~-=-~-=-~
For me as a kid, the interest in anime started with Pokémon. Then DBZ developed it into something more. Gintama made me love it.
As for reading, I prefer LN's. Mai made me want to read more.
I watch max. 1 to 3 anime at the same time. Keeps me better invested in 'the world of'. The same sentiment counts for games and books.
The list of favorite people is based on their voice acting/work on anime. I don't follow them outside of anime. As for the order, there isn't.
Score is based on feeling and appreciation, so it's quite subjective. Series I watched years ago tend to be higher rated.
Apart from watching anime, I love listening to their soundtracks. Game, movie and anime music is a welcome escape from reality.
Protip for life longevity, don't take everything so serious.
Anime shows I'd like to see more from than what's available rn:
WA2 - Multiple routes. Like VN, full on true ending for Kazusa and Setsuna
OreGairu - Yui alternative ending
OreImo - Kuroneko alternative ending, maybe like IF?
SakuraSou - A Mashiro and a Nanami route
Violet Evergarden - Violet actually moves on instead of GILBUUUUURT mimimi
Haganai - Multiple romance routes
Gintama - The actual real definite final end is not the end but just the beginning
All Comments (0) Comments