What's poppin guys I'm generally pretty inactive around these parts but I'm going to start ranking some manga/doujins that catch my interest! Not much interest in animated hentai nowadays but might be the odd addition or two. If you'd like to request I read through/watch and tag something feel free to dm me :)
I'm a chick who ranks hentai semi-seriously? Someone's gotta do it and it might as well be me lmao
Tags
I use the same tags for both my Anime and Manga lists. To switch to manga tags, just change the "animelist" part of the url to "mangalist"
Genres
While the obvious draw in hentai is sex, I have also recorded the minor themes that also occur throughout the hentai.
This records certain character characteristics such as hair color, eye color, and physical traits. These are normally only added for the girls the hentai focuses on in straight/yuri hentai, though will branch out in into primary male characters in yaoi. Every character recorded will have at least one sexual scene.
Records the primary girls' (or boys in yaoi) personality archetypes as well as roles they fit in and cosplay/outfit categories. Each character recorded has at least one sexual scene.
Specific kinks that occur at least once in the work. Some are fairly tame while others are a turn-off to many. I've sectioned them off in order of extremity, though its only my personal viewpoint.
A personal judgement on certain facets of the works achievements. These tags are (almost) all subjective, outside of some of the technical and stylistic ones.
Weak Content (Generally fairly generic and uninspired content within the story) Engaging (Works that are genuinely engaging outside of their ability to get you off)
Rankings
My ranking is most highly influenced by art style and premise, with animation also playing a slightly smaller part. Kinks and such rarely influence my score unless they are the entire premise of the animation and I don't like them.
10 - Otherworldly
9 - Good animation, art style, premise, content, and characters
8 - Has at least 4 if not all of the above characteristics, but doesn't do them quite as well
7 - A good animation, often with 2 or more of the above characteristics, but nothing too exciting
6 - Generally average or a little better, had something in it I really appreciated
5 - Average. Everything starts out at 5, wouldn't recommend but wouldn't not recommend
4 - Has some poor qualities but still all around normal and unoffensive
3 - Things are starting to get actually bad here. Would not recommend
2 - Is worse than just poorly made, whether that be content-wise or something else
1 - Appalling, generally reserved for poorly done heavy fetish works, though I haven't come across anything in this tier yet (and hopefully never will)
As a general rule, if the work managed to get me invested in it outside of just the fappability, it's going to rank higher. As of now there's only a few works that have achieved this
New Tags
- Poor Animation
- Good Animation
- Animated Manga
- Poor Artstyle
- Good Artsyle
- Weak Content
- Engaging
If you feel I've mistagged something or a particular hentai is missing a tag, feel free to let me know
If you have tag suggestions feel free to share them, but I won't guarantee I'll jump to use it
Note: I no longer will be adding Loli works to my list, I won't be removing the works already there, but it's no longer content I can really stomach.
My current pfp is Misato from Evangelion, artist is Shunya Yamashita
You should check out hentaimama. All the H-OVAs from feb are already there, subs are out fast and it even has uncensored hentai as well (you can Resort Boin uncensored). I usually go to hitomi, nhentai and g.e-hentai. g.e-hentai is really good for looking at some hot cosplay like this. ^_^
That's how I was when I started off lol. Watched short cilps of Bible Black, Kuroinu, Discipline, etc. Can you remember the 1st hentai you watched from start to finish? Also, do you like real porn as well?
Rise is definitely among my top picks, I also like Chie as well (who doesn't love a girl who's into martial arts?). Was there any scenes from the game that made you laugh?
That sucks. Did you at least get to finish all of your PS2 games? I can understand that. I've always been a Nintendo kid. The reason why I got into Playstation was because my older sis gave me a PS2 for my 10th birthday, haha. Did you finish college? What's your major?
Wow, 1st time I met somone who played the Demikids games. What's the gameplay like? Is the 1st Trauma Center for the DS? Never heard Contact before, what is it?
As for me, I played SMT: Nocturne, SMTIV, SMTIV: Apocalypse, Soul Hackers, Digital Devil Saga 1 & 2, Devil Survivor 1 & 2, Persona 4, Etrian Odyssey IV, Etrian Odyssey 2, and Disgaea 1.
All Comments (25) Comments
How are you today?
Haha, nothing like pornhub to get a good fapping. :3 Speaking of which, this video was pretty good.
Be honest with me, would you buy a dakimakura like this. xD
Mind give me a few links for your favorite ones? Especially for the cosplay. :3
What kind of porn do you mostly watch when you're in the mood?
That's how I was when I started off lol. Watched short cilps of Bible Black, Kuroinu, Discipline, etc. Can you remember the 1st hentai you watched from start to finish? Also, do you like real porn as well?
So what got you into hentai?
That sucks. Did you at least get to finish all of your PS2 games? I can understand that. I've always been a Nintendo kid. The reason why I got into Playstation was because my older sis gave me a PS2 for my 10th birthday, haha. Did you finish college? What's your major?
Really? What made you bought a PS4 in the first place? What systems do you have? From the games you told me, I know you have a GBA, PS2, PS3, and 3DS.
Which girl did you went with on Persona 3 & 4?
As for me, I played SMT: Nocturne, SMTIV, SMTIV: Apocalypse, Soul Hackers, Digital Devil Saga 1 & 2, Devil Survivor 1 & 2, Persona 4, Etrian Odyssey IV, Etrian Odyssey 2, and Disgaea 1.
Are you going to get Persona 5?
Nice. What games have you played so far, then?