You are viewing anime list of
Amasted
|
|
Currently Watching | Completed | On Hold | Dropped | Plan to Watch | All Anime |
Watching
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Lycoris Recoil
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
2 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World - The Animated Series
|
- | TV | 2/12 |
3 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo! 2
|
- | TV | -/10 |
4 |
Kono Subarashii Sekai ni Shukufuku wo!
|
- | TV | -/10 |
5 |
Kino no Tabi: The Beautiful World
|
- | TV | 2/13 |
TV: 5, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0.1, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |
Completed
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Spy x Family
Super cute and hilarious show
|
10 | TV | 12 |
2 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Ultra Romantic
|
10 | TV | 13 |
3 |
Yakusoku no Neverland
|
10 | TV | 12 | Such an engaging story in a messed up world. |
4 |
Made in Abyss
|
10 | TV | 13 |
5 |
Violet Evergarden
|
10 | TV | 13 |
6 |
Kimi no Na wa.
|
10 | Movie | 1 |
7 |
Shinsekai yori
CONTAINS MAJOR SPOILERS Shinsekai yori started out as an interesting story in an unusual environment, and I wanted to get to know more about the back story, and the queerats were just side characters. But as the story progressed, the world of shinsekai yori that I know changed shape, and you soon started to question what was true about the world. I always hoped that Maria would return, and it was quite unpredictible that her child would come many years later, turned into a "demon" (can't remember the exact phrase) by the queerats and slaughtering whole villages. The ending was fantastic, you can not ask for a better one. (Ending spoiler:) The queerats had always been seen as just a species that had their own little wars and the humans almost saw them as puppets. But when you in the last episode get to know that the queerats are in fact the last humans without telekinetic abilities, just dna modified to stand below the "evolved" humans to avoid conflicts, then you realize how unfair you have seen them through the whole series, and how different the world might look to us if we only knew more about it.
|
10 | TV | 25 |
8 |
Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica
Okay. Okay.
I will try to keep this as spoiler-free as possible. A story about the evil and good in the world. Some girls, fighting evil. But things unravel, the true identity of the world. In just 12 episodes, they manage to wrap it up so beautiful, trap us in a lump of emotions, embrace us with them. Yeah. Just go watch it. My tears have dried but I'm still in chock. A wonderful chock. |
10 | TV | 12 |
9 |
Steins;Gate
Steins;gate is one of my favorite animes. Not only because of the amazing artwork and lovable characters, but because of the story and it's twists. It makes you think, and it's not predictable at all. If you haven't already watched this piece of art, you should.
|
10 | TV | 24 |
10 |
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0
How would living through a devestating earth quake be like? This anime might have just captured some of the feelings you'd feel. Feeling lost, not knowing where to go or how to get home, not knowing if your home even still stands, and if your loved ones are still there. It felt terrifyingly realistic.
|
10 | TV | 11 |
11 |
Death Note
Town of salem the anime. I don't even know where to begin the review. First of all; character development is amazing. I mean, you don't even notice how much of a personality change Light has gone through until after you've finished it. I love how the story is in the perspective of the bad guy, and you're voting for him to win since he's the main character. The story is told in a very smart way and the things that happen are very carefully thought through. Also, the story itself is very intresting and unique. I could go on, if I would want to.
|
10 | TV | 37 |
12 |
"Oshi no Ko"
|
9 | TV | 11 |
13 |
Watashi no Shiawase na Kekkon
|
9 | TV | 12 |
14 |
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners
|
9 | ONA | 10 |
15 |
Made in Abyss: Retsujitsu no Ougonkyou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
16 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai? Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
9 | TV | 12 |
17 |
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunousen
|
9 | TV | 12 |
18 |
Shoujo Shuumatsu Ryokou
|
9 | TV | 12 |
19 |
Shelter (Music)
I've been listening to this music short too many times to count. Even though it's not my music genre generally, it's a beautiful song that fits with the surroundings. It always leaves me feeling lonely and loved, hopeless and hopeful all at the same time.
|
9 | Music | 1 |
20 |
Death Parade
|
9 | TV | 12 |
21 |
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
9 | TV | 24 |
22 |
No Game No Life
NGNL is a really awesome anime. The art style is stunning, and the episodes are clever. The creators are not afraid to let the fanservice be a huge part of the anime (which can be both good or bad, but I like the honesty). Can't wait for next season!
|
9 | TV | 12 |
23 |
Kono Sekai no Katasumi ni
|
9 | Movie | 1 |
24 |
So Ra No Wo To
|
9 | TV | 12 |
25 |
Angel Beats!
(2015): The idéa of this world is one of the main things for giving it such a high score. I think it might help people who cope with sorrow from a passed away friend, who might not have such a good ending to their life. This anime tells us many things; you have one life that is given to you, and even though it might not be the best, you gotta fight to enjoy it as much as you can. It shows that there is some kindness left in this harsh world, and that everything works out in the end.
Some background stories were really sad. The ending was satisfying, the music was amazing, Tenshi was kawaii as f*ck so this anime deserves an 8. (Edit 2017): The more I thought about it, as years passed by, the more I knew that it actually deserves is a 9. This isn't just a story about some kids in another world; it's a story about sorrow, missed opportunities, letting people down, and then accepting it all. It might be a story about death, but as much as that it's a story about life, and both the harshness and beautiful things that comes with it. |
9 | TV | 13 |
26 |
Clannad: After Story
The anime changed from a cute slice of life (except for the Fuko arc in the original series) to become something bigger. The two parallel stories also got a connection, which was nice. The world that had ended and the girl who lived there was, in fact, not just a play that Nagisa had set up. In the final episodes of After Story, the feelings became overwhelming. I gave the series a high rewatch value because I think you'll see the characters from a new perspective. The reason I rated it 9 instead of 10 is because it took some time for the anime to become as deep and beautiful as it was.
|
9 | TV | 24 |
27 |
Oruchuban Ebichu
This anime is just too funny and inappropriate.
|
9 | TV | 24 |
28 |
Shadows House 2nd Season
|
8 | TV | 12 |
29 |
Summertime Render
|
8 | TV | 25 |
30 |
Shadows House
|
8 | TV | 13 |
31 |
Dororo
|
8 | TV | 24 |
32 |
Mirai no Mirai
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
33 |
Sora yori mo Tooi Basho
|
8 | TV | 13 |
34 |
Konohana Kitan
|
8 | TV | 12 |
35 |
Mahoutsukai no Yome
|
8 | TV | 24 |
36 |
Kiznaiver
|
8 | TV | 12 |
37 |
Boku dake ga Inai Machi
The atmosphere in boku dake ga inai machi is absolutely outstanding. The plot is intresting. Cons are that I was a little bit dissapointed by how it ended, and that it felt way too short. They could have covered way more if thay had made more episodes.
|
8 | TV | 12 |
38 |
One Punch Man
|
8 | TV | 12 |
39 |
Charlotte
|
8 | TV | 13 |
40 |
Shokugeki no Souma
|
8 | TV | 24 |
41 |
Tokyo Ghoul
|
8 | TV | 12 |
42 |
Gochuumon wa Usagi desu ka?
|
8 | TV | 12 |
43 |
Noragami
|
8 | TV | 12 |
44 |
Shingeki no Kyojin
|
8 | TV | 25 |
45 |
Sakasama no Patema
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
46 |
Ookami Kodomo no Ame to Yuki
|
8 | Movie | 1 |
47 |
Mirai Nikki (TV)
|
8 | TV | 26 |
48 |
K-On!!
|
8 | TV | 26 |
49 |
Toradora!
It's a funny drama/slice of life, with vivid characters.
|
8 | TV | 25 |
50 |
Elfen Lied
Elfen lied is not afraid to tell it's story as it really happened. In the early episodes, it just seemed like a pretty cool gore anime, but when you started to get to know what these people had really been through in their lives, and how it had damaged them and turned them into monsters, I was gladly surprised. It questions the evilness of humanity and shows that maybe we are the real monsters in this world. I didn't like the open ending at all, but overall a good anime with great back story. I'm rating this 7,5
|
8 | TV | 13 |
51 |
Wonder Egg Priority
|
7 | TV | 12 |
52 |
Tenki no Ko
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
53 |
Orange
|
7 | TV | 13 |
54 |
3-gatsu no Lion
|
7 | TV | 22 |
55 |
Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu
|
7 | TV | 25 |
56 |
Koe no Katachi
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
57 |
Gakkougurashi!
I wasn't prepared for what this anime was about. At first, it looked so cute! And then: mind blown. I loved the psychological parts, how it all affected the kids. I cried a few times. But overall it was generally more of a slice of life, which I'm not That much into. But it had a very nice twist.
|
7 | TV | 12 |
58 |
Zankyou no Terror
|
7 | TV | 11 |
59 |
Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso
Your lie in april is a slow ride filled with emotions. However, despite people saying it's the anime with the most feels, I have cried more to other animes. But however, I'm pleased. It was just a bit too slow for me.
|
7 | TV | 22 |
60 |
Sword Art Online II
The second part of this season with Yuuki was just so good and sad. It brings up the whole season. Part one was okay too, with Sinon and her fear of guns.
|
7 | TV | 24 |
61 |
Kyoukai no Kanata
|
7 | TV | 12 |
62 |
Tamako Market
|
7 | TV | 12 |
63 |
Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai!
|
7 | TV | 12 |
64 |
Kokoro Connect
Kokoro connect showed me how much friends means to each other, and that you should live your life for yourself and not for others. It thought me that as long as you have faith in your feet, the road you walk will be a part of you. Despite a quite abrupt and boring ending where all the problems they still had left quickly resolved, this anime have left me with a tear in my eye more than once, and the characters have felt like they were real. Therefore, I'm rating this slice of life anime 7.
|
7 | TV | 13 |
65 |
Sword Art Online
Since SAO was my first anime, it's obvious that I would rate it higher than it might deserve. However, the first part of this season is how I was tossed into all of this, and it just filled me with a overwhelming feeling. As to the story, it was good but I've seen better. And the second part of this season (the elf part) was just bullshit. First part deserves an 8. Second part was a 0. Therefore, I'm rating it 7.
|
7 | TV | 25 |
66 |
Steins;Gate Movie: Fuka Ryouiki no Déjà vu
|
7 | Movie | 1 |
67 |
Another
|
7 | TV | 12 |
68 |
Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
Made me cry
|
7 | TV | 11 |
69 |
Durarara!!
|
7 | TV | 24 |
70 |
K-On!
A great slice of life anime with the cutest characters!
|
7 | TV | 13 |
71 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch R2
|
7 | TV | 25 |
72 |
Clannad
A very nice comedy/romance slice of life. But on the other hand, the Fuko arc is one of the most beautiful in the series.
|
7 | TV | 23 |
73 |
Vivy: Fluorite Eye's Song
|
6 | TV | 13 |
74 |
Yakusoku no Neverland 2nd Season
The 2nd season felt amazing at first. I love that the show didn't end after the escape, but more and more was revealed about the world outside. However, the manga plot has been cut into shreds, so after reading the manga I'm lowering my score to a 6.
|
6 | TV | 11 |
75 |
Dungeon ni Deai wo Motomeru no wa Machigatteiru Darou ka
Boobs
|
6 | TV | 13 |
76 |
Tokyo Ghoul √A
|
6 | TV | 12 |
77 |
Plastic Memories
|
6 | TV | 13 |
78 |
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu
|
6 | TV | 22 |
79 |
Log Horizon
Concept and execution - masterful! 9/10? But I'm not that much into political stuff.
|
6 | TV | 25 |
80 |
Nagi no Asu kara
I was thrilled with this anime because of where it takes place. The artwork is Amazing, and it has some feels to it every now and then. A lot of drama and people falling in love with those who are in love with someone else. It's an okay anime with some feels, a bit slow. To me it was a bit boring, to be honest.
|
6 | TV | 26 |
81 |
Kamisama no Memochou
|
6 | TV | 12 |
82 |
Shinseiki Evangelion
|
6 | TV | 26 |
83 |
Byousoku 5 Centimeter
It was supposed to give me a "feel" but it just felt like they were bullshitting through the whole thing
|
5 | Movie | 3 |
84 |
Tonari no Totoro
The Totoro movie was actually quite a disapointment. I understand that people might appreciate Totoro because of nostalgia, but the story was just meh and it didn't really have a message at all.
|
4 | Movie | 1 |
85 |
Sword Art Online: Alicization
|
- | TV | 24 |
86 |
Charlotte: Tsuyoimono-tachi
|
- | Special | 1 |
87 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 2
|
- | TV | 12 |
88 |
Akame ga Kill!
|
- | TV | 24 |
89 |
Toki wo Kakeru Shoujo
|
- | Movie | 1 |
90 |
Paprika
|
- | Movie | 1 |
91 |
Code Geass: Hangyaku no Lelouch
|
- | TV | 25 |
92 |
Shinseiki Evangelion Movie: Air/Magokoro wo, Kimi ni
|
- | Movie | 1 |
TV: 76, OVA: 0, Movies: 13, Spcl.: 1, Eps: 0, Days: 22.86, Mean Score: 7.9, Score Dev.: -0.19 |
Dropped
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
Fairy Tail
Fairy tail is an anime of ups and downs. When it's up, it's heart tearing and tears stream down my cheeks. When it has reached the bottom, it's as repetitive and boring as watching Pokemon. You just want the episodes to end so that you can get on to a better part. When it's in the middle, which is most of the time, it is cute and humorous. The ups really brings my score up though, cause they're great.
|
7 | TV | 116/175 |
2 |
Pokemon
The concept is repeating, and there's rarely something new. And I realize this only after watching 300 episodes? Geez...
|
6 | TV | 276/276 |
3 |
Log Horizon 2nd Season
|
5 | TV | 14/25 |
4 |
Guilty Crown
|
5 | TV | 9/22 |
5 |
Accel World
I might have been too harch on Accel world. Some day, I'll give it another go.
|
4 | TV | 10/24 |
6 |
Tokyo Ghoul:re
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Kill la Kill
|
- | TV | 5/24 |
8 |
Non Non Biyori
|
- | TV | 1/12 |
9 |
Hataraku Maou-sama!
Story just wasn't interesting or funny enough. Sure, it's quirky, and it has it's moments, but it's not enough to keep my attention.
|
- | TV | 8/13 |
10 |
Shirokuma Cafe
|
- | TV | 6/50 |
11 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
|
- | TV | 8/26 |
12 |
Fruits Basket
|
- | TV | 6/26 |
13 |
Monster
Too slow paced for me to get into. Not a fan of the old art style.
|
- | TV | 13/74 |
TV: 13, OVA: 0, Movies: 0, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 7.93, Mean Score: 5.4, Score Dev.: -2.03 |
Plan to Watch
|
# | Anime Title | Score | Type | Progress | Tags |
1 |
"Oshi no Ko" Season 2
Not Yet Aired
|
- | TV | -/- |
2 |
Oroka na Tenshi wa Akuma to Odoru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
3 |
Tengoku Daimakyou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
4 |
Shiguang Dailiren
|
- | ONA | -/11 |
5 |
86
|
- | TV | -/11 |
6 |
Tonikaku Kawaii
|
- | TV | -/12 |
7 |
Nakitai Watashi wa Neko wo Kaburu
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
8 |
Jujutsu Kaisen
|
- | TV | -/24 |
9 |
Kakushigoto
|
- | TV | -/12 |
10 |
BNA
|
- | TV | -/12 |
11 |
Beastars
|
- | TV | -/12 |
12 |
Machikado Mazoku
|
- | TV | -/12 |
13 |
Magia Record: Mahou Shoujo Madoka☆Magica Gaiden
|
- | TV | -/13 |
14 |
Irozuku Sekai no Ashita kara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
15 |
Seishun Buta Yarou wa Bunny Girl Senpai no Yume wo Minai
|
- | TV | -/13 |
16 |
Tensei shitara Slime Datta Ken
|
- | TV | -/24 |
17 |
Wotaku ni Koi wa Muzukashii
|
- | TV | -/11 |
18 |
Sayonara no Asa ni Yakusoku no Hana wo Kazarou
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
19 |
Darling in the FranXX
|
- | TV | -/24 |
20 |
Shingeki no Kyojin Season 3
|
- | TV | -/12 |
21 |
Devilman: Crybaby
|
- | ONA | -/10 |
22 |
Lostorage Conflated WIXOSS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
23 |
Demi-chan wa Kataritai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
24 |
Planetarian: Hoshi no Hito
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
25 |
Udon no Kuni no Kiniro Kemari
|
- | TV | -/12 |
26 |
Dimension W
|
- | TV | -/12 |
27 |
Steins;Gate 0
|
- | TV | -/23 |
28 |
Shimoneta to Iu Gainen ga Sonzai Shinai Taikutsu na Sekai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
29 |
Himouto! Umaru-chan
|
- | TV | -/12 |
30 |
Hibike! Euphonium
|
- | TV | -/13 |
31 |
Owari no Seraph
|
- | TV | -/12 |
32 |
Shirobako
|
- | TV | -/24 |
33 |
Yuuki Yuuna wa Yuusha de Aru
|
- | TV | -/12 |
34 |
Nanatsu no Taizai
|
- | TV | -/24 |
35 |
Gudetama
Airing
|
- | TV | -/- |
36 |
Selector Infected WIXOSS
|
- | TV | -/12 |
37 |
Kanojo ga Flag wo Oraretara
|
- | TV | -/13 |
38 |
Kotonoha no Niwa
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
39 |
Mirai Nikki: Redial
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
40 |
Watashi ga Motenai no wa Dou Kangaetemo Omaera ga Warui!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
41 |
Btooom!
|
- | TV | -/12 |
42 |
Little Busters!
|
- | TV | -/26 |
43 |
Psycho-Pass
|
- | TV | -/22 |
44 |
Black★Rock Shooter (TV)
|
- | TV | -/8 |
45 |
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
|
- | TV | -/148 |
46 |
Yuru Yuri
|
- | TV | -/12 |
47 |
No.6
|
- | TV | -/11 |
48 |
Fate/Zero
|
- | TV | -/13 |
49 |
Ao no Exorcist
|
- | TV | -/25 |
50 |
Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
|
- | TV | -/12 |
51 |
Highschool of the Dead
|
- | TV | -/12 |
52 |
Sora wo Miageru Shoujo no Hitomi ni Utsuru Sekai
|
- | TV | -/9 |
53 |
Summer Wars
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
54 |
Senjou no Valkyria
|
- | TV | -/26 |
55 |
ef: A Tale of Melodies.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
56 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 5: Mujun Rasen
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
57 |
Natsume Yuujinchou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
58 |
Soul Eater
|
- | TV | -/51 |
59 |
Ookami to Koushinryou
|
- | TV | -/13 |
60 |
ef: A Tale of Memories.
|
- | TV | -/12 |
61 |
Kara no Kyoukai Movie 1: Fukan Fuukei
|
- | Movie | -/1 |
62 |
Terra e... (TV)
|
- | TV | -/24 |
63 |
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
|
- | TV | -/25 |
64 |
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai
|
- | TV | -/24 |
65 |
Claymore
|
- | TV | -/26 |
66 |
Bokura no
|
- | TV | -/24 |
67 |
Masuda Kousuke Gekijou Gag Manga Biyori
|
- | TV | -/12 |
68 |
Munto
|
- | OVA | -/1 |
69 |
Juu Ou Sei
|
- | TV | -/11 |
70 |
Gintama
|
- | TV | -/201 |
71 |
Ergo Proxy
|
- | TV | -/23 |
72 |
Mushishi
|
- | TV | -/26 |
73 |
Fate/stay night
|
- | TV | -/24 |
74 |
Shakugan no Shana
|
- | TV | -/24 |
75 |
Serial Experiments Lain
|
- | TV | -/13 |
76 |
Koukyoushihen Eureka Seven
|
- | TV | -/50 |
77 |
Air
|
- | TV | -/12 |
78 |
Texhnolyze
|
- | TV | -/22 |
79 |
Cowboy Bebop
|
- | TV | -/26 |
TV: 68, OVA: 2, Movies: 7, Spcl.: 0, Eps: 0, Days: 0, Mean Score: 0.0, Score Dev.: 0.00 |