You are viewing anime list of
MorteTorment
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ginga Tetsudou 999
Galaxy Express 999
|
9 | TV | 34/113 | Fucking amazing! |
2 |
Shiguang Dailiren
Link Click
|
8 | ONA | 7/11 | God this is dark, I love it! |
3 |
Sousou no Frieren
|
- | TV | 1/28 | Frieren: Beyond Journey's End, 2023 |
4 |
Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
|
- | TV | -/14 |
TV: 3, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.71, Mean Score: 8.5, Score Dev.: 0.23 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Absolute Duo
|
7 | TV | 12 | Sword and Sorcery Goodness. The first and last episode keep it from being forgettable. |
2 |
Accel World
Accel World
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2015 I rate it this high for sentimental reasons. |
3 |
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
|
7 | TV | 12 | Snow White with Red Hair. First episode was amazing. Rest of the series was decent I guess. |
4 |
Akame ga Kill!
Akame ga Kill!
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2014 Assassin's Creed: The Anime! Best first impression of the season, and ended up as one of the best titles I've ever seen! |
5 |
Akatsuki no Yona
Yona of the Dawn
|
9 | TV | 24 | One of the best of Fall 14, but please let it continue. |
6 |
Akira
Akira
|
8 | Movie | 1 | It's really good. |
7 |
Akuma no Riddle
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fun trainwreck with a lot of truly moving scenes |
8 |
Aldnoah.Zero
|
8 | TV | 12 | That ending...wow, but how the hell are they gonna continue it? |
9 |
Armitage III
|
10 | OVA | 4 | 2018 Even better than I remember when I watched on syfy in the early 00's |
10 |
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
Armitage III: Dual-Matrix
|
9 | Movie | 1 | saw it a LONG time ago. It was great! |
11 |
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix
|
10 | Movie | 1 | One of my faves! |
12 |
Baccano!
Baccano!
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2013 Finished it a while back. So good! |
13 |
Black Bullet
Black Bullet
|
9 | TV | 13 | Moden Day Magic. The most engaging first episode from spring 2014. 2nd best show from spring 2014! |
14 |
Black Lagoon
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2016 Best looking anime I've ever seen. Just an amazing series! |
15 |
Black Lagoon: The Second Barrage
|
10 | TV | 12 |
16 |
Blade & Soul
|
8 | TV | 13 | Anime with adults mostly having adult conversationsm drew me in, save the last filllerific eppie. |
17 |
Blood Lad
Blood Lad
|
8 | TV | 10 | 6th of 6 for 2013. I completed my goal, yay! |
18 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
ERASED
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2016 Erased, One of the most satisfying endings in the history of everything! |
19 |
Boku no Hero Academia
|
8 | TV | 13 | Read manga. Quite good. |
20 |
Btooom!
|
7 | TV | 12 | So good, just wish it didn't have a bs non-ending! |
21 |
Bubuki Buranki
|
7 | TV | 12 | super intense!..but it got cheesy for a bit. |
22 |
Buddy Complex
|
6 | TV | 13 | Mecha. The last few episode redeemed the series. |
23 |
Buddy Complex: Kanketsu-hen - Ano Sora ni Kaeru Mirai de
|
7 | TV Special | 2 | Great ending to a pretty good series. |
24 |
Bungou Stray Dogs
|
7 | TV | 12 | Getting a sequel, so I like it a bit more now. |
25 |
Cannon Busters
Cannon Busters
|
9 | ONA | 12 | 2019. Pure entertainment! Very compelling main cast! |
26 |
Captain Earth
|
5 | TV | 25 | A great Mecha, so glad that I picked it back up. Loved that ending. First half sucked though. |
27 |
Chirin no Suzu
Ringing Bell
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
28 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Mostly mild entertainment, with some somewhat moving last few episodes. Thanks Stub! |
29 |
Comet Lucifer
|
7 | TV | 12 | Fantasy Mecha. Quite good |
30 |
Cop Craft
Cop Craft
10/5 Watched this 3 times now |
10 | TV | 12 | 2019 Anime about adults in america dealing with issues like illegal aliens. Beyond amazing! |
31 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
10 | TV | 26 | Really is as good as it gets. |
32 |
Cowboy Bebop: Tengoku no Tobira
|
4 | Movie | 1 | To be honest, I glazed over most of it. |
33 |
Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryuu no Rondo
Cross Ange:
|
10 | TV | 25 | Freaky ecchi fantasy mecha. And I gotta be honest, One of the best shows I've ever seen! |
34 |
Danganronpa: Kibou no Gakuen to Zetsubou no Koukousei The Animation
|
5 | TV | 13 | 2nd of 14. This was more miss than hit. |
35 |
Danna ga Nani wo Itteiru ka Wakaranai Ken 2 Sure-me
I Can't Understand What My Husband Is Saying: 2nd Thread
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2015 the best romantic comedy int he history of anime! |
36 |
Death Parade
|
4 | TV | 12 | Painfully non conclusive ending. |
37 |
Dr. Stone
Dr. Stone
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2019 |
38 |
Enen no Shouboutai
2nd rewatch finished 10/15
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2019 Fire Force. So good! |
39 |
Fairy Gone
|
8 | TV | 12 | Great anime to just relax and snuggle with a friend. 2019 |
40 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2014 Some of the best fight scenes in an anime, and very compelling characters. |
41 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works Prologue
|
7 | TV Special | 1 | Fate/Zeroish goodness, but I don't think that I like the main character. |
42 |
Fate/Zero
Great first season, but dear god did it feel incomplete!
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2013 How to make a masterpiece! |
43 |
Fate/Zero 2nd Season
Fate/Zero
|
10 | TV | 12 | Watched in 2013. How t make a masterpiece! |
44 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk
|
8 | TV | 12 | So SAOish, so cool! |
45 |
Gangsta.
|
4 | TV | 12 | Fuck this non ending! |
46 |
Garo: Honoo no Kokuin
|
7 | TV | 24 | witches in the middle ages. Pretty good series. |
47 |
Gokukoku no Brynhildr
Brynhildr in the Darkness
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2014 Easily the best modern day magic anime I've ever seen. |
48 |
Golden Boy
|
4 | OVA | 6 | Rewatching this, I don't really like it. |
49 |
Grancrest Senki
Record of Grancrest War
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2019 Record of Grancrest War |
50 |
Gunnm
Battle Angel Alita
|
9 | OVA | 2 | Alita Battle Angel. I honestly don't remember this. I thought it was great though. |
51 |
Gunslinger Stratos The Animation
Gunslinger Stratos The Animation
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2015Gunslinger Stratos Great series, through and through! |
52 |
Gunsmith Cats
|
10 | OVA | 3 | 2015 Pure. flawless fun! |
53 |
Hai to Gensou no Grimgar
|
6 | TV | 12 | Solid, and forgettable. |
54 |
Hanayamata
Hanayamata
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2014 I really hope I get to see more relatable anime like this. I don't consider it slicce of lif, becaue way too much happened! |
55 |
Hangyakusei Million Arthur
Operation Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur
|
9 | TV | 10 | Operation Han-Gyaku-Sei Million Arthur 1st anime I've finished 2019 |
57 |
Hellsing
|
4 | TV | 13 | Not bad, outside of Alucard sucking ass! |
58 |
Hidan no Aria
|
5 | TV | 12 | The last third dragged. Had is moments though. |
59 |
Higashi no Eden
Eden of The East
|
9 | TV | 11 | 2015 random rec Eden of the East Very Mirai Nikkish, so hell yeah! |
60 |
Hitsugi no Chaika
Chiaka The Coffin Princess
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2014 Chaika -The Coffin Princess- Dark Medievil Fantasy. So damn good! So looking forward to the sequel! |
61 |
Hitsugi no Chaika: Avenging Battle
|
8 | TV | 10 | Very satisfying ending. Thanks for getting me to finish it stubbenz! |
62 |
Hotaru no Haka
Grave of the Fireflies
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Grave of The Fireflies. One of the rare Ghibli movies I can stand. |
63 |
Ima, Soko ni Iru Boku
Now and Then, Here and There
|
10 | TV | 13 | 2016 Now and Then, Here and There. One of the best anime titles I've ever seen! |
64 |
Isshuukan Friends.
|
8 | TV | 12 | I want more slice of life like this! Love how it actually was about something. |
65 |
Itai no wa Iya nanode Bougyoryoku ni Kyokufuri Shitai to Omoimasu.
Bofuri: invulnerable MMO.
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2020 Bofuri: invulnerable MMO. |
66 |
Jigokuraku
Hell's Paradise
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2023. Amazing anime with a great twist at the end. |
67 |
Junketsu no Maria
Maria the Virgin Witch
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2015 One of the best shows I've ever seen. Gotta love the middle finger it gives to basement dwellers! |
68 |
Juubee Ninpuuchou
|
1 | Movie | 1 | Ninja Scroll! What the hell was I supposed to like about this? |
69 |
Juuou Mujin no Fafnir
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2015. Sword and Sorcery. Utter bile, but it gave me one of the best jokes that I'll remember even if I get tired of anime. |
70 |
Kakegurui
|
7 | TV | 12 | Gambling School! Good Mindfuck! |
71 |
Kamisama no Inai Nichiyoubi
|
6 | TV | 12 | The whole series was QUITE hit or miss. Love the ending though. |
72 |
Kanojo to Kanojo no Neko: Everything Flows
She and Her Cat: Everything Flows
|
9 | TV | 4 | 2016. Wow, this actually made me cry! |
73 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | 1 | Garden of Sinners. Need to rewatch! |
74 |
Karen Senki
|
7 | ONA | 11 | Pretty good for pseudo intellectual action nonsense. |
75 |
Kaze no Stigma
Stigma of the Wind
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2015 Stigma of the Wind random recAyano: cute personality. Kazuma: total badass! |
76 |
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
|
9 | Movie | 1 | 2015 Nausicaä of the Wind My first subbed movie. Post Apoc goodness. Thanks Z! |
77 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
8 | TV | 10 | pretty fun comedy. Looking forward to the next season. |
78 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka?
|
7 | TV | 12 | Insanely entertaining! |
79 |
Koukaku Kidoutai
Ghost In a Shell
|
10 | Movie | 1 | Ghost In a Shell. Don't remember it, but I remember thinking it was one of the best I've ever seen. |
80 |
Kurokami The Animation
Kurokami The Animation
|
9 | TV | 23 | 2015 Dark God. Magic shounen greatness. |
81 |
Kurozuka
|
5 | TV | 12 | Atmospheroc. Post Apocalyptic. Vampiric. Bad Presentation made me glaze over most of it. |
82 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (1989)
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
|
9 | OVA | 6 |
83 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver II
The Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor
|
9 | OVA | 6 | 2017 One of the best of the 90's |
84 |
Log Horizon
Log Horizon
|
8 | TV | 25 | 2nd of 2014. MMO survival! Great cliffhanger ending! |
85 |
Mahou Sensou
|
4 | TV | 12 | Winter 2014.Magic Warfare! Lame non conclusive ending?!!! |
86 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Madoka★Magica
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2013 Phenomenal mind****! |
87 |
Mai-HiME
My-Hime
|
9 | TV | 26 | 201414Magicka Madokaish greatness! |
88 |
Maou Gakuin no Futekigousha: Shijou Saikyou no Maou no Shiso, Tensei shite Shison-tachi no Gakkou e Kayou
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2020The Misfit of Demon King Academy! Great lighthearted fantasy. |
89 |
Mecha-ude
|
7 | ONA | 1 |
90 |
Mezzo DSA
Mezzo Forte TV
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2016 PURE entertainment. |
91 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
Still one of my faves, although I don't think I could watch it anymore.
|
10 | TV | 26 | Future Diary 1st of the six series from 2013. THE best title I've ever seen! |
92 |
Mondaiji-tachi ga Isekai kara Kuru Sou desu yo?
Problem Children
|
7 | TV | 10 | The ED alone makes it worth it! |
93 |
Mononoke Hime
|
7 | Movie | 1 | Pretty good for ghibli. |
94 |
Nami yo Kiitekure
Wave, Listen to Me!
|
10 | TV | 12 | Radio Drama anime, absolute god and win! |
95 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
6 | TV | 24 | First anime where I've read the manga first. Quite good. Meh second half though. |
96 |
Nisekoi
|
7 | TV | 20 | Looking forward to more. |
97 |
No Game No Life
|
7 | TV | 12 | Trapped in another world anime.Man this was fun! |
98 |
Nobunagun
|
6 | TV | 13 | Fun girl with gun anime, but forgettable. |
99 |
Noragami
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2014Favorite of Winter 2014...because the bar was kinda low. |
100 |
One Punch Man
|
7 | TV | 12 | It's good! |
101 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
Wolf Children
|
10 | Movie | 1 | 2017 Wolf Children: Take notes Disney! |
102 |
Overlord
|
8 | TV | 13 | SAOish goodness! |
103 |
Owari no Seraph
|
8 | TV | 12 | Seraph of the End Great series, boring ending though |
104 |
Plastic Memories
Plastic Memories
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2015. Dear god that ending! This is how you make a romance! |
105 |
Psycho-Pass
Psycho-Pass
|
9 | TV | 22 | 2nd of 6 013. Subtlely. the psychological horror! |
106 |
R.O.D: Read or Die
R.O.D - Read or Die
|
9 | OVA | 3 | Saw it over a decade ago! Loved it! |
107 |
Rail Wars!
|
7 | TV | 12 | Good action, likable characters. Overall, really good action drama. |
108 |
Rekka no Honoo
|
4 | TV | 42 | Devolved from pure fun to tournament hell. BS ending too. |
109 |
Riding Bean
|
6 | OVA | 1 | Sequel to Gunsmith Cats. Not bad. |
110 |
Rokka no Yuusha
|
8 | TV | 12 | The Music alone...god this is good! It better get a sequel though. |
111 |
Ryuugajou Nanana no Maizoukin
|
4 | TV | 11 | Nanana's Buried Treasure **** this not even remotely conclusive ending! |
112 |
Sabage-bu!
|
4 | TV | 12 | The very definition of a hilarious trainwreck...with bad creepiness included that ruined it. |
113 |
Seihou Bukyou Outlaw Star
Outlaw Star
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2016 One of the best that anime titles that I've ever seen! |
114 |
Seiken Tsukai no World Break
|
6 | TV | 12 | Funny Sword and Sorcery trainwreck....when it wants to be anyways. |
115 |
Seikoku no Dragonar
|
8 | TV | 12 | Humanoid dragon anime. Good series! |
116 |
Seireitsukai no Blade Dance
|
6 | TV | 12 | Familiarity of Zero-ish, and a pretty good show on its own. |
117 |
Sekai Seifuku: Bouryaku no Zvezda
World Conquest Zvezda Plot
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2014. Damn did this series start off great, and get better from there! Thanks Stubbenz! |
118 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
9 | TV | 12 | 2014 Psychological. My First card based anime, and it's great! |
119 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear
Symphogear
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2015 How to make an awesome magical girl anime! |
120 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear G
|
7 | TV | 13 | More Magical Girl Greatness!...last few episodes were repetitive though. |
121 |
Serial Experiments Lain
Serial Experiments Lain
|
10 | TV | 13 | Finally finished it after 15 years. Astounding Mindfuck! |
122 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
|
4 | TV | 22 | Yeah, I get it anime writer, you don't know what an actual relationship is, but you know what heartbreak is.. |
123 |
Shigofumi
Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed
|
10 | TV | 12 | Watched 2017 bob50. FUCKING AMAZING!!! Shigofumi: Letters from the Departed |
124 |
Shin Strange+
|
7 | TV | 12 | Very entertaining nonsense. Haven't actually completed yet, but I don't want to it on my watching list. |
125 |
Shingeki no Bahamut: Genesis
|
8 | TV | 12 | Feels very Pirates of the Carribeanish.It's pretty sweet! |
126 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
Attack on Titan
|
9 | TV | 25 | 1st of 2014! Attack on Titan! One of the best that I've ever seen. That cliffhanger ending though... :( |
127 |
Shinmai Maou no Testament
The Testament of Sister New Devil
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2014 One of my faves. Don't remember it though. |
128 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
I can't stand the any of the cast.
|
3 | TV | 26 | I can't stand any of the characters. |
129 |
Shoumetsu Toshi
Afterlost
|
10 | TV | 12 | 2019 Afterlost One of my faves! Seen it twice with Moon now! |
130 |
Slayers
|
10 | TV | 26 | 2013 Personal favorite. Re-watched with a friend. Originally watched in the 90's |
131 |
Soredemo Sekai wa Utsukushii
|
5 | TV | 12 | The World is Still Beautiful. I quite literally had to force myself to the watch the drag of the last 2 episodes, ruining it for me. |
132 |
Strike the Blood
Strike the Blood
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2014. Feels like a whole new type of anime for me, and it was a blast! |
133 |
Suisei no Gargantia
The first anime that I ended up marathoning entirely in less than 24 hours. Dear god was this both entertaining and engaging the entire time!
|
7 | TV | 13 | 3rd of 6. First anime I went through in a day. |
134 |
Summertime Render
Summertime Render
|
9 | TV | 25 | Damn, that last episode was so damn satisfying! |
135 |
Sword Art Online
Sword Art Online
|
10 | TV | 25 | 2013 First recent anime that I've seen in years. The reason that anime was my favorite hobby years ago, and beyond sentimental. |
136 |
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition
|
4 | Special | 1 | OAVish complete waste of time! |
137 |
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann
Gurren Lagann
|
9 | TV | 27 | 2018? Loved what I saw. |
138 |
Toaru Kagaku no Accelerator
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2019 A certain Scientific accelerator. |
139 |
Tokyo ESP
|
6 | TV | 12 | X-Men: The Anime! Fun, but forgettable. |
140 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
7 | TV | 12 | Understand the ending now, it's pretty good. |
141 |
Tokyo Ravens
Tokyo Ravens
|
9 | TV | 24 | 2014. Like Strike the Blood, but I like it even more! |
142 |
Tonari no Totoro
|
4 | Movie | 1 | Not into Ghibli |
143 |
Triage X
|
8 | TV | 10 | Great series. Modern Day anime needs more titles with adults. |
144 |
Trigun
|
7 | TV | 26 | 1st anime I've finished in years! Last episode was super dissapointing though. |
145 |
Uchuu Patrol Luluco
Space Patrol Luluco
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2016 Dear god this is funny! One of the best comedies I've ever seen. |
146 |
Upotte!!
|
5 | ONA | 10 | Yeah...I watched it while multi-tasking. |
147 |
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
Vampire Hunter D (2000)
|
8 | Movie | 1 | Very Castlelvaniaish, and I fucking love Castlevania! |
148 |
Witch Craft Works
|
7 | TV | 12 | 2014. Wasnt' Madoka Magickaish like I hoped, but was certainly deliciously ****ed up! |
149 |
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil
Wizard Barristers
|
8 | TV | 12 | 2014. Lawyers for magicians in the near future. So glad that I stuck with it! TY stubbenz |
150 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
The Promised Neverland
|
10 | TV | 12 | Best anime I've seen from 2019 |
151 |
Yuukoku no Moriarty
Moriarty The Patriot
|
10 | TV | 11 | 2020 Moriarty the Patriot Watched on V-day with partner |
152 |
Zankyou no Terror
Terror in Resonance
|
9 | TV | 11 | 2014 Terror in Resonance Extremely well written series. |
153 |
Zero no Tsukaima
The Familiar of Zero
|
9 | TV | 13 | 2014 Hilarious Fantasy trainwreck that evolved into just a great romantic comedy |
154 |
Zetman
Zetman
|
9 | TV | 13 | Extremely great, dark superhero anime! |
155 |
Zetsuen no Tempest
4th of 6 titles that I want to finish before the end of the year. One of the most engaging and entertaining shows I've come across.
|
10 | TV | 24 | 2013 Blast of Tempest 4th of 6. Probably the best post apoc series I've ever seen. |
TV: 126, OVA: 8, Movies: 14, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 37.04, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: 0.51 |
On-Hold
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Ajin
|
- | TV | 3/13 | Loved the lmanga, love what I saw of this, need to watch more. |
2 |
Bem
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 2019 |
3 |
Death Note
|
- | TV | 10/37 |
4 |
Denpa Kyoushi
|
- | TV | 14/24 | VUIAUltimate Otaku Teacher. So much heart! |
5 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
- | TV | 6/24 | Parasyte-The Maxi. Slowly watching with a friend. |
6 |
Kyoushoku Soukou Guyver (2005)
|
- | TV | 24/26 |
7 |
Little Witch Academia
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | Was watching with a friend. So damn good! |
8 |
Lupin III (2015)
|
- | TV | 9/24 | Lupin III |
9 |
Macross Δ
|
- | TV | 13/26 | This was one of the best I've ever seen. Need to finish it one day. |
10 |
Michiko to Hatchin
Michiko & Hatchin
|
10 | TV | 2/22 | 2008 anime, so damn good! |
11 |
Noein: Mou Hitori no Kimi e
|
- | TV | 1/24 |
12 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
- | TV | 17/25 | Groundhog day: the medievil fantasy. really good. |
13 |
Selector Spread WIXOSS
|
- | TV | 11/12 | So glad to watch more Wixoss. need to finish it. |
14 |
Senki Zesshou Symphogear GX
|
- | TV | 3/13 | Songs aren't being translated, so I guess I gotta wait for the bds. |
15 |
Shadow Skill: Eigi
|
- | TV | 13/26 | bob |
16 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
The Promised Neverland
|
- | TV | -/11 | 2020 |
TV: 15, OVA: 0, Movies: 1, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 2.19, Mean Score: 10.0, Score Dev.: 2.16 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
A Kite
|
- | OVA | 1/2 | Disgusting for no good reason |
2 |
Aldnoah.Zero Part 2
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | This show turned into something really stupid, so I'm done! |
3 |
Amaenaide yo!!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | Heard it goes nowhere. |
4 |
Amagi Brilliant Park
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
5 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
|
- | TV | -/11 | just want it off my rec list. |
6 |
Another
|
- | TV | -/12 | Abysmal tone! |
7 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
4 | TV | 7/22 | Don't care how good the comedy is, the characters aren't compelling. |
8 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | 4/25 | Borinf. |
9 |
Ao no Kanata no Four Rhythm
|
- | TV | 8/12 | Forgettable, decent junk food. Enough on my plate. |
10 |
Aoki Ryuusei SPT Layzner
|
- | TV | -/38 | VUIAD: Precursor to Aldnoah Zero |
11 |
Arslan Senki (TV)
|
- | TV | 2/25 | Heroic Legend of Arslan. Causes mysterious psychological pain to me. |
12 |
Azumanga Daiou The Animation
|
- | TV | 3/26 | Not really my thing. |
13 |
Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu
Stubbenz recommends. One of his faves.
|
- | TV | -/13 | stu: great romcom Told it doesn't have an ending. |
14 |
Bakemonogatari
|
- | TV | 1/15 | Not my thing. |
15 |
Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Crystal
|
4 | ONA | 13/26 | Damn, did not expect to like this...nor did I expect the quality drop. |
16 |
BNA
|
- | TV | 6/12 | 2020Brand New Animal Don't like anyone in this. |
17 |
Chaos Dragon: Sekiryuu Seneki
|
- | TV | 2/12 | Glazed over what I watched. |
18 |
Charlotte
|
4 | TV | 4/13 | I don\'t see myself watching for long....and it's fillerific! |
19 |
Chihayafuru
|
4 | TV | 6/25 | novelty wore off. |
20 |
Chobits
|
- | TV | -/26 | Not interested. Just wanted it off my rec list. |
21 |
Clannad
|
- | TV | -/23 | Not interested. Just want it off my rec list. |
22 |
Clannad: After Story
|
- | TV | -/24 | just want it off my rec list. |
23 |
Date A Live
|
- | TV | -/12 | VUIAHope to watch with a friend in the future. |
24 |
Diamond no Ace
|
- | TV | -/75 | Just wanted it off my rec list. |
25 |
Dragon Ball Z
|
4 | TV | 150/291 | It's great until the Frieza arc ends. It should have ended there. |
26 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
|
4 | TV | 4/13 | Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? SAO: Bad Version. |
27 |
Etotama
|
- | TV | -/12 | VUIAEto Tamashii |
28 |
Evangelion Movie 1: Jo
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not interested. Just wanted it of my recommendation list. |
29 |
Evangelion Movie 2: Ha
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not interested. |
30 |
Fairy Tail
|
8 | TV | 100/175 | Finally picked this back up, found out that the show gets really bad, so I'll pretend it ends on episode 100. |
31 |
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma☆Illya 2wei!
|
- | TV | 5/10 | Dry ecchi scene scarred me. |
32 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 | Atrocious dialogue |
33 |
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Serious quality drop |
34 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not intereste. Just wanted it offf my recommednation list. |
35 |
Full Metal Panic!
|
- | TV | -/24 | VUIA |
36 |
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
|
- | TV | -/12 | VUIA |
37 |
Fullmetal Alchemist
|
9 | TV | 34/51 | Need to rewatch and finish sometime. |
38 |
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
|
- | TV | 23/64 | God this is great! |
39 |
Fushigi Yuugi
|
- | TV | 14/52 | Mysterios Play. Not my thing. |
40 |
Gakkou no Kaidan
|
8 | TV | 5/19 | Hilarious dub! animeplace. Whatched enough of it, got my fill. |
41 |
Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season
|
6 | TV | 10/12 | I stopped caring |
42 |
Garo: Guren no Tsuki
|
- | TV | 2/23 | Don't even remember it. |
43 |
Gatchaman Crowds Insight
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Got old |
44 |
Gate: Jieitai Kanochi nite, Kaku Tatakaeri
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Boring |
45 |
Gekkan Shoujo Nozaki-kun
|
- | TV | -/12 | just want it off my rec list. |
46 |
Ghost Hunt
|
- | TV | -/25 | VUIA |
47 |
Gintama°
|
4 | TV | 3/51 | disgusting comedy |
48 |
Girls & Panzer
|
- | TV | 3/12 | WAS 5th of 6Dear god do I need to stop watching a series when I'm bored of it so I can stop burning out! |
49 |
GJ-bu
DAW!!! So cute!!!
|
1 | TV | 3/12 | DAW!!! So cute!!! |
50 |
Great Pretender
|
- | TV | 4/23 | 2020 Con artists, got overwhelmed. |
51 |
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
1 | TV | 5/43 | Disgusting and depraved! |
52 |
Grisaia no Kajitsu
|
1 | TV | 4/13 | Atrrocious dialoguel |
53 |
Grisaia no Rakuen
|
- | TV | -/10 | Eden of Grisaia...pseudo-intellectual. |
54 |
Gugure! Kokkuri-san
|
4 | TV | 8/12 | Creepy Comedy. |
55 |
Gundam: G no Reconguista
|
4 | TV | 9/26 | zoned out in the last 5 or so episodes. |
56 |
Hamatora The Animation
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Abrasive! |
57 |
Heavy Object
|
- | TV | 3/24 | VUIA |
58 |
Heppoko Jikken Animation Excel♥Saga
|
4 | TV | 7/26 | abrasive comedy. |
59 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
- | TV | -/13 | vuia |
60 |
Hidan no Aria AA
|
- | TV | 3/12 | How to force myself to watch what I did of this. |
61 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | 1/12 | VUIA |
62 |
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not into ghibli. |
63 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | 8/148 | VUIAWatching the dub. Pretty good so far |
64 |
Isuca
|
- | TV | 1/10 | VUIANot bad so far. |
65 |
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
|
2 | TV | 2/26 | feels like a REALLY abrasive parody. |
66 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | 1/24 | 2020 Sorcery Fight |
67 |
Juuni Taisen
|
- | TV | 7/12 | The one person I cared about left, so I stopped caring. |
68 |
K-On!
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
69 |
Kakumeiki Valvrave
Loved what I saw.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | LVUIAoved what I saw. |
70 |
Kami nomi zo Shiru Sekai
|
- | TV | 4/12 | GodOnlyKnows Filler hell! |
71 |
Kanata no Astra
|
- | TV | 1/12 | 2019 Lost In Space. |
72 |
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
4 | TV | 5/25 | I find it really boring. |
73 |
Kidou Senshi Gundam: Tekketsu no Orphans
|
4 | TV | 9/25 | Prediction: One of the best of the season. Super repetitive. |
74 |
Kidou Shinseiki Gundam X
|
- | TV | -/39 | VUIA |
75 |
Kikou Souseiki Mospeada
|
- | TV | -/25 | VUIA(macross3)Genesis Climber Mospeada |
76 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | -/24 | just want it off my rec list. |
77 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | Tried watching it, found out iit was a gender bender, and stopped watching. |
78 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
79 |
Kobayashi-san Chi no Maid Dragon
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
80 |
Koe no Katachi
|
- | Movie | -/1 | N ot my thing. Just wanted it off my rec list |
81 |
Kokoro Connect
|
- | TV | 11/13 | Glazed over last few eps. not my thing. |
82 |
Kore wa Zombie desu ka? of the Dead
Got a bit too disgusting for my tastes.
|
4 | TV | 2/10 | disgusting comedy. |
83 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex
|
- | TV | 10/26 | I really don't get it. |
84 |
Koukaku Kidoutai: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG
|
- | TV | -/26 | I'm sure I wouldn't really get this either. |
85 |
Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
|
4 | TV | 9/12 | Kabaneri of Iron Fortress. Thrill Ride...that got stupid! |
86 |
Kurenai no Buta
|
4 | Movie | 1/1 | Not into Ghibli |
87 |
Kuromukuro
|
5 | TV | 4/26 | not good. don't even remember it. |
88 |
Lance N' Masques
|
- | TV | 3/12 | WaitFORBDIt's fun, but I don't see myself watching it for long. Don't even remember it. |
89 |
Lodoss-tou Senki
|
- | OVA | -/13 | VUIARecordofLodossWar. Recommendation |
90 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
- | TV | 6/25 | season just isn't very good |
91 |
Lucky☆Star
|
- | TV | -/24 | just want it off my rec list. |
92 |
Macross
|
- | TV | -/36 | VUIA(Macross80's1)Super Dimension Fortress Macross |
93 |
Madan no Ou to Vanadis
|
- | TV | 2/13 | Felt like Spice and Wolf. Boring |
94 |
Made in Abyss
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
95 |
Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha ViVid
|
3 | TV | 6/12 | Mag Grl Lyrical Vivid. series trolled me. |
96 |
Mahouka Koukou no Rettousei
|
- | TV | -/26 | just want it off my rec list. |
97 |
Majo no Takkyuubin
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | Not into ghibli. |
98 |
Mayoiga
|
1 | TV | 4/12 | Mirai Nikki-ish atmosphere...but it goes nowhere. |
99 |
Mayonaka no Occult Koumuin
|
- | TV | 3/12 | 2019 Low Priority/Midnight Occult Civil Servants Lost interest. |
100 |
Mekakucity Actors
|
4 | TV | 11/12 | Pure shaft, doesn't end? Don't wanna finish. |
101 |
Mob Psycho 100
|
- | TV | 3/12 | SUPER abrasive comedy! |
102 |
Monster Musume no Iru Nichijou
|
4 | TV | 5/12 | one of best comedies...util the novelty wore off, then it's disgusting. |
103 |
Mugen no Juunin
|
- | TV | -/13 | VUIArandom rec |
104 |
Naruto
|
4 | TV | 60/220 | Bad filler hell. |
105 |
Naruto: Shippuuden
|
4 | TV | 5/500 |
106 |
Nisekoi:
|
1 | TV | 2/12 | 2nd Season. No ending |
107 |
Nobunaga the Fool
|
5 | TV | 2/24 | Mecha anime that feels very Fate/Zeroish. It should be awesome, but it's just boring! |
108 |
Non Non Biyori
|
- | TV | -/12 | Just wanted it off my rec list. |
109 |
Noragami Aragoto
|
- | TV | 1/13 | VUIAWaiting for BD |
110 |
Noragami OVA
|
7 | OVA | 1/2 | Didn't want to keep this on my watching list |
111 |
Okusama ga Seitokaichou!
|
- | TV | 3/12 | VVUIAery different. |
112 |
One Piece
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- | Not intereste. Just wanted it off oy recommendation list. |
113 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
- | TV | 1/13 | Heard it doesn't end, that's an automatic fail for me. |
114 |
Ore Monogatari!!
|
5 | TV | 8/24 | My love story...does what I wish a lof other anime would do, but it's so boring! |
115 |
Ore no Nounai Sentakushi ga, Gakuen Love Comedy wo Zenryoku de Jama Shiteiru
|
4 | TV | 4/10 | Mental Choices with Romance.Great Guilty Pleasure, but it better stay interesting! Gutless ending. |
116 |
Ore, Twintail ni Narimasu.
|
- | TV | 1/12 | Mosters trying to take over the world by getting rid of twintail hairstyles? Got old after one episode. |
117 |
Ouran Koukou Host Club
|
- | TV | 1/26 | Boring. |
118 |
Persona 4 the Animation
|
3 | TV | 5/25 | Ah anime! Only you can pull off a hilariously bad comedy trainwreck...until you try to get better, and just bore me. |
119 |
Planet With
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
120 |
Psycho-Pass 2
|
- | TV | 2/11 | something abut it repels me. |
121 |
Qualidea Code
|
- | TV | 1/12 | VUIAFirst show that I've watched this season that I've enjoyed. It's decent. |
122 |
Ranpo Kitan: Game of Laplace
|
- | TV | 2/11 | VUIALike how mysterious this feels....I'll try to go back to this. |
123 |
Redline
|
1 | Movie | 1/1 | Failed to make me care about it in the slightest. |
124 |
RobiHachi
|
4 | TV | 6/12 | Stopped being funny. |
125 |
Rokujouma no Shinryakusha!?
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Being real, most of the characters are annoying and unlikable. |
126 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan
|
- | TV | 10/94 | Don't car enough to continue.. |
127 |
Rurouni Kenshin: Meiji Kenkaku Romantan - Tsuioku-hen
|
- | OVA | -/4 | Don't care enough. |
128 |
Saber Marionette J
|
- | TV | -/25 | VUIA |
129 |
Sakurako-san no Ashimoto ni wa Shitai ga Umatteiru
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | Bones: The Anime. SUPER repetitive. |
130 |
Samurai Champloo
|
- | TV | 3/26 | VUIA |
131 |
Sarazanmai
|
- | TV | 6/11 | 2019 Very Yuri on Ice-ish, although not as gutsy. |
132 |
Schwarzesmarken
|
- | TV | 5/12 | need to go back to it and start over. |
133 |
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
134 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | 6/24 | 2005/2021 Magical Warfare: Good version! Watched way more than 6 episidees, I forgot to update this. got distracted. |
135 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
1 | TV | 1/12 | I never want to watch anything like this again. |
136 |
Shingeki! Kyojin Chuugakkou
|
- | TV | 1/12 | mini attack on titan. unexpectedly funny...but it repels me for some reason. |
137 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Not interested. and I just want if off my recommendation list. |
138 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Shi to Shinsei
|
- | Movie | -/1 | just want it off my rec list. |
139 |
Shinsekai yori
|
- | TV | -/25 | VUIANewWorld: Hope to watch this in a few months. |
140 |
Shirogane no Ishi: Argevollen
|
6 | TV | 6/24 | Characters bored me to tears, so screw the mech designs! |
141 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
4 | TV | 11/24 | Food Wars...comedy got old. |
142 |
Sidonia no Kishi
|
- | TV | 5/12 | I still have no idea what's going on, and I can't tell one character from the next. |
143 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 | VUIA |
144 |
Soul Eater NOT!
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | High school Modern Magic. bad slice of life with boring characters. |
145 |
Sousei no Onmyouji
|
4 | TV | 6/50 | This show is going nowhere, I'm out! |
146 |
Space☆Dandy
|
7 | TV | 2/13 | Entertaining nonsense that lost its novelty. |
147 |
Steins;Gate
|
4 | TV | 1/24 | Found it super bland. |
148 |
Steins;Gate: Kyoukaimenjou no Missing Link - Divide By Zero
|
- | Special | -/1 | Just wanted it off my rec list. |
149 |
Stranger: Mukou Hadan
|
- | Movie | -/1 | VUIAWill be one of the first sub movies that I'll ever watch. |
150 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 | VUIA |
151 |
Sword Art Online II
|
2 | TV | 23/24 | Most anticipated show of the yea. Pretty goood first half, the rest is so horrid that I can't even finish. |
152 |
Tenkuu no Escaflowne
|
- | TV | -/26 | VUIA |
153 |
Tenkuu no Shiro Laputa
|
- | Movie | 1/1 | Not into ghibli. |
154 |
Terra Formars
|
4 | TV | 3/13 | Uncensored now in all its glory...yet it repels me for some reason. |
155 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
- | TV | -/12 | I was told that it pulls the same crap as last year. |
156 |
Tokyo Mew Mew
|
- | TV | 5/52 | new character got annoying. |
157 |
Toradora!
|
- | TV | -/25 | VUIAstu: good romcom |
158 |
Trinity Seven
|
4 | TV | 4/12 | Feels oh so Blast of Tempestish, only boring. |
159 |
Turn A Gundam
|
4 | TV | 12/50 | bob50 Yeah...I didn't really like it. |
160 |
Uchuu Kaizoku Captain Herlock
|
- | TV | 1/42 | So cheesy, yet so sentimental Yet...I had to forced myself to watch one episode. |
161 |
Usagi Drop
|
- | TV | -/11 |
162 |
Ushinawareta Mirai wo Motomete
|
4 | TV | 2/12 | My god! These characters are so ****ing boring! I don't even remember it! |
163 |
Ushio to Tora (TV)
|
4 | TV | 11/26 | VERY entertaining...till the novelty ended. |
164 |
Utawarerumono: Itsuwari no Kamen
|
4 | TV | 3/25 | Bland characters. Bland storyline. |
165 |
Working!!
|
- | TV | -/13 | VUIAStu: good romcom |
166 |
World Trigger
|
4 | TV | 18/73 | Reminds me of Attack of Titan. Dropped in quality. |
167 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
|
- | TV | -/13 | Not interested |
168 |
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru. Zoku
|
- | TV | -/13 | just want it off my rec list. |
169 |
Yuu☆Yuu☆Hakusho
|
- | TV | 17/112 | It got old. |
TV: 148, OVA: 4, Movies: 15, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 14.84, Mean Score: 4.0, Score Dev.: -3.48 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Angel Beats!
Stub rec: Action fantasy set in the afterlife.
|
- | TV | -/13 |
2 |
Appleseed (Movie)
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
3 |
Black Magic M-66
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
4 |
Bleach
|
- | TV | 15/366 | Been told to stop at theRukia Retrieval arc, aka around episode 63. |
5 |
Blue Gender
|
- | TV | -/26 |
6 |
Boku no Hero Academia 2nd Season
|
- | TV | -/25 | Liked the first season, Need to watch it sometime. |
7 |
Boogiepop wa Warawanai
|
- | TV | -/12 | random rec |
8 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
|
- | Movie | -/3 |
9 |
Choujikuu Kidan Southern Cross
|
- | TV | -/23 | VUIA(Macross 80's2)Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross(macross) |
10 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 |
11 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | -/25 |
12 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
- | TV | -/25 |
13 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
14 |
Devilman Lady
|
- | TV | -/26 | D recommended it. and it reminds me of Tokyo Ghoul, so hell yeah! |
15 |
Dragon Ball
|
- | TV | -/153 |
16 |
Durarara!!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
17 |
El Cazador de la Bruja
|
- | TV | -/26 | Similar to Michiko & Hatchin |
18 |
Elfen Lied
|
- | TV | -/13 |
19 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
20 |
Fairy Tail (2014)
|
- | TV | -/102 | Wonder if I'll ever get to it. |
21 |
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Complete
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
22 |
FLCL
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
23 |
Gankutsuou
|
- | TV | -/24 | VUIASci-Fi Monte Cristo, look into Tokusatsu Garo too. |
24 |
Gun x Sword
|
- | TV | -/26 | random rec |
25 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Hellsing Ultimate
|
- | OVA | -/10 |
27 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | -/26 | Random rec. |
28 |
Innocence
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
29 |
Jin-Rou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
30 |
Kaiketsu Zorro
|
- | TV | -/52 | Zorro the anime |
31 |
Kareshi Kanojo no Jijou
|
- | TV | -/26 | A romance show about the romance! *head explodes* |
32 |
Kekkai Sensen
|
- | TV | -/12 | Bloodline Battlefront |
33 |
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
|
- | TV | -/14 | Action series with characters in a relationship, so why not? |
34 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
- | TV | 1/10 | One of the rare anime comedies that I enjoyed. neeed t watch this season sometime. |
35 |
Koukaku Kidoutai 2.0
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
36 |
Kyoukaisenjou no Horizon
|
- | TV | -/13 |
37 |
Last Exile
|
- | TV | -/26 |
38 |
Lupin III: Cagliostro no Shiro
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
39 |
Lupin III: Part 5
|
- | TV | -/24 |
40 |
Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV)
|
- | TV | -/13 |
41 |
Mahou Senshi Louie
|
- | TV | -/24 |
42 |
Monster
|
- | TV | -/74 |
43 |
Mousou Dairinin
|
- | TV | -/13 |
44 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 | D recommends. |
45 |
NHK ni Youkoso!
|
- | TV | -/24 |
46 |
Overlord Movie 1: Fushisha no Ou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
47 |
Overlord Movie 2: Shikkoku no Eiyuu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
48 |
Overlord: Ple Ple Pleiades - Nazarick Saidai no Kiki
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
49 |
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
|
- | TV | -/13 | This actually looks funny. |
50 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
51 |
Perfect Blue
|
- | Movie | -/1 | D movie recommendation |
52 |
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
|
- | TV | -/26 |
53 |
Quanzhi Gaoshou
|
- | ONA | -/12 |
54 |
Rakudai Kishi no Cavalry
|
- | TV | -/12 | waiting for BD |
55 |
Seirei no Moribito
|
- | TV | -/26 |
56 |
Shamanic Princess
|
- | OVA | -/6 |
57 |
Shin Kidou Senki Gundam Wing
|
- | TV | -/49 |
58 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
- | TV | -/12 | need to watch it sometime. |
59 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | -/12 |
60 |
Shinpi no Sekai El-Hazard
|
- | OVA | -/7 | rec |
61 |
Skip to Loafer
Skip and Loafer. Tropical recommended it.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
62 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
- | TV | -/13 | A Place Further Than The Universe |
63 |
Strike the Blood II
|
- | OVA | -/8 |
64 |
Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai
|
- | TV | 3/12 | WaitforBDAction Fantasy Romance. Quite good so far. |
65 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
66 |
Vampire Hunter D
|
- | Movie | -/1 | Need to watch it sometime. |
67 |
Vinland Saga
|
- | TV | -/24 |
68 |
Wolf's Rain
|
- | TV | -/26 |
69 |
Wolf's Rain OVA
|
- | OVA | -/4 |
70 |
Zettai Karen Children: The Unlimited - Hyoubu Kyousuke
|
- | TV | -/12 |
TV: 48, OVA: 9, Movies: 12, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |