You are viewing anime list of
Nara-Sama
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 | 3-gatsu no Lion | 8 | TV | 22 |
2 | 3-gatsu no Lion 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 22 |
3 | 91 Days | 9 | TV | 12 |
4 | 91 Days: Mijikai Rousoku | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
5 | Absolute Duo | 4 | TV | 12 |
6 | Air | 8 | TV | 12 | This Anime had one of the most saddest endings ever. |
7 | Air Gear | 7 | TV | 25 | Extreme in-line skating to the max. |
8 | Air in Summer | 8 | Special | 2 | Kanna's side story is a enjoyable one. |
9 | Akira | 8 | Movie | 1 | The animation was superb for its time. |
10 | Aldnoah.Zero | 8 | TV | 12 | This Mecha series had a great OST and plenty of WTF moments. Way to end the 1st Season with BANG! |
11 | Aldnoah.Zero Part 2 | 5 | TV | 12 | I don\'t know what went wrong here but this Season wasn\'t as interesting and some characters became dull. I\'m looking at you Slaine. |
12 | Amaama to Inazuma | 8 | TV | 12 |
13 | Amagi Brilliant Park | 9 | TV | 13 | I thought this was one of KyoAni's best shows in a long time. The comedy was great and the characters are very likeable. |
14 | Angel Beats! | 9 | TV | 13 | A great blend of Action, Comedy and Emotion. |
15 | Angel Beats! Another Epilogue | 7 | Special | 1 | A bittersweet alternate ending. |
16 | Angel Beats! Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | Operation High Tension Syndrome+A deadly picnic in the mountains=very funny OVA. |
17 | Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai. | 9 | TV | 11 | Those last few minutes truly made me cry. |
18 | Ansatsu Kyoushitsu | 8 | TV | 22 | Assassinate your teacher, save the world. A good show with a large cast and Koro-sensei is very funny. |
19 | Asobi ni Iku yo! | 5 | TV | 12 | This Harem Anime about cat girls from space is fine but I felt that some of the action early on drags it down a bit. |
20 | Asobi ni Iku yo!: Asobi ni Oide | 6 | OVA | 1 | I wish the show was more like this, dumb but funny comedy with cat girls from space. |
21 | Azumanga Daiou The Animation | 9 | TV | 26 | An all-around great comedy that's really funny. |
22 | Baccano! | 10 | TV | 13 | A life of crime can last forever. This was one hell of a joyride. |
23 | Baccano! Specials | 10 | Special | 3 | The life of crime continues on. |
24 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu | 8 | TV | 13 | This Anime comedy about summoning test wars was really good. The characters are entertaining and the art-style is nice. |
25 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu Ni! | 8 | TV | 13 | This Season showed more character development and backstory along with the same good o'l comedy. |
26 | Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu: Matsuri | 7 | OVA | 2 | A funny little OVA that ties in between Season 1 and 2. |
27 | Bakemonogatari | 9 | TV | 15 | A great supernatural Anime with a beautiful female lead and interesting artwork. |
28 | Bamboo Blade | 8 | TV | 26 | A surprisingly good series about the sport of Kendo. |
29 | Basilisk: Kouga Ninpou Chou | 8 | TV | 24 | A bloody yet tragic series about two rival ninja clans. |
30 | Batman: Gotham Knight | 7 | OVA | 6 | As a Batman fan, this was good but could of been better. |
31 | Beck | 9 | TV | 26 | Full Moon Sways. This show had a great soundtrack. |
32 | Berserk | 6 | TV | 12 |
33 | Binbougami ga! | 8 | TV | 13 | A really funny Anime about the luckiest girl ever and the most unfortunate girl ever. |
34 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal | 5 | ONA | 26 | For Sailor Moon fans, this could be very good but I couldn't get into this. |
35 | Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal Season III | 7 | TV | 13 |
36 | Black Blood Brothers | 6 | TV | 12 | A Vampire Anime with a confusing plot. Jiro was the only cool thing about this show. |
37 | Black Bullet | 5 | TV | 13 | This Anime could of explained things better as well as it's pacing but despite it's flaws, I found it amusing. |
38 | Blassreiter | 7 | TV | 24 | The first half of this show was hard to watch but it actually got better at the end. |
39 | Bleach Movie 1: Memories of Nobody | 8 | Movie | 1 | This movie was better than I expected. |
40 | Bleach Movie 2: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mou Hitotsu no Hyourinmaru | 7 | Movie | 1 | Really wish that this movie was handled better. |
41 | Boku dake ga Inai Machi | 9 | TV | 12 |
42 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai | 7 | TV | 12 | I didn't expected much from this Anime but I found it surprisingly good and funny. |
43 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai Next | 8 | TV | 12 | Season 2 proved to be even funnier then the first with more character development and Rika pretty much stealing the show. |
44 | Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai | 6 | OVA | 1 | Some parts of this OVA was funny but some of it was also too weird. |
45 | Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan | 3 | OVA | 4 | It has "some" funny bits but the jokes were too disgusting and mean-spirited for my taste. |
46 | Brotherhood: Final Fantasy XV | 8 | ONA | 5 |
47 | Busou Renkin | 6 | TV | 26 | Really disappointed with how this Anime turned out. |
48 | Byousoku 5 Centimeter | 8 | Movie | 3 | An interesting story of love and flawless animation. |
49 | Canaan | 9 | TV | 13 | Gun fights with great animation and strong female leads, total awesomeness. |
50 | Carnival Phantasm | 9 | OVA | 12 | For fans of Type-Moon, this is comedy gold. Absolutely hilarious. |
51 | Carnival Phantasm EX Season | 8 | OVA | 1 | The EX episode is hilariously funny as well. |
52 | Cat Shit One | 8 | ONA | 1 | Rabbit's with guns, what's not to like about this? |
53 | Charlotte | 8 | TV | 13 | Started off amazing but stubbed near the finish. Even so, it's a Key series and I really enjoyed it. |
54 | Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi | 7 | Special | 1 |
55 | ChäoS;HEAd | 6 | TV | 12 | I felt really confused while watching this Anime. It had interesting ideas but they were not executed well. |
56 | Chrno Crusade | 7 | TV | 24 | A entertaining show about Exorcist's fighting demons. The ending was also very sad. |
57 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! | 8 | TV | 12 | A really funny and superbly animated romantic-comedy. |
58 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Kirameki no... Slapstick Noel | 8 | Special | 1 | It's Christmas time and love is in the air. |
59 | Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren | 6 | TV | 12 | Even though Season 1 is better, I still liked this one. Shichimiya was a good addition to the cast. |
60 | Clannad | 9 | TV | 23 | Truly a great series with a very like-able cast of characters. |
61 | Clannad Movie | 7 | Movie | 1 | KyoAni's version was better. |
62 | Clannad: After Story | 10 | TV | 24 | One of the few series that actually made me shed a tear. Tomoya and Nagisa FTW. |
63 | Clannad: After Story - Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Kyou-hen | 8 | Special | 1 | Kyou's OVA was good but not as impressive. |
64 | Clannad: Mou Hitotsu no Sekai, Tomoyo-hen | 9 | Special | 1 | Sakagami Tomoyo owns all. |
65 | Claymore | 8 | TV | 26 | Clarie was a great lead in this series. Although the ending wasn't what I hoped. |
66 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch | 9 | TV | 25 | This show had some of the best cliffhangers ever in a Anime. |
67 | Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2 | 10 | TV | 25 | Lelouch has the power to rule the world. |
68 | Comet Lucifer | 2 | TV | 12 |
69 | Cowboy Bebop | 10 | TV | 26 | Truly a Classic for the ages. |
70 | Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was cool, pure and simple. |
71 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken | 8 | TV | 13 | A cute little series about a business women and her otaku husband. |
72 | Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me | 7 | TV | 13 | More of the same but still a funny and cute series. |
73 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha | 9 | TV | 25 | A solid show that reminds you of X-Men. Hei was a bad-ass lead. |
74 | Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha - Sakura no Hana no Mankai no Shita | 8 | Special | 1 | Less action this time around but still enjoyable. |
75 | Darling in the FranXX | 7 | TV | 24 |
76 | Date A Live | 7 | TV | 12 | Date a Spirit to save their life. The set-up is not original at all but it's good for what it is. |
77 | Date A Live: Date to Date | 6 | OVA | 1 | The stuff with Tohka was cute. The stuff with Origami, not so much. |
78 | Death Note | 10 | TV | 37 | Do you know shinigami's love apples. Truly, this show was awesome. |
79 | Dengeki Bunko 2007 Movie Festival Special | 5 | Special | 1 | It was a nice little crossover but nothing special. |
80 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu | 8 | TV | 24 | A very good fantasy magic series made better with the duo of Ryner and Ferris. They make this Anime. |
81 | Densetsu no Yuusha no Densetsu: Iris Report | 6 | TV Special | 1 | An OK recap but I could've done it without Iris's personal "narrating". |
82 | Devil May Cry | 6 | TV | 12 | If your a fan of the video games, you might like this. |
83 | Digimon Adventure tri. 1: Saikai | 7 | Movie | 1 | Coming from someone who wasn't a big Digimon fan, this was a good film and it's cool to see these characters grown up. |
84 | Dr. Stone | 8 | TV | 24 |
85 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 01: Ora no Gohan wo Kaese!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | Garlic Jr. on steroids lol. |
86 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 02: Kono Yo de Ichiban Tsuyoi Yatsu | 4 | Movie | 1 | I still don't like this movie that much. |
87 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 03: Chikyuu Marugoto Choukessen | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was a pretty good film for DBZ standards. |
88 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 04: Super Saiyajin da Son Gokuu | 6 | Movie | 1 | Super Saiyan vs Super Namek? |
89 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 05: Tobikkiri no Saikyou tai Saikyou | 8 | Movie | 1 | Frieza's evil brother was pretty bad-ass. |
90 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 06: Gekitotsu!! 100-oku Power no Senshi-tachi | 8 | Movie | 1 | Mech-Cooler, now that's just sweet. |
91 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 08: Moetsukiro!! Nessen, Ressen, Chougekisen | 8 | Movie | 1 | Broly, the Legendary Super Saiyan. Still a good DBZ film. |
92 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Kiken na Futari! Super Senshi wa Nemurenai | 7 | Movie | 1 | The return of Broly. A fairly enjoyable DBZ movie with some good action. |
93 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Super Senshi Gekiha!! Katsu no wa Ore da | 3 | Movie | 1 | WORST DBZ MOVIE EVER, PERIOD!!!!! |
94 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fukkatsu no Fusion!! Gokuu to Vegeta | 9 | Movie | 1 | Gogeta kicked some serious ass in this movie. |
95 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Gokuu ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru | 8 | Movie | 1 | Goku's dragon punch was boss. |
96 | Dragon Ball Z Movie 14: Kami to Kami | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was a fun DBZ movie. Great to see Goku and the Z Warriors back in action. |
97 | Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Tatta Hitori no Saishuu Kessen | 8 | TV Special | 1 | Bardock, one of the best Saiyan's ever. |
98 | Dragon Ball Z Special 2: Zetsubou e no Hankou!! Nokosareta Chousenshi - Gohan to Trunks | 9 | TV Special | 1 | Trunks dark future is revealed. |
99 | Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock | 6 | Special | 1 | A nice little "what if" special featuring Bardock. |
100 | Dragon Ball: Ossu! Kaettekita Son Gokuu to Nakama-tachi!! | 7 | Special | 1 | Vegeta's long lost brother returns lol. |
101 | Dragonaut: The Resonance | 4 | TV | 25 | Dragon's in space was a good idea, but the execution was poor at best. |
102 | Dragonaut: The Resonance - Kotou - Tozasareta Kyousou | 6 | Special | 1 | It must suck when the Special's more entertaining than the show itself. |
103 | Druaga no Tou: The Aegis of Uruk | 7 | TV | 12 | The first episode can be a hit or miss for many but after that it was a good show. |
104 | Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka | 8 | TV | 13 | Despite it's odd title, this was a fun adventure Anime with great leads and action. Power to the string!!! |
105 | Durarara!! | 9 | TV | 24 | Mysterious gangs and the supernatural help make this one of the most entertaining Animes ever. |
106 | Durarara!! Specials | 9 | Special | 2 | These were fun episodes that filled in more story for the main series. |
107 | Durarara!!x2 Ketsu | 8 | TV | 12 |
108 | Durarara!!x2 Shou | 8 | TV | 12 | A continuation for the series with parts 2 and 3 on the way. It was cool seeing the old gang again, plus some new ones too. |
109 | Durarara!!x2 Ten | 8 | TV | 12 | Part 2 for this series second season was good but I felt like it kind of slowed down in terms of plot. |
110 | Elfen Lied | 8 | TV | 13 | A story that's both gory and tragic. |
111 | Elfen Lied: Tooriame nite Arui wa, Shoujo wa Ikani Shite Sono Shinjou ni Itatta ka? - Regenschauer | 7 | Special | 1 | Nyuu and Nana are funny together. |
112 | Evangelion Movie 1: Jo | 9 | Movie | 1 | The rebuild of Evangelion has begun with amazing visuals. |
113 | Evangelion Movie 2: Ha | 10 | Movie | 1 | You Can (NOT) Afford to miss this movie. Its amazing and a masterpiece. |
114 | Evangelion Movie 3: Q | 8 | Movie | 1 |
115 | Fairy Tail x Rave | 7 | OVA | 1 | Now this was a fun crossover. |
116 | Fate/Apocrypha | 8 | TV | 25 |
117 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya | 8 | TV | 10 | For a Fate spin-off, I thought it was really good. Nice to see Illya take center stage for once. |
118 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei Herz! | 8 | TV | 10 | The second half of 2wei with all the comedy and magic battles you could want. |
119 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei! | 8 | TV | 10 | The story of Magical Girl Illya continues with more laughs, good battles and a new rival/friend. |
120 | Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 3rei!! | 8 | TV | 12 |
121 | Fate/Prototype | 7 | OVA | 1 | An interesting look at what Fate/SN could of been. |
122 | Fate/stay night | 8 | TV | 24 | A good concept of mythology. Saber was made of win. |
123 | Fate/stay night Movie: Unlimited Blade Works | 4 | Movie | 1 | ufotable\'s version of UBW is far better than this. |
124 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works | 9 | TV | 12 | Now this is the Fate/stay night I\'ve been waiting for. Great action, amazing visuals and this time, Rin FTW. |
125 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | It may have it\'s hiccups but I still liked this second half. The conclusion was awesome to a great series. |
126 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season - Sunny Day | 8 | Special | 1 | A happier ending for the UBW series. |
127 | Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue | 9 | TV Special | 1 | An outstanding prologue episode for both Rin and Archer. A great sign for what's to come. |
128 | Fate/Zero | 10 | TV | 13 | This prequel to Fate/SN was simple awesome. A darker plot, mature characters, great animation and more Saber FTW. |
129 | Fate/Zero 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 12 | The second half of Zero was so awesome that it can't be describe in words. A fantastic series overall. |
130 | Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children | 7 | Movie | 1 | The GCI was superb but the story was lacking. |
131 | FLCL | 8 | OVA | 6 | This OVA was crazy, but had a awesome ending theme. |
132 | Free! | 7 | TV | 12 | A good sports Anime with nicely done water animation. |
133 | Free! Eternal Summer | 7 | TV | 13 | Season 2 of this still good sports Anime. The ultimate bromance show. |
134 | Fruits Basket | 8 | TV | 26 | Such a weird show but overall it was delightful. |
135 | Fruits Basket 1st Season | - | TV | 25 |
136 | Full Metal Panic! | 8 | TV | 24 | When the Military and High School Life come together. Highly entertaining and fun to watch. |
137 | Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory | 7 | TV | 12 |
138 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid | 9 | TV | 13 | This season was much darker than before, along with some great action sequences to boot. |
139 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid Episode 00 | 6 | TV Special | 1 | It only lasted for 5 to 6 minutes. |
140 | Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid: Wari to Hima na Sentaichou no Ichinichi | 8 | Special | 1 | This what happens when Tessa has a day off. |
141 | Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu | 10 | TV | 12 | Hilarious. One of the funniest shows ever. |
142 | Fullmetal Alchemist | 9 | TV | 51 | Even though the rest is filler, this was a great Anime. |
143 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood | 10 | TV | 64 | HOLY CRAP!!! This Anime was both Epic and Amazing. It is a satisfying experience. |
144 | Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Specials | 9 | Special | 4 | These were very good Special's with a little more back-story for some characters. |
145 | Fullmetal Alchemist: The Conqueror of Shamballa | 8 | Movie | 1 | A bittersweet ending. |
147 | Ga-Rei: Zero | 9 | TV | 12 | "Will you kill someone you love because of love?" A well made Anime about a sisterly bond turned tragic by fate. |
148 | Gakkougurashi! | 8 | TV | 12 | What looks like a happy slice of life Anime on the outside turned into something more dark and grim on the inside and I applaud it for that. |
149 | Gamers! | 7 | TV | 12 |
150 | Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun | 9 | TV | 12 | This series was laugh out load funny and the characters were great and memorable. |
151 | Gintama Movie 1: Shinyaku Benizakura-hen | 9 | Movie | 1 | Great comedy and bad-ass action all in one movie. It was awesome and so was Gintoki. |
152 | Glasslip | 4 | TV | 13 | Despite the nice artwork, I had no idea what was going on with this series. A total waste of time. |
153 | Goblin Slayer | 8 | TV | 12 |
154 | Gokukoku no Brynhildr | 7 | TV | 13 | It has a intriguing storyline about witches mixed with Sci-fi elements and horror. |
155 | Grisaia no Kajitsu | 8 | TV | 13 |
156 | Grisaia no Meikyuu: Caprice no Mayu 0 | 8 | TV Special | 1 |
157 | Grisaia no Rakuen | 9 | TV | 10 |
158 | Guilty Crown | 6 | TV | 22 | This Anime had promise at the start but it couldn't live up to the hype at the end. |
159 | Guilty Crown: Lost Christmas - An Episode of Port Town | 7 | OVA | 1 | Now if the TV series was like this then it would of been great. Scrooge and Carol are way better protagonists. |
160 | Hacka Doll The Animation | 7 | TV | 13 | A short 7 minute episode Anime series that was really wacky and fun. |
161 | Halo Legends | 8 | ONA | 8 | If you like playing Halo, then you need to watch this. |
162 | Hametsu no Mars | 2 | OVA | 1 | WOW, this was so painfully bad that it was also funny. |
163 | Hataraku Maou-sama! | 9 | TV | 13 | The Devil works part-time in is funny comedy. The characters were like able and facial expressions they gave were great. |
164 | Hataraku Saibou | 8 | TV | 13 |
165 | Hataraku Saibou: Kaze Shoukougun | 7 | Special | 1 |
166 | Hellsing | 5 | TV | 13 | Aside from Alucard, this version of Hellsing was so BORING!!! |
167 | Hibike! Euphonium | 8 | TV | 13 | This band Anime was really something with beautifully done orchestrated music. |
168 | Hibike! Euphonium 2 | 9 | TV | 13 |
169 | Hibike! Euphonium: Kakedasu Monaka | 7 | Special | 1 |
170 | Higashi no Eden | 9 | TV | 11 | This Anime was one of a kind. Its great from top to bottom. |
171 | Higashi no Eden Movie I: The King of Eden | 8 | Movie | 1 | The movie was just as good as the series but ended with one hell of cliffhanger. |
172 | Higashi no Eden Movie II: Paradise Lost | 8 | Movie | 1 | A satisfying ending to one of the best Animes to have come out in a long time. |
173 | Highschool of the Dead | 7 | TV | 12 | The actions scenes were very good and Saeko was awesome but it suffers from to much fan-service. |
174 | Highschool of the Dead: Drifters of the Dead | 4 | OVA | 1 | It was good to see these characters again but...the ecchi just ruined it. |
175 | Higurashi no Naku Koro ni | 8 | TV | 26 | Cute girls that can go insane with murder. |
176 | Hotaru no Haka | 9 | Movie | 1 | A sad tale about the bond of a brother and sister during a time of war. |
177 | Houseki no Kuni | 9 | TV | 12 |
178 | Hyouka | 9 | TV | 22 | This Anime can be pretty simple at times with its mysteries but with fun main characters and amazing animation, it was a joy to watch. |
179 | Hyouka: Motsubeki Mono wa | 7 | OVA | 1 | A little mystery at the swimming pool. |
180 | Ichiban Ushiro no Daimaou | 6 | TV | 12 | The story is rushed but some of the characters in this Anime can be enjoyable. |
181 | Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku | 6 | TV | 13 | This show was to dark for my taste. |
182 | Inou-Battle wa Nichijou-kei no Naka de | 7 | TV | 12 | This series set up with how powers work and the story behind it is interesting but it\'s not fully fleshed out. Still though this was a fun show. |
183 | IS: Infinite Stratos | 6 | TV | 12 | This standard harem Anime has it's problem but I could feel some effect put into it. Plus the girls are pretty likeable with Charlotte being best girl. |
184 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 | 3 | TV | 12 | This second season blew it big time and was a mess that not even Charlotte could save it. Ichika is such a dumb-ass. |
185 | IS: Infinite Stratos 2 - Hitonatsu no Omoide | 6 | OVA | 1 | A extend version of Season 2's first episode and a good reintroduction. |
186 | IS: Infinite Stratos Encore - Koi ni Kogareru Rokujuusou | 6 | OVA | 1 | A nice OVA with actually character development. |
187 | Isekai Shokudou | 8 | TV | 12 |
188 | Jormungand | 7 | TV | 12 | A very mature series with weapons dealers, child soldiers and mercenaries. Can get rather slow though. |
189 | K-On! | 5 | TV | 13 | To be honest, the only things I liked about this Anime were Mio and the ending theme. |
190 | K-On!: Live House! | 5 | Special | 1 | Nothing really different about this special. |
191 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 9 | TV | 12 |
192 | Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen | 10 | TV | 12 |
193 | Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi | 7 | TV | 12 | This Anime had a very interesting set up for its story and the artwork was very nice. |
194 | Kannagi | 8 | TV | 13 | Nagi's a weird Tsundere and the show was pretty entertaining. |
195 | Kannagi: Moshimo Kannagi ga Attara... | 7 | Special | 1 | Making a movie with Nagi and friends. |
196 | Kanon (2006) | 10 | TV | 24 | Moe girls in the snow mixed with beautiful artwork make this Anime truly amazing. |
197 | Kaze no Stigma | 6 | TV | 24 | Its no Shakugan no Shana, but this Anime was alright. |
198 | Kekkaishi | 8 | TV | 52 | After a slow start, this Anime picks itself up to be quite enjoyable. |
199 | Kenpuu Denki Berserk | 9 | TV | 25 | The ending was one of the most shocking WTF moments ever. |
200 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 | 8 | TV | 25 | Definitely one of the better Gundam Animes. |
201 | Kidou Senshi Gundam 00 Second Season | 9 | TV | 25 | This is still one of the best Gundam shows around. |
202 | Kill la Kill | 9 | TV | 24 | Don't lose your way. Over the top animation, good cast and a great OST make's this Anime a fun ride. |
203 | Kill la Kill Specials | 8 | Special | 2 | A satisfying ending for this fun over the top Anime. |
204 | Kimetsu no Yaiba | 9 | TV | 26 |
205 | Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV | 7 | Movie | 1 |
206 | Kiznaiver | 8 | TV | 12 |
207 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon | 9 | TV | 13 |
208 | Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon: Valentine, Soshite Onsen! - Amari Kitai Shinaide Kudasai | 9 | Special | 1 |
209 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | TV | 10 |
210 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2 | 9 | TV | 10 |
211 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2: Kono Subarashii Geijutsu ni Shukufuku wo! | 9 | OVA | 1 |
212 | Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!: Kono Subarashii Choker ni Shukufuku wo! | 8 | OVA | 1 |
213 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? | 7 | TV | 12 | Another series that proved to be better than what I first thought. The adult jokes were funny and the action wasn't bad either. |
214 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead | 8 | TV | 10 | This season was really good and really funny. Yuu is \"best girl\" of this Anime. |
215 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead: Hai, Minotake ni Attemasu | 7 | OVA | 1 | Filling in more story with this OVA. There needs to be another season. |
216 | Kore wa Zombie desu ka? OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | This OVA features Festival's, Swimming pools and Birthday parties that take place between Season 1 and 2. |
217 | Koutetsujou no Kabaneri | 8 | TV | 12 |
218 | Kumo no Mukou, Yakusoku no Basho | 8 | Movie | 1 | A story of three friends and their promise that they made. The movie was very good and the animation and art were wonderful. |
219 | Kurokami The Animation | 7 | TV | 23 | Its a very interesting concept for a series but it doesn't fully deliver. |
220 | Kuroshitsuji | 7 | TV | 24 | A young boy sets out for vengeance, assisted by his dashing demon butler. It was good but I felt that it could of been much stronger. |
221 | Kuroshitsuji II | 6 | TV | 12 | This was fine but I felt this season was unnecessary. Plus I don't care for the new Butler and Master at all. |
222 | Kuroshitsuji: Sono Shitsuji, Kougyou | 7 | Special | 1 | Ciel and Sebastian perform "Hamlet" with friends, what could go wrong? |
223 | Kyoukai no Kanata | 6 | TV | 12 | I feel very conflicted with this Anime. It has awesome animation but it needed better execution in it's story and characters. |
224 | Last Exile | 8 | TV | 26 | An interesting take of a Steampunk world with battling Airships and fast Aircraft's. |
225 | Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam | 8 | TV | 21 | I don't get the hate for this? I found it to be just as good as the first Last Exile Anime. |
226 | Last Exile: Ginyoku no Fam - Adjournment | 7 | TV Special | 2 | Nice recaps for the new and old Last Exile shows. |
227 | Little Busters! | 9 | TV | 26 | This series has one of my favorite cast of characters ever. I found it funny and enjoyable. |
228 | Little Busters! EX | 9 | Special | 8 | The EX stories are a great edition to this series. I'm really going to miss the Little Busters! |
229 | Little Busters! Refrain | 10 | TV | 13 | Their bond of friendship really made me shed tears of sadness and joy. Little Busters Saikou!!! |
230 | Little Busters! Sekai no Saitou wa Ore ga Mamoru! | 9 | OVA | 1 | This OVA was really funny to me. Mask of Saitou was a riot. |
231 | Lucky☆Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Its a show about nothing, and it works. The cast is enjoyable and the humor is funny. |
232 | Lucky☆Star: Original na Visual to Animation | 8 | OVA | 1 | More of the same but with a weird ending. |
233 | Mahou Sensou | 3 | TV | 12 | It had a pretty good beginning but it got confusing. That ending was one of the worst I've ever seen. |
234 | Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica | 10 | TV | 12 | This Anime truly re-defined what the Magical Girl genre can be. It was marvelous. |
236 | Mahoutsukai no Yome | 9 | TV | 24 |
237 | Mahoutsukai no Yome: Hoshi Matsu Hito | 8 | OVA | 3 |
238 | Mangaka-san to Assistant-san to The Animation | 6 | TV | 12 | Was this Anime stupid, yes. At least it knows it's stupid and it was funny at times. |
239 | Megalo Box | 9 | TV | 13 |
240 | Mirai Nikki (TV) | 8 | TV | 26 | This Anime had a unique survival game involving future diaries. All and all, this series is worth watching. |
241 | Mirai Nikki: Redial | 7 | OVA | 1 | Finally the true "happy" ending for Yuno and for the whole Anime series. |
242 | Mob Psycho 100 | 9 | TV | 12 |
243 | Mononoke Hime | 10 | Movie | 1 | A masterful work of fantasy that's stunning from beginning to end. |
244 | Monster | 9 | TV | 74 | A great psychology thriller full of mystery and suspense. |
245 | Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou | 7 | TV | 12 | With a premise like this I was skeptical but it actually won me over. The monster girls themselves were great. |
246 | Murder Princess | 6 | OVA | 6 | This OVA was pretty fun. It had some interesting ideas but its plot is rather predictable. |
247 | Musaigen no Phantom World | 5 | TV | 13 |
248 | Mushishi | 10 | TV | 26 | Very clever storytelling that makes you want to watch more. A true masterpiece. |
249 | Mushishi Zoku Shou | 10 | TV | 10 | The masterpiece know as Mushi-shi is back!! |
250 | Mushishi Zoku Shou 2nd Season | 10 | TV | 10 | Still the same great storytelling and amazing visual's Mushi-shi is know for. |
251 | Mushishi Zoku Shou: Odoro no Michi | 9 | TV Special | 1 | More Mushi-shi is always welcome. These episodes may even be the grimmest in the series. |
252 | Mushishi: Hihamukage | 9 | TV Special | 1 | It was great to watch Ginko and the fascinating world of Mushi-shi again. A must see for fans. |
253 | Nabari no Ou | 5 | TV | 26 | It started out good but by the end it really screwed up. Its a shame too. |
254 | Nagato Yuki-chan no Shoushitsu | 7 | TV | 16 |
255 | Nagi no Asu kara | 9 | TV | 26 | Feel the power of love. I gotta say I really liked the world this Anime created about the Sea. |
256 | Naruto | 10 | TV | 220 | Ninja awesomeness. |
257 | Naruto Movie 1: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Ninja's in the snow. |
258 | Naruto Movie 2: Dai Gekitotsu! Maboroshi no Chiteiiseki Dattebayo! | 7 | Movie | 1 | It was good and enjoyable for any Naruto fan. |
259 | Naruto Movie 3: Dai Koufun! Mikazuki Jima no Animaru Panic Dattebayo! | 6 | Movie | 1 | WTH, its feels like a Pokemon movie. |
260 | Naruto Narutimate Hero 3: Tsuini Gekitotsu! Jounin vs. Genin!! Musabetsu Dairansen Taikai Kaisai!! | 7 | OVA | 1 | The OVA for Naruto: Narutimate Hero 3. |
261 | Naruto Soyokazeden Movie: Naruto to Mashin to Mitsu no Onegai Dattebayo!! | 7 | Movie | 1 | This Naruto special about finding a Genie turned out to be really funny. |
262 | Naruto x UT | 8 | OVA | 1 | A music video with great animation. |
263 | Naruto: Dai Katsugeki!! Yuki Hime Shinobu Houjou Dattebayo! - Konoha no Sato no Dai Undoukai | 7 | Special | 1 | This was funny watching everyone play sports. |
264 | Naruto: Honoo no Chuunin Shiken! Naruto vs. Konohamaru!! | 8 | Movie | 1 | Naruto's fight with Konohamaru was really good, however the ending annoyed me haha. |
265 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 1 | 8 | Movie | 1 | Spoiler Alert: Naruto DOESN'T die. Still a very good movie. |
266 | Naruto: Shippuuden Movie 2 - Kizuna | 9 | Movie | 1 | My favorite Naruto movie by far. |
267 | Naruto: Takigakure no Shitou - Ore ga Eiyuu Dattebayo! | 6 | Special | 1 | It was an OK special. Pretty forgettable. |
268 | Naruto: The Cross Roads | 7 | Special | 1 | The CGI was really well made for this special. |
269 | Needless | 7 | TV | 24 | This Anime was a wild action-packed, comical and fan-servicey experience. Quite enjoyable actually. |
270 | Needless+: Saint Lily Gakuen no Himitsu | 5 | Special | 12 | These Needless Specials weren't all that special. Each one lasted over two minutes. |
271 | Nekopara OVA | 7 | OVA | 1 |
272 | Netoge no Yome wa Onnanoko ja Nai to Omotta? | 7 | TV | 12 |
273 | New Game! | 9 | TV | 12 |
274 | New Game!! | 8 | TV | 12 |
275 | No Game No Life | 9 | TV | 12 | An Anime where everything can be decided by playing a game, heck yeah! The twists, the colors, the games and everything else was very enjoyable. |
276 | Noir | 6 | TV | 26 | Not a bad series and the story is pretty good but the pacing can be very slow. |
277 | One Punch Man | 10 | TV | 12 | One of the most fun series that I've ever watched. The action and comedy were simply awesome. |
278 | One Punch Man: Road to Hero | 7 | OVA | 1 | A nice backstory to how Saitama got his hero suit. |
279 | Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki | 10 | Movie | 1 | A tale of a Mother and the love for her Wolf Children. It's a great heartwarming movie. |
280 | Ookami to Koushinryou | 9 | TV | 13 | A very good story about a wolf goddess and her journey to get home. |
281 | Ookami to Koushinryou II | 9 | TV | 12 | The travels of Holo and Lawrence continue with great dialogue and charm. |
282 | Ookami to Koushinryou II: Ookami to Kohakuiro no Yuuutsu | 8 | OVA | 1 | A good OVA that re-introduces the characters that we love, like Holo. |
283 | Orange | 8 | TV | 13 |
284 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai | 6 | TV | 12 | From my point of view, Kirino is a selfish BITCH and is one of the worst tsunderes ever. Thank goodness for Kuroneko though. |
285 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai Specials | 8 | ONA | 4 | These special episodes had more of Kuroneko and less of Kirino, I enjoyed them very much. |
286 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. | 7 | TV | 13 | This second season was much more enjoyable and surprisingly, Kinino was OK this time. Kuroneko is still better though. |
287 | Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai. Specials | 2 | ONA | 3 | Why oh why did it have to be Kirino. KURONEKO!!! |
288 | Otome Game no Hametsu Flag shika Nai Akuyaku Reijou ni Tensei shiteshimatta... | 9 | TV | 12 |
289 | Ouran Koukou Host Club | 9 | TV | 26 | The best Shoujo Anime ever. |
290 | Outbreak Company | 8 | TV | 12 |
291 | Overlord | 7 | TV | 13 |
292 | Overlord II | 7 | TV | 13 |
293 | Overlord III | 8 | TV | 13 |
294 | Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt | 7 | TV | 13 |
295 | Planetarian: Chiisana Hoshi no Yume | 8 | ONA | 5 |
296 | Plastic Neesan | 7 | ONA | 12 | With 2 minutes a episode, this short series was very funny. If only it was a little longer though. |
297 | Pokemon: The Origin | 8 | TV Special | 4 | Now this is what a Pokemon series should be. I wish it was longer though but still an awesome special. |
298 | Poputepipikku | 7 | TV | 12 |
299 | Prison School | 8 | TV | 12 |
300 | Prison School: Mad Wax | 7 | OVA | 1 |
301 | Psycho-Pass | 9 | TV | 22 | I gotta say this Anime about a special police force maintaining justice and order in the future was top-notch. Plus it may just have one of the best antagonist's in Anime. |
302 | Psycho-Pass 2 | 5 | TV | 11 | Not going to lie, I thought this season was kind of a mess. Plus the antagonist wasn't as interesting. |
303 | Pupa | 1 | TV | 12 |
304 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu | 9 | TV | 25 |
305 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Hyouketsu no Kizuna | 8 | Movie | 1 |
306 | Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu - Memory Snow | 8 | Movie | 1 |
307 | Redline | 9 | Movie | 1 | No question, one of the most entertaining and mind-blowing Anime films in years. A must see. |
308 | ReLIFE | 9 | TV | 13 |
309 | Renai Boukun | 6 | TV | 12 |
310 | Rewrite | 7 | TV | 13 |
311 | Rewrite 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 11 |
312 | Robotics;Notes | 6 | TV | 22 | This Anime had a unique story about robots in the beginning but it's second half fell apart and wasn't that good. |
313 | Rokka no Yuusha | 7 | TV | 12 |
314 | Rokudenashi Majutsu Koushi to Akashic Records | 7 | TV | 12 |
315 | Romeo x Juliet | 7 | TV | 24 | Even though this still was loosely based on the actual play, it was still good for the most part. |
316 | Rosario to Vampire | 5 | TV | 13 | This whole Anime felt like your everyday stereotypical harem with fan-service. At least Mizore and Moka were cool. |
317 | Rosario to Vampire Capu2 | 4 | TV | 13 | Even with Mizore, Moka and its catchy opening, this season suffers with not enough plot and pointless fan-service. |
318 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Seisou-hen | 8 | OVA | 2 | The journey of Himura Kenshin comes to a end. |
319 | Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen | 10 | OVA | 4 | The tale of the Hitokiri Battōsai is reviled in this fantastic OVA. |
320 | Sakura-sou no Pet na Kanojo | 9 | TV | 24 | As a fellow artist, I can relate with this Anime. It was a fun series and the characters were enjoyable. |
322 | Samurai Flamenco | 6 | TV | 22 | As far as I'm concerned, episodes 11 through 18 never happened. Everything else was enjoyable for the most part. |
323 | Sankarea | 7 | TV | 12 | A romantic tale of a boy and his zombie girlfriend. |
324 | Sankarea OVA | 7 | OVA | 2 | 2 episodes that show how Rea and Chihiro first met and about finding a mysterious young girl. |
325 | Sankarea: Wagahai mo... Zombie de Aru... | 7 | Special | 1 | A nice continuation of the main story but ends with a cliffhanger. |
326 | School Days | 1 | TV | 12 | Well you got what you deserved Makoto, you piece of crap. That ending....WOW. |
327 | School Rumble | 9 | TV | 26 | A really funny series with a colorful cast of characters. |
328 | School Rumble Ni Gakki | 9 | TV | 26 | The second season to an all ready great series. School Rumble 4 Ever. |
329 | School Rumble San Gakki | 7 | OVA | 2 | This was pretty disappointing, even for School Rumble. |
330 | School Rumble: Ichi Gakki Hoshuu | 8 | OVA | 2 | Fun side stories that's just as funny as the show. |
331 | Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star | 9 | TV | 24 | Outlaws in space, what could be better. |
332 | Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai | 9 | TV | 13 |
333 | Seitokai no Ichizon | 7 | TV | 12 | This was a pretty good parody Anime but not great. Plus I found Kurimu to be really annoying. |
335 | Sekai de Ichiban Tsuyoku Naritai! Specials | 3 | Special | 6 | Episodes 1-3 is straight up ecchi and episodes 4-6 had a pretty good wrestling match. |
336 | Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi | 10 | Movie | 1 | One of, if not, Miyazaki's best films. |
337 | Seto no Hanayome | 8 | TV | 26 | A wacky comedy about mermaids and yakuza. It was a fun Anime. |
338 | Seto no Hanayome OVA | 8 | OVA | 2 | The comedy in this OVA was just like the series, over-the-top and fun to watch. |
339 | Shakugan no Shana | 9 | TV | 24 | This series was really fun to watch and had a great female lead. Shana is the Tsundere. |
340 | Shakugan no Shana II (Second) | 8 | TV | 24 | It started out slow but by the end it was good. Shana is still the Tsundere. |
341 | Shakugan no Shana III (Final) | 8 | TV | 24 | A nice way to end this series finale. Shana, you will be greatly missed. |
342 | Shakugan no Shana S | 8 | OVA | 4 | It was great to watch Shana again. Overall, a good OVA. |
343 | Shakugan no Shana: Koi to Onsen no Kougai Gakushuu! | 7 | OVA | 1 | A field trip to a bath house. |
344 | Shelter (Music) | 9 | Music | 1 |
345 | Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso | 10 | TV | 22 | A emotional rollercoaster with great classical piano and violin music. |
347 | Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing | 9 | TV | 49 | The first Gundam show I'd ever watch. |
348 | Shinchou Yuusha: Kono Yuusha ga Ore Tueee Kuse ni Shinchou Sugiru | 8 | TV | 12 |
349 | Shingeki no Kyojin | 10 | TV | 25 | With pulse pounding action and suspense, I was on the edge of my seat with this Anime series. It was freakin awesome!!! |
350 | Shingeki no Kyojin OVA | 8 | OVA | 3 | These were good side stories that helped gave some background to certain characters in the series. |
351 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2 | 10 | TV | 12 |
352 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 | 10 | TV | 12 |
353 | Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3 Part 2 | 10 | TV | 10 |
354 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Ano Hi Kara | 7 | TV Special | 1 | For being a recap episode, I thought it was pretty good. |
355 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Kuinaki Sentaku | 9 | OVA | 2 |
356 | Shingeki no Kyojin: Lost Girls | 8 | OVA | 3 |
357 | Shingeki no Kyojin: The Final Season | - | TV | 16 |
358 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume | 8 | TV | 12 | A fun Anime series that works really well. Ika Musume is a great character and full of win. |
359 | Shinryaku! Ika Musume Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | Short and cute stories of mini Ika Musume. |
360 | Shinseiki Evangelion | 10 | TV | 26 | The definitive giant robot Anime. |
361 | Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni | 9 | Movie | 1 | TOTALLY MIND-F*CK. |
362 | Shirobako | 9 | TV | 24 | An Anime about how Anime is made. A great look into the industry as well as fun likeable characters. |
363 | Shuffle! | 8 | TV | 24 | This was a very interesting harem Anime and it got pretty serious at the end. |
364 | Sidonia no Kishi | 9 | TV | 12 | Quite possibly the best looking CGI Anime out there. The story was good and so was the intense shocking moments. |
365 | Sidonia no Kishi: Daikyuu Wakusei Seneki | 9 | TV | 12 | Season 2 of possibly the best GCI Anime created to date. It was both thrilling and suspenseful. |
366 | SoniAni: Super Sonico The Animation | 5 | TV | 12 | Sonico can be like-able and it had some good episodes but if it had been mainly a band Anime, it could of been way better. |
367 | Sora no Otoshimono | 6 | TV | 13 | What really saved this series for me was Ikaros and Nymph. Other than that the ecchi comedy was a little to much for me. |
368 | Sora no Otoshimono: Project Pink | 6 | OVA | 1 | Swimming pool episode with all the ecchi comedy that comes with it. |
369 | Soul Eater | 8 | TV | 51 | This series had a great theme and started out well, unfortunately it ended rather dumb. |
370 | Space☆Dandy | 9 | TV | 13 | The spectacular space adventures of Space Dandy. A very enjoyable series. |
371 | Space☆Dandy 2nd Season | 9 | TV | 13 | Everything comes full circle in Season 2 for Space Dandy. It was a fun ride baby! |
372 | SSSS.Gridman | 9 | TV | 12 |
373 | Steins;Gate | 10 | TV | 24 | An Anime about time travel with enough twist and turns to keep you guessing. I loved it, the cast was like-able and it has an awesome mad scientist. |
374 | Steins;Gate: Oukoubakko no Poriomania | 9 | Special | 1 | HOUNIN KYOUMA!! invades America. |
375 | Stella Jogakuin Koutou-ka C³-bu | 6 | TV | 13 | An Anime about Airsoft gun battles was fun but it felt lacking at the end. |
376 | Stranger: Mukou Hadan | 10 | Movie | 1 | A simple Samurai tale with one of the best sword fights ever. |
377 | Strike the Blood | 8 | TV | 24 | For a Vampire who gets turned on sucking blood, this was a fun series. The supernatural fights were good and I liked the characters. |
378 | Strike Witches | 7 | TV | 12 | Its about 11 witches battling aliens in the sky without wearing pants, and its actually good. |
379 | Strike Witches OVA | 6 | OVA | 1 | I believe this was a test animation for the series. |
380 | Suisei no Gargantia | 8 | TV | 13 | This was a different type of Mecha Anime with Sci-Fi elements mixed with industrial ships at sea. A very good series overall. |
381 | Suisei no Gargantia Specials | 7 | Special | 2 | I liked how the Specials gave some insight on the main series. Especially the second special episode. |
382 | Summer Wars | 9 | Movie | 1 | This movie was simply fantastic. The animation was great and the theme was touching. |
383 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu | 10 | Movie | 1 | WOW, KyoAni sure knows how to make a movie. Superb in every way. |
384 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu | 10 | TV | 14 | The perfect Anime. |
385 | Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu (2009) | 8 | TV | 14 | Endless Eight was ruff but Sighs did make up for it. |
386 | Suzumiya Haruhi-chan no Yuuutsu | 8 | ONA | 25 | Chibi versions of Haruhi and the SOS Brigade. |
387 | Sword Art Online | 8 | TV | 25 | Despite its given criticism, I still really enjoyed this Anime. It was entertaining and I liked the idea of Virtual MMO's. |
388 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online | 8 | TV | 12 |
389 | Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online - Refrain | 5 | TV Special | 1 |
390 | Sword Art Online II | 8 | TV | 24 | Just like with Season 1, I really enjoyed Season 2 of SAO. Not a masterpiece but still fun to watch. |
391 | Sword Art Online II: Debriefing | 6 | TV Special | 1 | A recap episode of the GGO arc threw Sinon's POV. |
392 | Sword Art Online Movie: Ordinal Scale | 7 | Movie | 1 |
393 | Sword Art Online: Alicization | 7 | TV | 24 |
394 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld | 8 | TV | 12 |
395 | Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld 2nd Season | 8 | TV | 11 |
396 | Sword Art Online: Extra Edition | 7 | Special | 1 | This was pretty much a recap movie. The final segment inside ALO was the best part of the whole Special. |
397 | Tate no Yuusha no Nariagari | 9 | TV | 25 |
398 | Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann | 10 | TV | 27 | Only one word describes this Anime, EPIC!!! |
399 | Tenkuu no Escaflowne | 8 | TV | 26 | This was a very good fantasy Anime with Mecha elements. |
400 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken | 9 | TV | 24 |
401 | Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken: Kanwa - Hinata Sakaguchi | 6 | TV Special | 1 |
402 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode | 7 | TV | 13 | Despite a slow moving plot, this Anime had a great female lead and fluid animation. |
403 | Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher | 7 | OVA | 1 | This OVA bridges the gap of seasons 1 and 2. |
404 | To Heart | 5 | TV | 13 | It was OK, but it got really boring at times. |
405 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun | 8 | TV | 24 | This time Misaka and her friends take center stage in a city full of espers and their everyday life. |
406 | Toaru Kagaku no Railgun S | 8 | TV | 24 |
407 | Toaru Majutsu no Index | 8 | TV | 24 | When science and magic cross paths, a story is born. I liked the world this series has. |
408 | Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo | 9 | Movie | 1 | Really enjoyed this movie and the concept was great. |
409 | Toradora! | 9 | TV | 25 | One of the best romance-comedy shows out there. |
410 | Toradora!: Bentou no Gokui | 8 | Special | 1 | It was great to see Taiga, Ryuuji and rest of the cast again and their still as fun as ever. |
411 | Trigun | 9 | TV | 26 | A funny but serious Anime set in a futuristic western. One of the true Classics. |
412 | Trigun: Badlands Rumble | 9 | Movie | 1 | This was a great movie and Vash is still awesome as ever. |
413 | Tsubasa Chronicle | 7 | TV | 26 | The characters of Tsubasa are fun but show can be pretty boring. |
414 | Tsubasa Chronicle 2nd Season | 7 | TV | 26 | Same problem, got too boring in some places. Plus the plot felt slower. |
415 | Tsubasa: Shunraiki | 9 | OVA | 2 | Just like with Tokyo Revelations, this was awesome and much better than the TV series. |
416 | Tsubasa: Tokyo Revelations | 9 | OVA | 3 | This OVA was WAY BETTER!!! than the whole TV series combined. It was truly amazing. |
417 | Uma Musume: Pretty Derby | 8 | TV | 13 |
418 | Walkure Romanze | 3 | TV | 12 |
420 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Kan | 9 | TV | 12 |
421 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. OVA | 8 | OVA | 1 | Hachiman, Yukino and Yui help out with the importance of marriage. |
422 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku | 9 | TV | 13 |
423 | Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku OVA | 9 | OVA | 1 |
424 | Yakusoku no Neverland | 9 | TV | 12 |
425 | Youjo Senki | 8 | TV | 12 |
426 | Zero no Tsukaima | 7 | TV | 13 | It feels like I'm watching a Anime version of Harry Potter. |
427 | Zettai Shougeki: Platonic Heart | 1 | OVA | 5 | I went into this not expecting much but what I got was pure CRAP!!! Such a terrible ending. |
428 | Zombieland Saga | 8 | TV | 12 |
TV: 263, OVA: 51, Movies: 52, Spcl.: 37, Eps: 0, Days: 86.33, Mean Score: 7.6, Score Dev.: 0.13 |