Watching anime is one of my most favorite things to do. I do other things to though.
All Favorite anime's:
Baccano!,Bakemonogatari, Ben-To, Binbougami ga!, Black Lagoon, Busou Renkin, durarara, Fate/Zero, Gin no Saji, Great Teacher Onizuka,Guilty Crown, Hajime no Ippo, Hellsing, Hellsing Ultimate, Mushishi, NHK ni Youkoso!, Nisemonogatari,Okami-san to Shichinin no Nakama-tachi, Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt, Psycho-Pass, Samurai Champloo,Shingeki no Kyojin, Steins;Gate, Tasogare Otome x Amnesia, Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann, Toradora!, Trigun, UN-GO, WATAMOTE.
|
All Comments (25) Comments
Oh I finished Okami-san it's pretty funny and cute. Good even on some levels. :) Beautiful artwork on it.
Personally I love both equally but if I truly had to choose I'd say brotherhood considering it follows the manga series more.
Do whatever you think you feel comfortable in doing, I say go for the movies but then again series is just as good equaly too.
Also I am always lazy therefore I am said sloth in disguise.
I liked Nisikoi in the beginning too, it was mostly that I didn't like Onadera, and I didn't like the change from it not having enough of the yakuza stuff, it was funny but Onadera kept ruining it for me. She is the type of annoying rival I really dislike as a female reader. I did read around 31 chapters of it before dropping it. If they had kept with the original premise I would have kept reading it.
Lovely Complex has this reverse confession in that a female initiates on a male whom isn't interested yet has this very close proximity. I can't think of any franchise using this formula.
I noticed you completed GTO the manga. Did the anime not adapt it to completion? If so, how was the manga?
I watched the J-Drama adaptation as well as the live action movies and they were fabulous.