I'm a musician, and i LOVE anime and manga, manga over all though.
I like the action/adventure genre (e.g. dragon ball/z/gt, ranma 1/2, bleach, fullmetal alchemist)
The slice of life genre (e.g. lucky star)
Romance/action/adventure (rosario vampire, sailor moon, vampire knight)
I also love comedy. big on the comedy here. escpecially slapstick and pervert comedy
I'm open to any genre, with some exceptions of course
I have four favourites.
1)Elfen Lied- Best i've ever watched so far by miles
2)Lucky Star- Simply awesome
3)Ranma 1/2
4)Dragon Ball Z
|
All Comments (0) Comments