You're welcome :D Yeah, I also watched Inuyasha at the beginning of my anime experience but stopped around episode 50, so now I'm rewatching the entire series because I had mostly forgot what happened
Wel u could check around my list with 10 rateing animes, theres kinda meny but wel most are very good :) U should try Durarara!! one of best animes ive seen so far! and mybe Usagi Drop :)
Awesome, I agree it is quite a hassle to wait for one new episode per week. I got along with it somehow XD. I have never watched the other BRS so I will give this one a try then xD. If I am not mistaken, Another should be a short series so I think it should be around 12 episodes.
I heard Pandora heart is pretty good, i think i am gonna check it out soon when I have time. For now, I am still watching some of the airing series such as Guilty Crown, Daily life of high school boys, Another, etc. XD For finished series, I am watching a series called Jiogoko Shoujo, it is a psychological and a little bit of horror anime. XD I am gonna check out a new series called Black Rock Shooter tonight, I don't know what it is about so I will check it out and see. XD
Hey you're welcome, any time,=D yep definitely check that one out! I hope you will enjoy them all. Tell me what you think about them when you have started! ^^
For funny and sad anime, I would recommend you try out the series called Clannad. It is a slice of life, romance and comedy anime. It has a really nice, warm and heart touching story. The character development is pretty good. It also has quite a lot of comedy in it. There is also a lot scene which make me teary, just so you know, I am not a type of person who easily got teary!! XD It is quite a popular anime, so I am not sure if you have watched it or not. If not, I am strongly recommend you try this series out. It is also one of my top favorite anime of all the time!! XD
If you just plainly want a funny anime, I think you should try out an airing series called Daily Life of High School Boys (Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou). It is just a collection of short story about some high school guys life. I LMAO a lot while watching it! I think this one is funniest anime for this season, I hope it can keep up like that until the end. Any how, if you like comedy you should give this one a try!! Beside that one, you should probably check out Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu, it is a finished series and quite a fun one to watch.
For mystery, hmm I think you should try out the one called Steins;Gate, it is also a sci-fi type of anime which is about time travelling. If you like sci-fi stuff, may be you should check this one out!! Beside that, Shiki is also a good one too, if you are interested in supernatural stuff like vampire!!
For action, I think you should try these out: Code Geass(It is my favorite, if you can stand the mecha, I think you are gonna enjoy it), Durarara!!!, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Angel Beats!, Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?, Guilty Crown (still airing series)
For psychological, I think you should try out School Days (Warning: this one has a really dark theme at the end, so you can decide if you want to watch it or not), Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica (this one is also quite an interesting one too), Myself ; Yourself
I think that's all for now, check them out and let know what you think about them =D, just drop any of them whenever you don't like it!! XD
Hmm, interesting, for me, most of the time is: action, mecha, adventure, mystery, comedy, horror, supernatural, psychological and fantasy. Sometimes slice of life, drama and a little bit of harem and ecchi just to refresh my mood!! XD
All Comments (30) Comments
Feel free to say hi and add me as a friend :)
What kind of genre do you like? than i can recommend :P
If you just plainly want a funny anime, I think you should try out an airing series called Daily Life of High School Boys (Danshi Koukousei no Nichijou). It is just a collection of short story about some high school guys life. I LMAO a lot while watching it! I think this one is funniest anime for this season, I hope it can keep up like that until the end. Any how, if you like comedy you should give this one a try!! Beside that one, you should probably check out Baka to Test to Shoukanjuu, it is a finished series and quite a fun one to watch.
For mystery, hmm I think you should try out the one called Steins;Gate, it is also a sci-fi type of anime which is about time travelling. If you like sci-fi stuff, may be you should check this one out!! Beside that, Shiki is also a good one too, if you are interested in supernatural stuff like vampire!!
For action, I think you should try these out: Code Geass(It is my favorite, if you can stand the mecha, I think you are gonna enjoy it), Durarara!!!, Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood, Angel Beats!, Kore wa Zombie Desu ka?, Guilty Crown (still airing series)
For psychological, I think you should try out School Days (Warning: this one has a really dark theme at the end, so you can decide if you want to watch it or not), Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica (this one is also quite an interesting one too), Myself ; Yourself
I think that's all for now, check them out and let know what you think about them =D, just drop any of them whenever you don't like it!! XD