
Pokemon Movie 10: Dialga vs. Palkia vs. Darkrai
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
72 |
SD Gundam Force
One of the most underatted/overlooked anime I have ever seen.
|
8 | TV | 52 |
73 |
Rockman.EXE Movie: Hikari to Yami no Program
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
74 |
Rockman.EXE Axess
|
8 | TV | 51 |
75 |
Pokemon: Mewtwo! Ware wa Koko ni Ari
|
8 | TV Special | 1 |
76 |
Pokemon: Senritsu no Mirage Pokemon
|
8 | ONA | 1 |
77 |
Pokemon Movie 08: Mew to Hadou no Yuusha Lucario
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
78 |
Pokemon Movie 04: Celebi Toki wo Koeta Deai
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
79 |
Astro Boy: Tetsuwan Atom
|
8 | TV | 50 |
80 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
81 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
82 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 07: Kyokugen Battle!! Sandai Super Saiyajin
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
83 |
Kawaisugi Crisis
|
7 | TV | 12 |
84 |
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Gundam Build Divers: Battlogue
|
7 | ONA | 1 |
86 |
Pokemon Sun & Moon
|
7 | TV | 146 |
87 |
Kono Bijutsu-bu ni wa Mondai ga Aru!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
88 |
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm
Opinion has changed over time. There are quite a number of improvements the anime makes over the VN. Still has issues, but it's actually better than I first thought it as. Arguably think it's even better than the VN.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
89 |
Nisekoi:
|
7 | TV | 12 |
90 |
Absolute Duo
Had female mcs that actually apologize to Toru when they misunderstand or hurt him, which is something most of the time does not happen in shows. Another norm they broke is Toru not so blinded by revenge that he is a jerk or willing to do anything for it.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
91 |
Hayate no Gotoku! OVA
|
7 | OVA | 3 |
92 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei
|
7 | TV | 12 |
93 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
Reminded me of Kanojo Ga Flag, but a higher rating since it didn't pull some random virtual world save worlds crap in the last few episodes.
|
7 | TV | 10 |
94 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Cuties
|
7 | TV | 12 |
95 |
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker-hen
|
7 | TV | 59 |
96 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal Second
|
7 | TV | 73 |
97 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
98 |
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit-hen
|
7 | TV | 39 |
99 |
Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock
|
7 | Special | 1 |
100 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san
Would be 1 point higher if the female lead wasn't so annoying, and backed off from the protagonist.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
101 |
Denpa Onna to Seishun Otoko
|
7 | TV | 12 |
102 |
Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen
|
7 | Special | 1 |
103 |
Pokemon Movie 12: Arceus Choukoku no Jikuu e
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
104 |
Clannad
Characters could have been more likable, at least in my opinion.
|
7 | TV | 23 |
105 |
Chou Robot Seimeitai Transformers Micron Densetsu
|
7 | TV | 52 |
106 |
Pokemon Movie 03: Kesshoutou no Teiou Entei
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
107 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
108 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
7 | TV | 291 |
109 |
Pokemon
|
7 | TV | 276 |
110 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Duel Monsters
|
7 | TV | 224 |
111 |
Kidou Butouden G Gundam
|
7 | TV | 49 |
112 |
Level 1 dakedo Unique Skill de Saikyou desu
Would be a 7, but the obnoxious bunny girl knocks a point off. Didn't need to be in the show, or at the very least, just have her as a one off and leave her be.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
113 |
Hyouken no Majutsushi ga Sekai wo Suberu
|
6 | TV | 12 |
114 |
Gundam Breaker: Battlogue
|
6 | ONA | 6 |
115 |
Gundam Build Divers Prologue
|
6 | ONA | 1 |
116 |
Gundam Build Fighters: Battlogue
|
6 | ONA | 5 |
117 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! VRAINS
|
6 | TV | 120 |
118 |
Wagamama High Spec
|
6 | TV | 12 |
119 |
Momokuri
|
6 | ONA | 26 |
120 |
Sore ga Seiyuu!
|
6 | TV | 13 |
121 |
Gundam Build Fighters Specials
|
6 | Special | 3 |
122 |
Jinsei
|
6 | TV | 13 |
123 |
Mikakunin de Shinkoukei: Mite. Are ga Watashitachi no Tomatteiru Ryokan yo.
|
6 | Special | 1 |
124 |
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-hen
|
6 | TV | 33 |
125 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Arc-V
|
6 | TV | 148 |
126 |
No Game No Life
Stu mcs. Very overatted show in my opinion, but I still liked it.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
127 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
6.5. Would be a 7 or even an 8 if it wasn't for the random as heck virtual world crap at the last minute. Also a cool premise and backstory ruined by the over focus on the stupid harem stuff. It had so much potential.
|
6 | TV | 13 |
128 |
Outbreak Company
|
6 | TV | 12 |
129 |
Haiyore! Nyaruko-san W
Somehow made the female lead even more frustrating to watch, and her negative traits are cranked up much higher. Whereas Kuuko is a much better character in my opinion, and her relationship with the mc felt far more natural, which made me root for her instead.
|
6 | TV | 12 |
130 |
Papa no Iukoto wo Kikinasai!: Pokkapoka
|
6 | Special | 1 |
131 |
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors
|
6 | TV | 51 |
132 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's: Shinkasuru Kettou! Stardust vs. Red Demon's
|
6 | Special | 1 |
133 |
Pokemon Movie 11: Giratina to Sora no Hanataba Sheimi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
134 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! 5D's
Would be on my favorite anime list, but the writing and blatant plot holes is really bad to the point that it stops me from doing that. Problems: Why did Divine want Ruka when he knows Ruka is not a Psychic Duelist (his organization is for Psychic Duelists, which he knows Ruka is not and thus she has no use to him)? Why didn't Ruka ever bring up that Crow's Dragon was not the one she saw in her dream from episode 36? Why did Yliaster go to the past and use Rudger to cause Zero Reverse, when on Z-ones readout in the original time-line, Rudger became a Dark Signer anyway and Zero Reverse still happened? Why didn't Z-one warn Aporia or the 3 Emperors about Rua (the kid was a Signer in the original time-line as well)? How did Ancient Fairy Dragon get in the Spirits World if she was dragged into the Nazca line by Earthbound God Uryuu? How did Sherry discover that Yusei and co were Signers? What happened to Yusei being able to fly on his D-wheel with those red wings after episode 151 (they never stated that Aporia's upgrade to his D-wheel was temporary)? Why did they imply Ushio was participating in the WRGP when we never see him participate in it? Why were the Signer Marks removed in the final episode (just because the Signers are going seperate ways doesn't mean they won't reunite or visit each other, and they don't have to be together because the marks can just warn them if one of them is in a big enough danger. And it's not like there will never be another bad guy again, so this furthers that there was literually no reason for their marks to be removed)? How did Zone give Yusei another Shooting Star Dragon if he tore Yusei's in the future? How did Life Stream Dragon get turned into Power Tool Dragon? Why was Life Stream Dragon only present in the Earthbound God fight, but not the one with Scar-Red Nova? How did Yusei originally get Shooting Star Dragon in the original future or even learn how to do Clear Mind/Delta Accel Synchro when he only did it before in the present altered time-line because Bruno taught him? Why was Earthbound God Uryuu in the Momentum machine, when it was sealed in the Nazca Line? What happened to Sly wanting Yusei's Stardust Dragon? Why was the Sattalite prejudice dropped in Season 3 (that was a big deal, and not everyone is going to just be accepting in a mere 6 months, yet they act like just about everyone is accepting of Sattalite residents in Neo Domino City)? Why was the Aki hate people had for her just suddendly non-existent by Season 3 (again, things like this do not go away entirely in just 6 months)? The writers forgetting that Rua had his own Synchro before season 2, yet they have Rua asking in 13 how tuning works when Rua was Jack's fan and thus watches him on TV often, so Rua clearly knows how tuning works because he has seen many matches on TV (including Jack's) and he has is own Synchro (he's not stupid like his dub counter-part Leo either). The 3 male Signers hogged almost all of Season 3, while the more interesting characters (Rua, Ruka and Aki) barely had any episodes focused on them. Sorry, but this show has way too many problems and plot holes for me to give this anything more than a 6.
Downloaded Episodes: 154 |
6 | TV | 154 |
135 |
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou
|
6 | TV | 26 |
136 |
Spider Riders: Oracle no Yuusha-tachi
|
6 | TV | 26 |
137 |
Pokemon Movie 09: Pokemon Ranger to Umi no Ouji Manaphy
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
138 |
Blue Dragon
|
6 | TV | 51 |
139 |
Pokemon Diamond & Pearl
|
6 | TV | 191 |
140 |
Pokemon Advanced Generation
|
6 | TV | 192 |
141 |
Pokemon Movie 07: Rekkuu no Houmonsha Deoxys
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
142 |
Pokemon Movie 05: Mizu no Miyako no Mamorigami Latias to Latios
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
143 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
144 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
145 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
146 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!!
|
6 | Movie | 1 |
147 |
Renai Flops
|
5 | TV | 12 |
148 |
Masamune-kun no Revenge
Cool revenge concept ruined by typical harem stuff.
|
5 | TV | 12 |
149 |
Ooya-san wa Shishunki!
|
5 | TV | 12 |
150 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 15: Fukkatsu no "F"
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
151 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try
Stu mc (whom I also was very bored by), boring as heck rivals, dumb 3v3 introducing way too many characters and ruining rival fights. Lots of bs, and overall totally inferior to the original.
|
5 | TV | 25 |
152 |
Girls & Panzer Specials
|
5 | Special | 6 |
153 |
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
|
5 | TV | 12 |
154 |
Accel World
Did not find it very interesting, and greatly disliked the main character and the characters in general. Won't be watching anymore of this series.
|
5 | TV | 24 |
155 |
Hayate no Gotoku! Heaven Is a Place on Earth
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
156 |
Hidan no Aria
|
5 | TV | 12 |
157 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
158 |
Blue Dragon: Tenkai no Shichi Ryuu
|
5 | TV | 51 |
159 |
Rockman.EXE Beast
|
5 | TV | 25 |
160 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Hikari no Pyramid
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
161 |
Sonic X
|
5 | TV | 78 |
162 |
Rockman.EXE
|
5 | TV | 56 |
163 |
Pokemon Movie 06: Nanayo no Negaiboshi Jirachi
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
164 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 09: Ginga Girigiri!! Bucchigiri no Sugoi Yatsu
|
5 | Movie | 1 |
165 |
Dragon Ball GT
|
5 | TV | 64 |
166 |
Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records
The only thing I liked was the main character cause he's pretty funny, everyone else was bleh including the villians, and overall I didn't think the show was good.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
167 |
Gundam Build Fighters Try: Island Wars
Even WORSE than Try in my opinion.
|
4 | TV Special | 1 |
168 |
Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate
Female MC nearly ruined the show for me, and I have no intention to ever watch this again because of how infuriating and unlikable she is. Actions of the characters also made me really angry, and quite frankly I hated most of the characters.
|
4 | TV | 12 |
169 |
Yu☆Gi☆Oh! Zexal
|
4 | TV | 73 |
170 |
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza ♪
|
4 | TV | 12 |
171 |
Clannad: After Story
Would be higher, but the terrible fillers and the cheap cop-out ending really ruined it for me, and undid many things.
|
4 | TV | 24 |
172 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
173 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
174 |
Dragon Ball Super
|
3 | TV | 131 |
175 |
Danball Senki
Awful for so many reasons. How I got through this garbage and it's second season is beyond me. It's like one took Build Fighters and did everything they could to make it terrible.
|
3 | TV | 44 |
176 |
Pokemon: Mezase Pokemon Master
|
2 | TV | 11 |
177 |
Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito
|
2 | TV | 12 |
178 |
Danball Senki W
|
2 | TV | 58 |
179 |
Clannad Movie
Movie to me was so bad. Complete opposite to the actual anime series.
|
2 | Movie | 1 |
180 |
Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da
|
1 | Movie | 1 |
TV: 107, OVA: 8, Movies: 37, Spcl.: 13, Eps: 0, Days: 94.77, Mean Score: 7.1, Score Dev.: -0.07 |